Cagnes-Sur-Mer Tuesday 15th January

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

11:30 De Menton Stakes (AWT)

11:30 De Menton Stakes (AWT) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 0- Welcome Sir (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-2 E Lellouche A Crastus
2 (2) 06685 Hello Pump Pump (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
3 9-2 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet (3)
3 (14) 8 Canta Con Ardor (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 9-2 Boutin (s) S Maillot
4 (7) 09 Indiakhani (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 b1 J M Capitte P C Boudot
5 (9) 2 Blue Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-2 A De Watrigant M Guyon
6 (6) 624 Baileys Auteur (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-2 b1 W Walton M Forest
7 (13) 785 Beau Slam (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: S Martino
3 9-2 H A Pantall S Martino (8)
8 (5) 0- Toni Fortebracci (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 9-2 G Botti M Demuro
9 (15) 86258 Lucio Silla
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 9-2 v H A Pantall F Veron
10 (12) 4 Yeoman (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 9-2 C Ferland J Auge
11 (4) 9 Ginger Beer (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 9-2 J Heloury R auray (3)
12 (11) 5- Bijou Bijou (FR)
  • Trainer: Laura Grizzetti
  • Jockey: D Vargiu
3 9-2 Laura Grizzetti D Vargiu
13 (10) 0 Dark Flinch (FR)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 9-2 G Martin F Lefebvre
14 (16) 22 Snap Call
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
3 9-2 J C Rouget J B Eyquem
15 (3) Quatorze (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-11 Francois Rohaut E Hardouin
16 (1) Face Surface (GER)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-11 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras

12:00 Val Borrigo Handicap (Turf)

12:00 Val Borrigo Handicap (Turf) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 070700 Anco Marzio
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
7 9-6 Guillemin (s) F Blondel
2 (4) 740783 Giant Generation (GER)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
9 9-6 G Martin F Lefebvre
3 (5) 07730-0 Intrepido (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 D Waele A Badel
4 (15) F59095 Barricado (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
5 (13) 070580 Bipe The Dust (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Course Winner
7 9-3 Boutin (s) J Victoire
6 (17) 809531 Massicotier (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: R Thomas
7 9-3 F Lefebvre R Thomas
7 (3) 00560-5 Hidden Rainbow (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
10 9-3 D Smaga M Guyon
8 (10) 863880 Green Baby (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 B Dutruel T Piccone
9 (14) 088685 Mesa Marauder
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
9 9-2 v C Scandella F Veron
10 (12) 475057 Touch Of Class Ess (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Demuro
6 9-2 v M Gentile M Demuro
11 (2) 067000 Enverse (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: J Claudic
5 9-2 R Laplanche J Claudic
12 (7) 442414 Choparlas (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-1 v Boutin (s) S Maillot
13 (8) 010036 Glorious Love (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
6 9-1 Mlle V Dissaux S Pasquier
14 (16) 601660 Isis De La Vis (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 J Parize T Messina
15 (1) 985723 Sonny (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 9-1 J Rossi A Crastus
16 (6) 010000 King Saku (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b P marion Fx Bertras
17 (9) 053410 Diktabama (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: B Raballand
6 8-13 J Rossi B Raballand

12:30 Carnoles Maiden Stakes (AWT)

12:30 Carnoles Maiden Stakes (AWT) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 00 Marion D'un Soir (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 F Cheyer T Messina
2 (11) 5 Luna Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 9-2 A De Watrigant F Veron
3 (7) 7 Factuelle (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-2 M Cesandri A Crastus
4 (6) 08 Red Smart (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 9-2 J Heloury R auray (3)
5 (12) 045 Dame Du Floc (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-2 J Bernard M Guyon
6 (13) 94 Medical Kiss (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 9-2 J C Rouget M Demuro
7 (14) 36480 Mission Call (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 9-2 J Heloury R Thomas
8 (16) 6 Suspicieuse (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-2 W Walton M Forest
9 (4) 533 Muchas Gracias (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 9-2 T Larriviere R Campos
10 (2) 7546 Suzanne Bouet (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 9-2 v1 G Botti S Pasquier
11 (5) 45 La Tulipe (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 F Rossi F Blondel
13 (15) 98557 Glorious Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: B Boissat
3 9-2 Robert Collet B Boissat (8)
14 (3) Della River (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-11 P Chatelain J Victoire
15 (10) Casa Tua (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-11 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
16 (8) Waris Magic (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 8-11 J Parize W Saraiva
12 (1) 9-0 Moonlit Dancer (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: C Passerat
3 9-2 F Vermeulen C Passerat (6) NR

