Cagnes-Sur-Mer Wednesday 6th February

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

12:00 Prix Du Bord De Mer Stakes

12:00 Prix Du Bord De Mer Stakes Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 560-448 Stenka Razine (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
3 9-2 Boutin (s) S moulin (6)
2 (11) 9532-40 Shabaka
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
3 9-2 v1 F Foresi F Foresi
3 (8) 70 Moorway (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 R Hollinshead I Mendizabal
4 (1) 62-36 Kenasie (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 b1 J M Capitte P C Boudot
5 (3) 6258-33 Lucio Silla
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 9-2 v H A Pantall F Veron
6 (5) 47 Pegasus Bridge (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 9-2 K Borgel N Perret
7 (6) 35- Performance (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Grilli
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-2 D Grilli T Thulliez
8 (4) 77900-0 Sharp Anna (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-12 P Vidotto M Forest
9 (7) 5 Si Violente (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 8-12 J Parize W Saraiva
10 (10) 0 Lagonda Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-12 v1 C Baillet R C Montenegro
11 (2) Taboule
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-11 G Martin N Larenaudie (6)

12:30 Prix William Alexandre Ruinat Stakes

12:30 Prix William Alexandre Ruinat Stakes Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 20410-1 Griraz (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-7 P Sogorb Fx Bertras
2 (4) 12131-1 Tara River (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 F Rossi F Blondel
3 (1) 60135-4 Validor (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 v S Labate S Pasquier
4 (6) 014020 Fulani's (IRE)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 K Borgel N Perret
5 (2) 54266-8 Veneziano (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Collet S Maillot
6 (3) 64111-2 Miss Rail Link (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 b C Baillet R C Montenegro NR

13:05 Prix Des Mimosas Claiming Stakes

13:05 Prix Des Mimosas Claiming Stakes Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 6-11 Mahyar Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
2 (4) 424-435 Litian Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
3 9-2 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
3 (9) 08 Woza Moya (USA)
  • Trainer: Miss Gay Kelleway
  • Jockey: J Duern
3 9-2 Miss Gay Kelleway J Duern
4 (2) 42538-9 Russian Reel (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 9-2 J Heloury R auray (3)
5 (1) 4 Waris Magic (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 8-12 J Parize W Saraiva
6 (8) 8600-0 Zapata Rebel (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-11 b F Lefebvre N Larenaudie (6)
7 (10) 994-726 Mister Black (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
3 8-11 Chirurgien (s) C Grosbois (6)
8 (3) 8440-5 Symphony Break (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 8-8 N Caullery A Coutier (3)
9 (7) 1686-03 Royalitta (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-8 Boutin (s) S Pasquier
10 (6) 780-7 Fleur De Guerre (FR)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 8-8 W Mongil M Demuro

13:35 Prix Du Rayol Handicap

13:35 Prix Du Rayol Handicap Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 3384-99 Noble Affair (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Mme C Martens G Millet
2 (12) 01800-4 Par Cinq (FR)
  • Trainer: F Pardon
  • Jockey: G Pardon
5 9-6 b F Pardon G Pardon
3 (15) 2723-45 Indian City (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-5 v J M Capitte A Crastus
4 (14) 23126-2 Lowenherz (GER)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
9 9-3 J Parize F Veron
5 (13) 2028-21 Belle Aumone (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 v S Jesus F Lefebvre
6 (5) 50049-9 Kingvati (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
11 8-13 v F Foresi F Foresi
7 (8) 016170 Pleasures (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 M Pimbonnet C Passerat (3)
8 (4) 72871-3 Coco In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 W J Cargeeg J Victoire
9 (10) 74600-0 Veyron (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-9 Boutin (s) I Mendizabal
10 (16) 0000-70 Lockhart (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mlle V Dissaux Fx Bertras
11 (11) 60094-0 Celtic Honor (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 v Mme C Martens W Saraiva
12 (1) 6786-56 Tender Love (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R auray
6 8-8 W J Cargeeg R auray
13 (9) 0043-05 Interian (GER)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Lauffer
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 v Mlle C Lauffer D Santiago
14 (7) 6084/0-3 Patineur
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: R Fradet
6 8-6 v P Khozian R Fradet
15 (6) 00075-0 Mon Lu (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-4 T Doumen S Callac (3)
16 (3) 7060-04 Frere Bai (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 b F Foresi A Badel

14:05 Prix De La Maurienne Handicap

14:05 Prix De La Maurienne Handicap Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 1500-90 Roma Eria (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 9-6 b1 Macaire (s) M Androuin
2 (3) 050747 Tostaky Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 F Lefebvre I Mendizabal
3 (9) 1-756 Irish Kaldoun (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-6 Y Fertillet T Bachelot
4 (6) 172393 Chacha Heels (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Sarais
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 9-5 J C Sarais S Maillot
5 (14) 677082 Kizil (FR)
  • Trainer: P cottier
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-5 P cottier P C Boudot
6 (12) 365041 Catuche (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 v P Khozian T Piccone
7 (2) 7950-7 Jungle (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-7 Mlle V Dissaux N Larenaudie (3)
9 (8) 07903-4 Galileano (USA)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Passerat
4 8-5 C Scandella C Passerat (3)
10 (15) 007993 Vicking Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-5 b P Vidotto M Forest
11 (10) 98060-9 Valerie Anne (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
4 8-4 Mme J Bidgood D Breux
12 (4) 3000-03 Jack Sparrow (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 v S Jesus M Lerner
13 (16) 73002-1 Macharov (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 v J Van Handenhove A Crastus
14 (13) 25800-0 Tangoka (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Claudic
4 8-0 Boutin (s) J Claudic
15 (7) 70007-6 Jumper
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-0 Mlle V Dissaux A Badel
16 (5) 00700-9 Vendome Palace (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Coutier
4 8-0 Mlle V Dissaux A Coutier
8 (1) 054059 El Casco (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-5 v J Heloury F Veron NR

