Cagnes-Sur-Mer Saturday 9th February

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

11:40 Gris De Gris Stakes (AWT)

11:40 Gris De Gris Stakes (AWT) Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Sefri (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
2 (3) 659-121 Seyfeddine (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 b D Waele W Saraiva
4 (6) 61 Face Surface (GER)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
5 (2) 332222 Flauta Magica Has (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 8-9 v P Khozian F Blondel
6 (5) 15105-3 Eleuthera (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-9 P Demercastel E Hardouin
3 (4) 6-116 Mahyar Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 v Boutin (s) J Victoire NR

12:10 Star Appeal Stakes (Turf)

12:10 Star Appeal Stakes (Turf) Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 212114 Hectomare (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 v J C Rouget I Mendizabal
2 (2) 18034-9 Vedremo (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 9-3 K Borgel Fx Bertras
3 (4) 64111-2 Miss Rail Link (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 b C Baillet R C Montenegro
4 (6) 54266-8 Veneziano (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Robert Collet S Maillot
5 (7) 5 Dangerous Gleam (GER)
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: M Demuro
4 8-11 V Luka M Demuro
6 (3) 6715-70 Salango (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: F Spanu
4 8-11 D Prod'homme F Spanu
7 (1) 8F5000 Maestru (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Sarais
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-11 J C Sarais F Blondel

12:40 Balitou Handicap (Turf)

12:40 Balitou Handicap (Turf) Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 9001-90 My Virginia (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
4 9-6 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
2 (8) 69095-9 Chaolini (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b1 K Borgel N Perret
4 (4) 5801-46 Mont Calpe (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-1 v Mlle V Dissaux I Mendizabal
5 (12) 8006-02 Down Jones (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-1 b Robert Collet M Lerner
6 (1) 85002-0 Widyaan (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-1 N Caullery T Bachelot
7 (6) 32358-9 Laguna Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 8-13 K Borgel Fx Bertras
8 (9) 21070-0 Simple Noire (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: J Claudic
4 8-13 R Laplanche J Claudic
9 (13) 77410-0 Tune In (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 8-13 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
10 (5) 73204-0 Pepsy Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
4 8-12 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
11 (7) 4506-45 Varkava (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 b J M Capitte P C Boudot
12 (15) 8039-00 Dinnar (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-11 b Boutin (s) M Forest
13 (10) 30770-4 La Restonica (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-11 Jp Roman S Maillot
14 (11) 03082-0 Barclay Jelois (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-10 Robert Collet T Piccone
15 (3) 8350-90 Fantastic Way (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 8-8 b1 Mme C Barbe T Thulliez
16 (2) 388307 Chiquitita (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
4 8-6 J Heloury R auray
17 (16) 00090-6 Weknow Whos Hot (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-5 v H A Pantall F Veron
18 (18) 065F2-2 Fun Victoire (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-0 B Dutruel E Hardouin
3 (17) 60831-0 Mille Marchand (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
4 9-2 v J Parize W Saraiva NR

13:15 Germinis Stakes (AWT)

13:15 Germinis Stakes (AWT) Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 31684-1 Tangatchek (IRE)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 H A Pantall F Veron
2 (9) 4221-07 Read Over (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 9-4 v R Laplanche S Maillot
3 (4) 0-4 Aghostatgodsplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: T Messina
5 9-2 Mme P Brandt T Messina
5 (7) 122/8-11 Kachgai (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
10 9-2 J P Gauvin P C Boudot
6 (6) 51501-3 Dschahan (GER)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 F Vermeulen F Blondel
7 (3) 94123-7 Yarubo (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
8 (1) 21465-5 Ixgan (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 C Baillet R C Montenegro
9 (10) 0526-95 Stark Danon (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mar Hofer F Minarik
10 (5) 2 Onlyyouknowme (IRE)
  • Trainer: Endo Galoppo
  • Jockey: M Demuro
5 8-10 Endo Galoppo M Demuro
11 (8) 21/1- Reasurred (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 8-8 C Ferland J Auge
12 (12) 4614-6 Al Sharood
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J E Hammond F Lefebvre
4 (11) 06314-4 Ridge City (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 P Khozian J Marquestau (8) NR

13:50 Cote D'Azur Claiming Stakes (Turf)

13:50 Cote D'Azur Claiming Stakes (Turf) Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 24381-0 Tiger Junior
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: C Passerat
4 9-5 b M Pimbonnet C Passerat (6)
2 (16) 507106 Albert D'anabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: A Champenois
4 9-5 v M Pimbonnet A Champenois (3)
3 (2) 30300-6 Amshad (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-4 F Rossi M Lerner (3)
4 (12) 21 Alfacar (SPA)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Scandella
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 C Scandella M Scandella (3)
5 (5) 57216-5 Sersedra (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v W J Cargeeg C Grosbois (6)
6 (14) 0-2 Venetian View (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: R auray
4 9-2 v S Cerulis R auray (3)
7 (8) 4000-33 Dylans Verse (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Macaire (s) J Guillochon (3)
8 (17) 67707-8 Chichi Roi (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: S Callac
4 9-1 Jp Roman S Callac (6)
9 (1) 5031-05 Voulay (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
4 8-12 b1 J M Capitte A Monnier (8)
10 (13) 45530-0 Santarini (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
4 8-11 Mme G Rarick F Nicoleau (6)
11 (10) 00 Mikistar (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: K Naimi
4 8-11 v1 M Cesandri K Naimi (6)
12 (7) 0/087-0 Ash Cloud (FR)
  • Trainer: P Azzopardi
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
4 8-8 b P Azzopardi J Tastayre (6)
13 (6) 6-70 Love Grows Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-8 K Borgel N Larenaudie (6)
14 (11) 00 Blue Lilac (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: J Duern
4 8-8 v1 Mme G Rarick J Duern (6)
15 (9) 400-800 Vendee Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Werle
4 8-8 Chirurgien (s) A Werle (6)
16 (15) 629155 Verdelet (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-8 b Mlle M Henry S moulin (3)
17 (3) 577-0 Queen Elysees
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: F Masse
4 8-8 b1 J M Capitte F Masse (6)
18 (4) 4807-04 Brighton Belle
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: S Martino
4 8-8 b J Carvalho S Martino (6)