13:05 Docteur Gazagnaire Conditions Stakes (AWT)

13:05 Docteur Gazagnaire Conditions Stakes (AWT) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 413452 Simba (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
5 9-8 C Lerner M Lerner (3)
2 (6) 815163 Tagar Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 M Pimbonnet M Guyon
3 (7) 124115 Curro Perote (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 La Urbano Grajales J Auge
4 (2) 211299 Bling (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
6 9-6 C Ferland S Pasquier
5 (11) 131721 Ouri (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 J C Rouget J B Eyquem
6 (5) 225151 Kenmour (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 v F Rossi F Blondel
7 (10) 121281 Doctor Sim (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 C Ferland J Victoire
8 (3) 081211 Harem Lady (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 D Smaga M Demuro
9 (4) 446334 Pump Pump Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 M Pimbonnet P C Boudot
10 (9) 332280 Pinturicchio (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-13 E Lellouche A Crastus
11 (1) 233561 Sorellino (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (8)

13:35 Bouches Du Loup Claiming Stakes (AWT)

13:35 Bouches Du Loup Claiming Stakes (AWT) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 38581-1 Renaione (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-10 v F Chappet A Coutier (6)
2 (8) 151600 Botanique (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
7 9-10 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet (3)
3 (14) 01300-0 Gomez Adams (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: C Passerat
6 9-10 D Waele C Passerat (6)
4 (6) 122165 Le Roi Mage (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
8 9-10 Macaire (s) J Guillochon (3)
5 (12) 358416 Rento (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-6 b D Prod'homme S Pasquier
6 (3) 001-807 Jason Bournes (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 9-6 P Lenogue T Piccone
7 (2) 767 Sunrivaa (ITY)
  • Trainer: P Caravati
  • Jockey: S Urru
5 9-6 v P Caravati S Urru
8 (11) 010044 Benjamin (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 b La Urbano Grajales J Victoire
9 (9) 090000 West Wing (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 F X belvisi M Lerner (3)
10 (13) 945068 Destin Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P marion M Guyon
11 (10) 090003 Dascott Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 v S Labate Fx Bertras
12 (7) 905447 Lac Majeur (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
9 9-2 Chirurgien (s) S Maillot
13 (1) 4-83143 Louis (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v F Rossi F Blondel
14 (5) 010000 Azzurra Si (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 b Guillemin (s) T Messina

14:05 Val Carei Handicap (Turf)

14:05 Val Carei Handicap (Turf) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 383477 Notturno (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 v F Chappet A Crastus
2 (1) 00963-4 Miley (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 9-5 Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
3 (14) 314561 Wea (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 v P Khozian J Marquestau (6)
4 (9) 54400-8 Vendee Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 9-5 Chirurgien (s) A Badel
6 (2) 5-570 Al Khuwayr (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: T Messina
4 9-4 b1 Guillemin (s) T Messina
7 (17) 132379 Muhta Speed (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-3 C Scandella M Guyon
8 (12) 322248 Pont A Marcq (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 9-3 J M Capitte T Piccone
9 (11) 220700 Fabulatrice (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-2 D Prod'homme S Pasquier
10 (10) 664642 Chastain Park (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-2 b F Foresi F Foresi
11 (8) 564457 Lizzy's Sister (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: F Spanu
4 9-1 B Dutruel F Spanu
12 (6) 583915 Dame D'alep (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b F Foresi S Callac (6)
13 (18) 842030 Soir D'ete (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
4 8-12 Delaporte (s) B Raballand
14 (3) 303804 Common Denominator
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 8-12 b Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
15 (7) 005005 Chorister Sport (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
4 8-12 N Caullery G A Anselin (3)
16 (13) 913680 Smart Chance (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-11 b Guillemin (s) S Maillot
17 (16) F11368 Sagrada (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 8-10 v J Heloury R Thomas
18 (4) 493606 Messaline (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-10 P Khozian F Blondel
5 (15) 224730 Spectacular City (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-4 b J M Capitte P C Boudot NR

