Cagnes-Sur-Mer Wednesday 2nd January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

12:30 Fragonard Claiming Hurdle

12:30 Fragonard Claiming Hurdle Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 Forgeon (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: V Delbe
4 10-12 Chirurgien (s) V Delbe (9)
2 08PFP Martalinus (IRE)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: Tho Gillet
4 10-12 b1 Chirurgien (s) Tho Gillet (9)
3 F35535 Worldly Wise (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: W lajon
4 10-12 Mme P Butel W lajon (9)
4 53 Be Bright (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: N Even
4 10-12 Y Fouin N Even (9)
5 56406P Darnetal (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
4 10-10 b D Windrif T Cousseau (9)
6 PP2P61 Auvours (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 D Windrif A Lecordier
7 0FPP Odysse D'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
4 10-7 v1 L Viel A Gasnier
8 P90FP Andre City (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: M Lefebvre
4 10-5 Mme L Audon M Lefebvre (9)
9 122952 Kinsail (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: Y michaux
  • Distance Winner
4 10-5 P Lenogue Y michaux (9)
10 6PP0P Xanadoe (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: B regnard
4 10-5 F Cottin B regnard (9)
12 PPP Mister Jarn (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: M Dragon
4 10-5 N Milliere M Dragon
13 F8P54P Orpheus (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: B beaunez
4 10-5 v1 M Seror B beaunez (9)
11 96P02 Eden Des Cimes (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: B Roldo
4 10-5 Y Fouin B Roldo (9) NR

13:05 Limousin Hurdle

13:05 Limousin Hurdle Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 06376 Gogolino (FR)
  • Trainer: X Betron
  • Jockey: A Betron
4 10-10 X Betron A Betron
2 60047F Rubayat (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: N Even
4 10-10 Y Fouin N Even
3 8064PP Everstone (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
4 10-10 b H Billot L Philipperon
4 89 Roi Garry (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: B beaunez
4 10-5 P Quinton B beaunez
6 7 Lively
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
4 10-5 b1 Chirurgien (s) A Lecordier
7 435F06 Gesboy (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Planchard
4 10-5 C Scandella C Planchard
8 485786 Intent
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: G Adam
4 10-5 N Milliere G Adam
9 0 Daring Dusk (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: M Benhamou
4 10-5 Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino M Benhamou
10 0056PP Dic Shuffle (FR)
  • Trainer: Schnepp
  • Jockey: F Leroy
4 10-5 Schnepp F Leroy
11 559 Vag Aunay (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
4 10-5 L Viel A Gasnier
12 P6F Vite Faite (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: S Dehez
4 10-1 J P Gallorini S Dehez
13 0000 Love Gold (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Cotta
4 10-1 J P Gallorini J Cotta
14 FP Fee Boreale (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: M Dragon
4 10-1 N Milliere M Dragon
15 050457 Grocepat (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: R Bertin
4 10-1 F Foresi R Bertin
16 080 Singastar (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: B Claudic
4 10-1 H Billot B Claudic
5 7006P4 Singapore Louis (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: F Panicucci
4 10-5 Mme P Butel F Panicucci NR

13:35 Linares Chase

13:35 Linares Chase Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 556459 Rescato De L'oust (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
9 11-4 b D Windrif T Cousseau (4)
2 15447P Perle De Grugy (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Distance Winner
10 11-4 v1 L Viel A Gasnier
3 250071 Sandy Cay (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: Y michaux
  • Course Winner
6 11-0 v P Lenogue Y michaux (4)
4 311F-08 Tchico Alco (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: C Planchard
6 11-0 Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino C Planchard
5 3FP415 Hidden
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course Winner
7 10-12 F Cottin R Schmidlin
6 458287 Le Jonchet (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-12 b1 J P Gallorini D Cottin
7 1179-46 Quito De Billeron (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: J Desmonts
  • Distance Winner
9 10-7 b L Viel J Desmonts (4)
8 627494 Prince Pretender (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: S Dehez
6 10-5 b J P Gallorini S Dehez
9 16135P Gobi (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: S Geffriaud
6 10-5 v Y Fertillet S Geffriaud (4)
10 4-8234P Rouet Des Ongrais (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: G Adam
8 10-5 Y Fertillet G Adam