14:25 Lord Du Sud Handicap (Turf)

14:25 Lord Du Sud Handicap (Turf) Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 7334-55 Lord Emery (GER)
  • Trainer: M Figge
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 9-8 M Figge A Badel
2 (3) 8098-62 Poeme Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b D Prod'homme P Prod'homme
3 (9) 6030-77 Blek (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
8 9-5 M Pimbonnet F Blondel
4 (14) 34151-1 Sage Riquet (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 P Lenogue A Crastus
5 (10) 9604-33 Zillion Dollar Cup (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 v F Cheyer T Messina
6 (2) 86322-5 Eleven Park (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: F Spanu
4 8-12 Y Durepaire F Spanu
7 (13) 2543-47 Romeo Saint Cyr (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: L Proietti
7 8-10 b C martinon L Proietti
8 (8) 0250-14 Absent Minded
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 H A Pantall F Veron
9 (4) 024614 Gracious (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3)
10 (11) 1909-99 Nadya (GER)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
6 8-8 S Labate S Pasquier
11 (1) 50300-0 Uzelo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: S Maillot
5 8-6 P Adda S Maillot
12 (12) 34920-4 Speranza (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jp Roman J Claudic
13 (7) 69-P553 Heartiste (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
6 8-0 N Milliere E Hardouin
14 (5) 88845-3 Shugala (FR)
  • Trainer: E Vagne
  • Jockey: D Santiago
6 8-0 E Vagne D Santiago

14:55 Peackinpah's Soul Handicap (Turf)

14:55 Peackinpah's Soul Handicap (Turf) Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 150209 Friedland (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 W J Cargeeg R Fradet
2 (15) 44904-0 Angel Of Rain (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
8 9-6 Robert Collet S Maillot
3 (5) 04602-9 Space Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Course Winner
7 9-6 v M Gentile M Demuro
4 (12) PP645P Kutubo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 v M Cesandri I Mendizabal
5 (6) 9/0877-1 Lingala (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 F Cheyer T Messina
6 (10) 70823-8 Lomirana (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course Winner
7 9-1 N Caullery T Piccone
7 (14) 0040-57 Sight Unseen
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 v S Labate S Pasquier
8 (2) 32304-0 Excess Cashflow (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Scandella
7 9-1 v C Scandella M Scandella
9 (9) 0/0007-6 Wellitas (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 9-1 b W Mongil E Hardouin
10 (13) 053374 Heart Trouble (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
8 8-13 b F Foresi F Foresi
11 (1) 88099-6 Alga De Russie (IRE)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-11 W J Cargeeg A Crastus
12 (18) 472202 Lundy Island
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-10 b F Foresi S Callac (6)
13 (3) 00032-1 Prince Gris (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
  • Course Winner
8 8-9 F Foresi F Nicoleau (3)
14 (8) 31906-9 Space Ranger (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: J Claudic
6 8-9 b Jp Roman J Claudic
15 (7) 42400-7 The Godfather (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 v Boutin (s) F Veron
16 (16) 0800-26 Pimlico Dralliv (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: D Santiago
8 8-7 C martinon D Santiago
17 (11) 805335 Black Ball (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: A Badel
8 8-5 T castanheira A Badel
18 (17) 5447-09 Lac Majeur (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
9 8-5 F Cheyer F Minarik

15:25 Marildo Handicap

15:25 Marildo Handicap Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 4210-00 I Love Loup (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-6 Boutin (s) A Champenois (2)
2 (15) 668-809 Charming Eyes (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
6 9-5 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
3 (10) 30/621-8 Kirkly (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
6 9-5 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (6)
4 (4) 0001-40 Frantz De Galais (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 F Lefebvre R Thomas
5 (2) 5106-06 Ducati (GER)
  • Trainer: F Caenepeel
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 F Caenepeel T Messina
6 (11) 534/0-00 Carmen's Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Brunaud
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
6 9-4 v Mlle C Brunaud I Mendizabal
7 (9) 3402-17 Kel Away (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 b Mlle M Henry T Bachelot
8 (16) 83090-9 Glorieux Gaulois (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 M Cesandri F Blondel
9 (7) 8/9012-0 Upper Lake (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
5 9-3 T Doumen T Thulliez
10 (12) 1/807-90 Jason Bournes (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 9-3 v P Lenogue T Piccone
11 (5) 1057-80 Forever Mine (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
5 9-2 Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3)
12 (17) 143407 Meer Royal (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
6 8-13 v M Pimbonnet P C Boudot
13 (3) 33870-5 Vernazza (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: J Victoire
6 8-13 b P Chatelain J Victoire
14 (14) 0086-06 Gonetrio (USA)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
6 8-11 N Caullery G A Anselin (3)
15 (1) 530940 Foudre D'arcis (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 v F Foresi F Foresi
16 (18) 848400 Little Texan (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: C Passerat
5 8-11 M Pimbonnet C Passerat (3)
17 (8) 718600 Poletto
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
6 8-9 b Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
18 (13) 18607-0 Tout En Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 v S Labate S Pasquier