Cagnes-Sur-Mer Sunday 10th February

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

12:45 Moscou Stakes (AWT)

12:45 Moscou Stakes (AWT) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 4 African Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 11/4
2 (6) 45-2 Wunderbar (GER)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 9-2 J C Rouget C P Lemaire 5/6f
3 (5) 3 Indian Walk (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 M Gentile F Blondel 11/2
4 (3) 62 Dha Chara (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 R Hollinshead T Messina 11/2
7 (2) 0 Kiss And Kill (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-9 b J M Capitte T Piccone 25/1
5 (4) 723-4 Premier Acclaim (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 F Chappet A Crastus NR
6 (1) 64 Alhavolle (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-12 J M Capitte P C Boudot NR

13:15 Chevrefeuilles Stakes (AWT)

13:15 Chevrefeuilles Stakes (AWT) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6685-04 Hello Pump Pump (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 v M Pimbonnet F Blondel 11/1
2 (4) 60-4489 Stenka Razine (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
3 9-2 Boutin (s) S moulin (6) 28/1
3 (2) 624-02 Baileys Auteur (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-2 b W Walton M Forest 4/1
4 (5) 48 Snowy Dawn
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 R Hollinshead T Messina 14/1
5 (3) 22-2 Snap Call
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 8/15f
6 (6) 8 Super Blue Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-12 v1 J Heloury R auray (3) 25/1
7 (9) 0- Destiny Highway (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss Gay Kelleway
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-12 Miss Gay Kelleway J Victoire 25/1
8 (8) 9 Le Tholoney (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-12 b1 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 16/1
9 (1) 6 Taboule
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-12 G Martin N Larenaudie (6) 33/1

13:50 Mediterranee Claiming

13:50 Mediterranee Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3547-71 Mister Moonlight (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
8 9-6 b Boutin (s) P C Boudot 7/2
2 (3) 71516-1 Grandretour
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-6 Macaire (s) J Guillochon (3) 9/4f
3 (1) 53240-0 Up Where We Belong (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 b Chirurgien (s) A Badel 11/1
4 (6) 058020 Madonna Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
5 9-5 W J Cargeeg R Fradet 25/1
5 (12) 00850-4 Elegant Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: J Perruchot
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 J Perruchot D Breux 9/1
6 (4) 4302-08 Le Numero (GER)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
8 9-5 b S Labate I Mendizabal 8/1
7 (10) 18319-0 The Miss Mcardle (GER)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 B Dutruel T Piccone 7/1
9 (9) 0000-00 West Wing (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 b F X belvisi R auray (3) 40/1
10 (7) 2807-36 Escargot (GER)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
7 9-2 v Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (6) 9/2
11 (11) 7/770-80 Apres Vous (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 J M Capitte J Victoire 25/1
12 (8) 0/0 Okhtay (FR)
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: C Passerat
5 9-2 P Olsanik C Passerat (6) 50/1
8 (2) 00408-0 Torronto (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course Winner
10 9-2 F X belvisi M Lerner (3) NR

14:25 La Californie Listed Stakes (AWT)

14:25 La Californie Listed Stakes (AWT) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 10-2 Courcy (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-11 J C Rouget C P Lemaire 7/2
2 (4) 4645-11 Wild Horse (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: F Minarik
3 8-11 F Vermeulen F Minarik 16/1
3 (3) 841-2 Game Mascot
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 8-11 C Ferland J Auge 16/1
4 (6) 31213-1 Calvin Williams (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 E Lellouche A Crastus 5/2
5 (1) 22377-1 Koonunja (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme (ex1) 16/1
6 (2) 1-1 Anazone (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 F Rossi F Blondel 10/11f

14:55 Tunis Kassar Said Handicap (AWT)

14:55 Tunis Kassar Said Handicap (AWT) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 40009-0 Madly In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
5 9-6 v F X belvisi M Lerner 25/1
3 (13) 749-444 Magical Flower
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: M Forest
5 9-6 v Mme G Rarick M Forest 7/1
4 (4) 000-514 People Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 7/2
5 (3) 04600-0 Macicka (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
4 9-5 v Mme J Bidgood D Breux 20/1
6 (8) 730-006 Intrepido (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 v D Waele W Saraiva 16/1
7 (11) 066-452 Ushnika (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 v Mlle V Dissaux F Veron 3/1f
8 (10) 000-377 Romain Des Vignes (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Distance Winner
10 9-3 Delaporte (s) B Raballand 8/1
9 (15) 879-383 Honorabilite
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
5 9-2 Boutin (s) C P Lemaire 7/1
10 (5) 5983-06 Delta Victoria (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: T Piccone
8 8-13 C Scandella T Piccone 7/1
11 (9) 60500-9 Cafe Latte (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 8-12 v M Gentile E Hardouin 14/1
12 (2) 006909 Cadologis (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-12 b J M Capitte A Crastus 33/1
13 (12) 9000-80 Imperiale Noire (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 v R Laplanche J Claudic 20/1
14 (1) 7002-07 Deacon Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
8 8-9 b Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 33/1
15 (16) 0776-30 Tayyarra (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
5 8-9 v T Doumen Fx Bertras 20/1
16 (7) 00670-0 Colunga (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Azzopardi
  • Jockey: F Minarik
5 8-7 v P Azzopardi F Minarik 50/1
1 (14) 567895 Boulba D'alben (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Boutin (s) A Champenois (2) NR