14:35 Prix De La Napoule Handicap

14:35 Prix De La Napoule Handicap Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 06210-8 Getting Better (FR)
  • Trainer: S Berard
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 S Berard P C Boudot
2 (15) 9307-43 Breitner (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Veron
6 9-6 v Mlle V Dissaux F Veron
3 (14) 766930 Dancing Reel (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b M Planard F Spanu
4 (9) 74005-0 Quentindemontargis (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Robert Collet T Thulliez
5 (4) 44946-5 Toronto (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
5 9-5 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
6 (6) 97340-2 Cinq Cinq (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 M Pimbonnet F Blondel
7 (7) 52735-2 Emperor's Princess (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 9-4 J E Hammond F Lefebvre
8 (8) 0783-06 Mahya Glaz
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 v Y Fertillet T Bachelot
9 (1) 2682-74 Szerelem (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-3 b Chirurgien (s) A Badel
10 (10) 00235-2 Deep Ocean
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: M Forest
6 9-1 b Mme G Rarick M Forest
11 (2) 4322-16 Vestris (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course Winner
8 8-13 Y Fertillet T Piccone
12 (11) 06073-0 Mayday (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
14 (3) 194033 Della Mia (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
5 8-12 P Khozian I Mendizabal
16 (12) 60070-8 Rock An Run (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
5 8-9 b D Prod'homme S Pasquier
13 (5) 58667-3 Cosmic Turn (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 J M Capitte R Fradet NR
15 (13) 06694-7 Indian Force (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-11 J M Capitte A Crastus NR

15:05 Prix De La Tarentaise Handicap

15:05 Prix De La Tarentaise Handicap Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 72009-1 Mespone (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Mar Hofer T Bachelot
2 (1) 81115-5 Journey D'octobre (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 T Larriviere R Campos
3 (9) 8421-75 Monsynn (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: C Passerat
4 9-2 C Lerner C Passerat (3)
4 (5) 306-13 Penardini (USA)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 9-2 La Urbano Grajales J Auge
5 (11) 3426-00 Marquis Du Nonan (FR)
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Ger Collet N Larenaudie (6)
6 (15) 01516 Torremolinos (FR)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: A Coutier
4 9-1 b1 S Cerulis A Coutier
7 (4) 2029-77 Manuka (USA)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
4 8-13 J Heloury R auray
8 (2) 14714-0 Moonsail (USA)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
4 8-13 b Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3)
9 (10) 4025-44 Marmaris (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 8-12 C Lerner M Lerner
10 (16) 503221 Ezgenia (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J C Napoli I Mendizabal
11 (3) 00208-5 Skartshoune (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-11 F Chappet S Pasquier
12 (13) 073-0 Grey Falcon (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 8-11 Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre
13 (7) 20907-0 Mouhjim (FR)
  • Trainer: Schnepp
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Schnepp P C Boudot
14 (8) 9084-30 Sisyphe (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-10 P Demercastel A Crastus
15 (12) 422043 La Ultima Copa (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 P Chatelain W Saraiva
16 (14) 92224-5 Poisonous (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-9 v H A Pantall F Veron

15:35 Prix Du Lavandou Handicap

15:35 Prix Du Lavandou Handicap Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 63240-6 Polarena (FR)
  • Trainer: X Betron
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b X Betron M Demuro
2 (2) 05796-4 Moncofar (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme
3 (9) 1768-90 Maroni (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 v Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
4 (8) 97222-1 Sea Fire Salt (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 D Prod'homme S Pasquier
5 (13) 01356-0 Anecdotique (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: T Henderson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Joel Boisnard T Henderson
6 (4) 000-072 Milord Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: T Piccone
5 9-1 Mme C Barbe T Piccone
7 (11) 301-320 Tiger Village
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 N Milliere M Lerner
8 (16) 01781-1 Eros De La Luna (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 b1 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
9 (3) 30656-2 Rainbow Knight
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
5 8-11 J M Capitte P C Boudot
10 (14) 03/451-9 Casamassima (USA)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
5 8-11 b1 G Botti T Thulliez
11 (10) 00080-1 Jacdan (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Y Fertillet T Bachelot
12 (12) 60675-0 Raphaelus (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Sarais
  • Jockey: S Maillot
6 8-9 v J C Sarais S Maillot
13 (7) 1100/0-0 Trewarthenick
  • Trainer: Mlle C Brunaud
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Mlle C Brunaud I Mendizabal
14 (15) 89391-1 Stranger In Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b N Caullery G A Anselin (3)
15 (1) 44601-5 Eskadi (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Heloury R auray
16 (6) 35125-7 El Puerto (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel