Cagnes-Sur-Mer Wednesday 13th February

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

12:50 Radisson Blu Nice Handicap

12:50 Radisson Blu Nice Handicap Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6570-40 Street Lair (USA)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-10 L Baudron I Mendizabal
2 (7) 1325-42 Mariage Tardif (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Mme P Brandt T Messina
3 (1) 06321-3 Varadero (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 L Baudron P C Boudot
4 (11) 7320-3 Narrow Hill (GER)
  • Trainer: M Forestier
  • Jockey: J Victoire
5 9-3 M Forestier J Victoire
5 (13) 581-111 Renaione (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 v F Chappet M Guyon
6 (10) 1730-55 Kfar Viking (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b T Larriviere R Campos
7 (12) 5052-41 Blue Saphire (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 N Caullery T Piccone
8 (8) 468-261 Belle Du Taillis (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Hillis
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
6 8-11 J D Hillis E Hardouin
9 (16) 37414-0 Ultima Bella (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jp Roman R Thomas
10 (14) 7212-30 Happy Monster (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Robert Collet S Maillot
11 (15) 1029-00 Darwind (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 v1 J Heloury R auray
12 (4) 00782-3 Satwa Ruby (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Nicot (s) J Auge
13 (6) 3135-70 Spirit Bird (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: F Veron
5 8-7 F Chappet F Veron
14 (5) 8416-32 Rento (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 b D Prod'homme T Thulliez
15 (9) 6920-40 Barbancourt (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 b J L Dubord R C Montenegro
16 (3) 0005-24 Maintop (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 8-4 N Milliere T Bachelot

13:20 Saint Cloud Stakes

13:20 Saint Cloud Stakes Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 32133-0 Ominous
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 9-5 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
2 (8) 33561-0 Sorellino (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Joel Boisnard I Mendizabal
3 (6) 630-879 Dorlion (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-11 b Mme J Bidgood T Bachelot
4 (2) 5002-09 Widyaan (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-11 N Caullery T Piccone
5 (7) 78022 Teymour (GER)
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: M Demuro
4 8-11 P Olsanik M Demuro
6 (5) 22043-7 La Ultima Copa (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 P Chatelain A Champenois (3)
7 (3) 029-775 Manuka (USA)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
4 8-8 J Heloury R auray (3)
8 (1) 72393-4 Chacha Heels (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Sarais
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-8 J C Sarais S Maillot

13:50 Prix Des Glycines Stakes

13:50 Prix Des Glycines Stakes Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 0-22 Vatiliyah (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 9-2 T castanheira N Larenaudie (6)
2 (9) 4 Kenbella (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 J M Capitte P C Boudot
3 (3) 54 Si Violente (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 9-2 b1 J Parize W Saraiva
4 (2) 35-4 Sojitzen (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 X Nakkachdji T Messina
5 (4) 54 Promesse D'ecouves (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 9-2 K Borgel N Perret
6 (6) 89946-9 Toile Bleue (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: D Ibouth
3 8-12 Boutin (s) D Ibouth (8)
7 (1) 25 Pariolina (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-12 J Heloury R auray (3)
8 (7) 0 Sea Claria (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 8-12 b T Doumen S Maillot
9 (5) 94-9 Medical Kiss (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-12 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
10 (11) 06 Casa Tua (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-12 b Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
11 (8) 00 Lagonda Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-12 b1 C Baillet R C Montenegro

14:20 Spirees Claiming

14:20 Spirees Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 321136 Freestyler (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
3 9-10 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6)
2 (7) 56075-3 Halloween Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-3 D Prod'homme I Mendizabal
3 (5) 24-4355 Litian Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
3 9-2 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
4 (9) 0-00 Gorki Park (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 9-2 Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre
5 (11) 707 Moorway (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: J Duern
3 9-2 b1 R Hollinshead J Duern
6 (3) Celtic Filly (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Botti
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 8-12 S Botti M Demuro
7 (2) 570-9 Mesharc (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
3 8-11 b1 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (8)
8 (8) 2025-50 Medipearl (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-11 F Chappet A Crastus
9 (6) 0 Gimli (FR)
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-11 Ger Collet N Larenaudie (8)
10 (10) 2520-20 Safrana (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 D Prod'homme M Guyon
11 (1) 730-970 City Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-8 Boutin (s) J Victoire