15:30 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote D'Azur Listed Stakes (AWT)

15:30 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote D'Azur Listed Stakes (AWT) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 331651 Don Bosco (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 D Smaga M Demuro 11/4
2 (7) 13452-5 Simba (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
5 8-11 C Lerner M Lerner 10/1
3 (6) 26111-1 Espero (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J C Rouget C P Lemaire 5/2f
4 (4) 46334-1 Pump Pump Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 M Pimbonnet P C Boudot (ex1) 8/1
5 (3) 12572-6 Faraway Run (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 P Khozian F Blondel 33/1
6 (1) 31101-1 Rock Of Nassau (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 X Nakkachdji N Perret 4/1
7 (8) 5163-34 Tagar Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Pimbonnet M Guyon 9/1
8 (5) 653531 Rhenania (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: F Veron
6 8-10 M Nigge F Veron 10/1
9 (2) 50084-2 Sargasses (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
7 8-8 Mlle V Dissaux I Mendizabal 14/1

16:00 Casablanca Handicap (AWT)

16:00 Casablanca Handicap (AWT) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 5598-60 Prorisks (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 16/1
2 (6) 000-401 Luminous Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b F X belvisi M Lerner 16/1
3 (4) 680-176 Heaven King (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 M Pimbonnet F Blondel 13/2
4 (2) 53-3132 Anton (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
5 9-4 J Heloury R auray 6/1
5 (15) 8653-79 Lisselan Rhapsody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 Mme J Bidgood D Breux 14/1
6 (1) 6673-42 Flying Scotsman (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 v J M Capitte A Crastus 5/1
7 (7) 030-040 Wise Boy (GER)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 F Vermeulen M Guyon 7/1
8 (11) 00400-0 Fly Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: A Badel
7 8-11 v1 T castanheira A Badel 16/1
9 (12) 00000-0 Fragment (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 8-10 b P Khozian I Mendizabal 18/1
10 (10) 06/61-36 Vlatypas (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Macaire (s) M Androuin 9/2f
11 (8) 4059-05 Wayward Star (FR)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 8-8 G Martin F Lefebvre 10/1
12 (9) 0000-40 Dive Bomber (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 v C Scandella F Veron 40/1
13 (5) 600900 Singapore Sand (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-7 v1 B Dutruel T Piccone 40/1
14 (3) 7/0895-9 Pump Pump Daisy (FR)
  • Trainer: S Eveno
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
4 8-5 S Eveno L Beuzelin 25/1
15 (16) 00090-0 Anabaa Stone (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 v Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 50/1
16 (13) 7000-01 Enverse (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 v R Laplanche J Claudic 10/1

16:30 Paul-Antoine Pulvenis De Seligny Handicap (AWT)

16:30 Paul-Antoine Pulvenis De Seligny Handicap (AWT) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 9710-91 Montalban (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-12 v D Waele T Messina 11/2j
2 (7) 2523-27 Uldiko (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
  • Course Winner
5 9-8 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (6) 14/1
3 (5) 4694-14 Libre Temps (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b H A Pantall F Veron 8/1
4 (11) 11 Touch Of Luck (FR)
  • Trainer: Laura Grizzetti
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 v Laura Grizzetti M Demuro 8/1
5 (15) 2154-53 Leffard (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v F Chappet A Crastus 6/1
6 (13) 7848-22 Saint Louet (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 v F Chappet T Thulliez 11/2j
7 (6) 19910-0 Collimateur (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
7 8-12 v K Borgel N Perret 33/1
8 (12) 0556-20 Cruzador (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Macaire (s) J Guillochon 25/1
9 (10) 413196 Pax Soprana (IRE)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 W J Cargeeg R Fradet 33/1
10 (2) 235-575 Heidikly (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 F Vermeulen J Victoire 10/1
11 (1) 939-10 Red Shuffle (GER)
  • Trainer: M Figge
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 M Figge A Badel 20/1
12 (3) 0095-29 Sirene Doree (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 T Larriviere I Mendizabal 14/1
13 (9) 4305-08 Agnes Champ (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 v Boutin (s) S Maillot 12/1
14 (16) 36006-5 Tycoon's Garden (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b E Lellouche C P Lemaire 12/1
15 (14) 4521-38 Mubaarez
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 8-6 F Vermeulen M Guyon (ex1) 12/1
16 (8) 3/6-55 Beacon Hill (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mar Hofer F Minarik 10/1