Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Saturday 1st December

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

11:15 Ubu III Juvenile Hurdle

11:15 Ubu III Juvenile Hurdle Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 12 The Great Valley (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
3 10-12 J Ortet D Cottin
2 33 Un Temps Pour Tout (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: B Gicquel
3 10-10 F Nicolle B Gicquel
3 5601 Suerte Para Todos (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
3 10-10 G Macaire B Lestrade
4 658661 Yoneti (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: M Solier
3 10-7 E Leenders M Solier
5 147 Horizont
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
3 10-5 G Macaire J Ricou
6 31 Ellie (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
3 10-5 E Leenders W Denuault
7 7PP4 My Marlim (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
3 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux
8 90-1153 Lopez Lake (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Cheno
  • Jockey: F Barrao
3 10-3 b1 M Cheno F Barrao
9 67 Vingt Dieux (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: H Lageneste
3 10-3 G Macaire H Lageneste
10 Ar Baol (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
3 9-13 F Nicolle V Cheminaud

11:45 Michel Reglade Stakes

11:45 Michel Reglade Stakes Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 543111 Green John (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: J Resimont
5 9-6 v C Gourdain J Resimont (6)
2 (3) 2411-01 Representing (USA)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Pacault
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Mlle A Pacault J B Hamel
3 (4) 3-42 Monteagudo Ebro (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Guillen
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 9-4 E Guillen D Morisson
4 (2) Jakemate (SPA)
  • Trainer: J Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
5 9-2 J Sanchez C Nora
5 (9) 114373 Seetheside (FR)
  • Trainer: Durepaire
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Durepaire J B Eyquem
6 (1) 114350 Snowbound (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 T Lemer Fx Bertras
7 (12) 021100 Trewarthenick
  • Trainer: Mlle C Brunaud
  • Jockey: N Coutreau
5 8-11 Mlle C Brunaud N Coutreau
8 (10) 2 Up Todate Du Casse (FR)
  • Trainer: F Plouganou
  • Jockey: J catineau
4 8-11 F Plouganou J catineau (6)
9 (6) 510/06-2 Lando Junior (FR)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 T Clout F Prat
10 (8) 5-0 Keity (SPA)
  • Trainer: A Llorente
  • Jockey: E Alvarez
4 8-8 A Llorente E Alvarez
11 (7) 5-54561 Elle Est D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
4 8-8 A Couetil A Fouassier
12 (11) 170-216 Suzy Wong
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Pritchard-Gordon R C Montenegro

12:15 Leognan Chase

12:15 Leognan Chase Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 F153P6 Ujaco D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 11-4 b1 J Ortet D Cottin
2 1323P2 Uzes D'estruval (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 11-0 G Macaire B Lestrade
3 671626 Serius Game
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Olivier
4 10-10 v F Nicolle G Olivier
4 P62319 Urrikandy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-10 b E Leenders M Lamazou-Laresse
5 8P4212 Miss Bali (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-10 b A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux
6 0120 Urbanito (FR)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: A Cisel
4 10-7 S Foucher A Cisel
7 02614 Swiss Garry (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: B Gicquel
4 10-7 F Nicolle B Gicquel
8 4 Uthello D'arc (FR)
  • Trainer: F Plouganou
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-3 F Plouganou J Plouganou
9 1P53P6 Magic Mondial (FR)
  • Trainer: G blain
  • Jockey: P Phokaeo
4 10-1 G blain P Phokaeo
10 238336 Anoaita Lescribaa (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: S Massinot
4 10-1 T Lemer S Massinot