14:40 Annonciade Handicap (Turf)

14:40 Annonciade Handicap (Turf) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 513806 Siderfanta (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
5 9-6 Mme C Barbe F Spanu
2 (7) 73620-0 Goldtiming (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
5 9-6 La Urbano Grajales L Beuzelin
3 (17) 092376 Psy Chic (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-6 F Vermeulen M Demuro
4 (8) 000060 Bread Loft (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mlle M Henry T Piccone
5 (14) 504245 Lady Hartwood (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: M Guyon
6 9-5 Mlle V Dissaux M Guyon
6 (3) 918000 Le Castellanais (FR)
  • Trainer: S Berard
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 v S Berard R Fradet
7 (9) 808429 High Link (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 P marion Fx Bertras
8 (11) 876005 Wangoreve (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
6 9-4 v J M Capitte A Crastus
9 (15) 458476 David's Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: F Seguin
  • Jockey: F Veron
6 9-4 F Seguin F Veron
10 (1) 730431 Pirate Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 9-3 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel
11 (6) 04900-9 Such A Maj (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 T castanheira S Pasquier
12 (5) 752106 Le Falgoux (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
13 (4) 040009 Madly In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 F X belvisi M Lerner
14 (13) 3779-65 Sunset Strip (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
5 9-2 W Walton T Bachelot
15 (2) 520030 Pivon (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
9 9-1 v P Chatelain J Victoire
16 (12) 76990-5 Jamindar (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
8 9-1 b Boutin (s) S Maillot
17 (10) 533384 Noble Affair (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
6 8-13 Mme C Martens F Lefebvre

15:10 Promenade Du Soleil Handicap (Turf)

15:10 Promenade Du Soleil Handicap (Turf) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247083 Sir Dolois (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: T Messina
7 9-6 J Parize T Messina
2 (15) 001227 Le Roc (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
7 9-5 b J M Capitte A Crastus
3 (16) 918228 Bryce (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 W J Cargeeg R Fradet
4 (12) 70990-9 Passei (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 v Mlle V Dissaux M Guyon
5 (11) 15-7076 Augri (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Perier
5 9-4 J Rossi F Perier (6)
6 (4) 219000 Imperiale Noire (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: J Claudic
5 9-3 R Laplanche J Claudic
7 (9) 214706 Gino Vanilli (FR)
  • Trainer: F Seguin
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
9 9-3 F Seguin F Veron
8 (14) 394045 Blue Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
5 9-2 P marion Fx Bertras
9 (5) 203080 Kaldounetteseras (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: C Passerat
5 9-1 Jp Roman C Passerat (3)
10 (13) 000788 Miss Espoir (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: J Victoire
5 9-1 W J Cargeeg J Victoire
11 (6) 07002-0 Deacon Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
8 8-12 b Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
12 (2) 802632 Piste Perdue
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
7 8-12 b F Foresi F Foresi
13 (8) 650000 Irish Kelt (IRE)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 v F X belvisi M Lerner
14 (3) 570320 Kokouchu (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Boutin (s) M Forest
15 (7) 00070-4 Avril (GER)
  • Trainer: J Perruchot
  • Jockey: D Breux
6 8-10 J Perruchot D Breux
16 (10) 080390 Riply (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: F Blondel
6 8-10 v M Cesandri F Blondel