14:05 De L'Esteron Hurdle

14:05 De L'Esteron Hurdle Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 182P48 Nisaro De Cimbre (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: E Chayrigues
  • Course Winner
6 11-4 v L Viel E Chayrigues
2 64-0829 Sir Gallo (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Masure
7 11-0 J P Gallorini G Masure (4)
3 4096FF Young Poli (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 11-0 Robert Collet D Cottin
4 P135PP Sapotillier (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: M Dragon
7 10-12 v N Milliere M Dragon
5 50P369 Heartiste (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: W lajon
6 10-10 N Milliere W lajon (4)
6 7221-73 Coralhasi (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Distance Winner
11 10-10 J P Gallorini T Majorcryk
7 493355 Do You Jump (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: B Claudic
5 10-10 H Billot B Claudic (4)
8 430576 Grypas (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Panicucci
6 10-7 b1 C Scandella F Panicucci (4)
9 38-9012 Upper Lake (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: Mr Mikael Mescam
5 10-3 T Doumen Mr Mikael Mescam (4)
10 712-768 La Neyev (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: Y michaux
6 10-3 P Lenogue Y michaux (4)

14:35 L'Artois Hurdle

14:35 L'Artois Hurdle Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1P232F Saturne Collonges (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
7 10-12 b M Rolland R Schmidlin
2 8P5242 Scanelle (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
6 10-7 v L Viel A Gasnier
3 06 Golden Firebird (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
6 10-5 J P Gallorini G Masure (4)
4 87-P4 Sun Le Dun (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: B beaunez
7 10-5 P Lenogue B beaunez (4)
5 367407 Allez L'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-5 H Billot T Majorcryk
6 70-PP61 Unique De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: M Benhamou
  • Distance Winner
5 10-3 b Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino M Benhamou (4)
8 P3 Reste Ren Or (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Chotard
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
5 10-3 R Chotard J Nattiez
9 P80 Golden Electra (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: S Dolan
5 10-1 J P Gallorini S Dolan (4)
10 469PPP Gaspatir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: C Planchard
  • Distance Winner
5 10-1 Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino C Planchard
11 855853 Isle Enchantee (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
  • Distance Winner
5 10-1 Robert Collet L Philipperon
12 5-PPF Buck's Bravo (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: N Even
5 10-1 Y Fouin N Even (4)
7 30735P Riviere Diamant (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: B Roldo
5 10-3 Y Fouin B Roldo (4) NR

15:10 Iles D'or Claiming Chase

15:10 Iles D'or Claiming Chase Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 566394 Private Joke (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: W lajon
6 11-0 Mme P Butel W lajon (9)
2 901746 Vie D'artiste (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
  • Distance Winner
7 11-0 D Windrif T Cousseau (9)
3 80F-040 Magic Mambo (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: J Charron
  • Distance Winner
9 11-0 v Joel Boisnard J Charron
4 364571 Jakiloup (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: G Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-12 v H Billot G Adam
5 P7350P Gardero (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: B Viaud-Emeriau
7 10-10 Junk (s) B Viaud-Emeriau (9)
6 75P83P Calco (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: B Claudic
6 10-10 b H Billot B Claudic (9)
7 14156P Cours Du Louvre (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
7 10-7 E Leray M Dragon
8 080934 Gamin De Mexico (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
7 10-7 b H Billot T Majorcryk
9 1P0F26 Tire D'aile (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
6 10-7 H Billot L Philipperon
10 P9P40F Grand Spectacle (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: N Even
5 10-3 Y Fouin N Even (9)
11 442125 Afariyas (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: S Geffriaud
7 10-3 v Y Fertillet S Geffriaud (9)
12 8PPP9F Up In The Air (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: V Delbe
5 9-13 v F Cottin V Delbe (4)
13 26P076 Uvea (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
5 9-13 F Cottin N Chevreux (4)

15:40 L'Ile Rousse Hurdle

15:40 L'Ile Rousse Hurdle Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 F94343 Asturaad (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: J Charron
5 10-12 Y Fertillet J Charron
2 5441P4 Caluna's Girl (GER)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: S Geffriaud
5 10-7 Y Fertillet S Geffriaud (4)
3 2-F Pasquiphard (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: G Adam
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-7 Y Fertillet G Adam
4 76-111 Saint Pistol (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-7 L Viel A Gasnier
5 034904 Zillion Dollar Cup (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
5 10-5 v F Cheyer J Nattiez
6 08-584P Vien (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: G Masure
5 10-5 b1 Y Fertillet G Masure (4)
7 23163 Un Roc Du Grandval (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: R Bertin
5 10-5 Y Fertillet R Bertin
8 704F42 Heure D'hiver (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: Y michaux
5 10-5 P Lenogue Y michaux (4)
9 4-60095 Glasgow Kid (GER)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: B beaunez
5 10-3 P Quinton B beaunez (4)
10 P Martin De Garde (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
5 10-3 Y Fouin M Regairaz
11 26 Ulysse De L'aunay (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: E Chayrigues
5 10-3 L Viel E Chayrigues
12 666F Bit Of A Madam
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: B regnard
5 9-13 F Cottin B regnard (4)