14:55 Werner Baltromei Handicap

14:55 Werner Baltromei Handicap Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35014-2 Karadargent (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Boutin (s) I Mendizabal
2 (5) 09326-5 Shingueti (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 9-4 b C Baillet R C Montenegro
3 (4) 785-1 Babaway (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 Mlle M Henry T Bachelot
4 (12) 228-154 Starki (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
5 (2) 63444-0 Tita Caty (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 9-1 Boutin (s) S Maillot
6 (9) 4245-66 Manuheer (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
3 9-1 b Mme C Barbe F Spanu
7 (6) 43220-4 My George (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-12 Y Fertillet T Thulliez
8 (8) 4870-62 Wine Market (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-11 B Dutruel T Piccone
9 (7) 1060-05 Tempete En Mer (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-9 v M Gentile A Crastus
10 (11) 60703-2 Sina Lunga (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-6 J P Gauvin E Hardouin
11 (10) 382-864 Tequila Star (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
3 8-5 v1 Macaire (s) M Androuin
12 (13) 5076-50 Green Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-2 Mme C Barbe F Veron
13 (3) 37-90 Bachanga (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 8-2 K Borgel A Badel

15:25 Bourraches Claiming

15:25 Bourraches Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 2009-11 Mespone (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 Mar Hofer T Bachelot
2 (4) 231014 Un De La Canebiere (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 P Khozian J Marquestau (8)
3 (6) 1281-83 Doctor Sim (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 J Van Handenhove W Saraiva
4 (3) 0767-11 Psyche (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Boutin (s) J Victoire
5 (13) Tazyano (SWI)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 9-2 Frau C Bocskai R Thomas
6 (8) 3532-23 Fritz The Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 J Rossi G Pardon
7 (11) 3 Genarmoly (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Grilli
  • Jockey: S Landi
4 9-2 D Grilli S Landi
8 (7) 0657-86 Ix Elle (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Heloury F Veron
9 (1) Be My Whisper (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Botti
  • Jockey: M Demuro
4 8-11 S Botti M Demuro
10 (9) 1/756-8 Irish Kaldoun (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
4 8-11 Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (6)
11 (12) 7033-65 Golden Club (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
4 8-11 v1 Mlle M Henry G A Anselin (6)
12 (10) 11704-0 Saimo (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 8-11 J M Capitte M Guyon
13 (5) 0 Parivash
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-8 P Olsanik A Crastus

15:55 Crocus Claiming

15:55 Crocus Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 5300-45 Taylor The Best (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 D Rabhi C Passerat (6)
2 (4) 4115-95 Curro Perote (FR)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 J Carvalho F Minarik
3 (13) 06/61-03 Numbers Talk (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: J Victoire
5 9-2 b J M Capitte J Victoire
4 (14) 5123-07 Quirinus
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
6 9-2 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
5 (2) 951-90 Belus (GER)
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: T Messina
5 9-2 P Olsanik T Messina
6 (8) 70703-1 Pivoina (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 D Prod'homme T Thulliez
7 (10) Tender Hugs (IRE)
  • Trainer: Endo Galoppo
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 8-12 Endo Galoppo M Guyon
8 (5) 1600-56 Botanique (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 M Pimbonnet F Blondel
9 (15) 1629-87 Babel Ouest (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b J Van Handenhove A Badel
10 (9) 1280-31 Risquillo (FR)
  • Trainer: C Sanchez
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 C Sanchez I Mendizabal
11 (1) 0-47 Taameer
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: F Veron
7 8-11 v S Cerulis F Veron
12 (12) 00703-2 Sturbuck (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R auray
6 8-11 v T Larriviere R auray (3)
13 (6) Bedetti
  • Trainer: S Botti
  • Jockey: M Demuro
5 8-11 S Botti M Demuro
14 (3) 0960-00 Rose Danon (GER)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 8-11 G Martin F Lefebvre
15 (7) 1023-87 Ballerin (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Boutin (s) S Maillot NR

16:25 Juan Les Pins Handicap

16:25 Juan Les Pins Handicap Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 15-66 Uphold
  • Trainer: Miss Gay Kelleway
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 v Miss Gay Kelleway M Guyon
2 (1) 7039-21 Kourdo (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 J Parize T Messina
3 (2) 0656-24 Rainbow Knight
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
5 9-5 J M Capitte P C Boudot
4 (10) 603-660 Golden Beau (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Delaporte (s) B Raballand
5 (12) 5324-22 Notion (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-4 F Chappet I Mendizabal
6 (4) 50006-5 Commando Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Nicot (s) J Auge
7 (11) 4601-50 Eskadi (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
5 9-1 v J Heloury R auray
8 (6) 543-478 Romeo Saint Cyr (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 v C martinon F Veron
9 (9) 830661 Rousseau (FR)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 v Frau C Bocskai R Thomas
10 (3) 402-177 Kel Away (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Mlle M Henry T Bachelot
11 (8) 50740-5 Topaze Du Paon (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 v J L Dubord Fx Bertras
12 (5) 086-060 Gonetrio (USA)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
6 8-2 N Caullery E Hardouin