12:45 Bellus Mareilhac Claiming Stakes

12:45 Bellus Mareilhac Claiming Stakes Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 822123 Don Caprice (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
3 9-4 b1 Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6)
2 (5) 341121 The Ninas (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: J catineau
3 9-4 v B De J catineau (8)
3 (16) 234404 Mizzen Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: R Defontaine
  • Jockey: N Coutreau
3 9-1 v R Defontaine N Coutreau
4 (10) 832173 Suora (FR)
  • Trainer: X Betron
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-12 b X Betron Fx Bertras
5 (15) 4996 Desertucky (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
3 8-11 b1 Macaire (s) M Androuin
6 (13) 850893 Baraamej (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 8-11 b J P Daireaux J B Hamel
7 (9) 343287 Irish Pub (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
3 8-11 v C Gourdain D Morisson
8 (8) 260009 Weknow Whos Hot (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-11 v H A Pantall F Veron
9 (7) 484466 Venise Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
3 8-11 b C Plisson J Guillochon (3)
10 (2) 663290 Resinite
  • Trainer: E De
  • Jockey: E Revolte
3 8-8 E De E Revolte
11 (4) 620402 Pimienta (FR)
  • Trainer: R Defontaine
  • Jockey: S Martino
3 8-8 R Defontaine S Martino (6)
12 (14) 649274 Silver Chic (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle I Gallorini
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
3 8-8 Mlle I Gallorini V Cheminaud (6)
13 (6) 003006 No Charge (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: E Corallo
3 8-8 D Henderson E Corallo (3)
14 (11) 033952 Essentielle (USA)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: M Lauron
3 8-8 T Lemer M Lauron (8)
15 (3) 244371 Glassik (FR)
  • Trainer: T Mercier
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-8 T Mercier M Forest
16 (12) 7 Dorrance (FR)
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
3 8-8 D Henderson G Heurtault

13:15 Grand Steeple Chase De Bordeaux Killarney Racecourse Listed Chase

13:15 Grand Steeple Chase De Bordeaux Killarney Racecourse Listed Chase Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 52312P Bel La Vie (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
6 11-2 G Macaire B Lestrade
2 9141P2 Rolino D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
7 11-0 J Ortet D Cottin
3 1-11411 Titanesque (FR)
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: H Terrien
5 10-12 A Couetil H Terrien
4 211314 Nobarak (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
5 10-10 G Macaire J Ricou
5 96-1495 Splendide Bontee (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: O Jouin
6 10-7 G Denuault O Jouin
6 46034P Clidan (FR)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
7 10-5 F Danloux J Plouganou
7 3P12-73 Got Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: L Cadot
6 10-5 A Chaille-Chaille L Cadot

13:50 Dimitri Legrand Handicap

13:50 Dimitri Legrand Handicap Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 037669 Barbancourt (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b J L Dubord Fx Bertras
2 (10) 261831 The Miss Mcardle (GER)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 B Dutruel R Marchelli
3 (8) 322622 Seabreeze D'ho (FR)
  • Trainer: C Le Galliard
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 C Le Galliard J B Eyquem
4 (7) 990001 Argun River (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
5 9-2 Macaire (s) M Androuin
5 (12) 145128 Tardrou (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Course Winner
9 9-2 b J L Dubord J B Hamel
6 (6) 161750 Melisos (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foucher
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
6 9-2 F Foucher A Bourgeais
7 (4) 244024 Upsilone Rouge (FR)
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 A Couetil A Fouassier
8 (3) 481970 Shirocco Junior
  • Trainer: P Duboisse
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 P Duboisse J Auge
9 (1) 473806 Sunny Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 8-11 v C Gourdain C Nora
10 (5) 38-1555 Stardrou (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: D Morisson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J L Dubord D Morisson
11 (15) 231848 Qurqul
  • Trainer: P Le Geay
  • Jockey: E Corallo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 P Le Geay E Corallo
12 (11) 139507 Topaze Du Paon (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 v1 J L Dubord R C Montenegro
13 (13) 433730 Beat The Wind (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-4 v Rafael Sanchez M Forest
14 (9) 235041 Adios Padre (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ae Gareau
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 b Mme Ae Gareau E Hardouin
15 (14) 96-7809 Wango (FR)
  • Trainer: C Le Galliard
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 b C Le Galliard J Guillochon
16 (16) 737702 Obatala (FR)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
6 8-0 b M Alonso Gomez Ma bernadet (1)

14:30 Samaritain Claiming Hurdle

14:30 Samaritain Claiming Hurdle Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 14P112 Mixmen (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: T Gueguen
9 11-4 F Nicolle T Gueguen (9)
3 211225 Pugilat (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: E Esan
10 10-10 F Nicolle E Esan (9)
4 246255 Tempo Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: L Desiree
5 10-10 b C Gourdain L Desiree (9)
5 414132 Winterdance (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
6 10-10 v J Ortet D Cottin
8 4P4PF4 Horseo De Peki (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
6 10-5 P Sogorb M Lamazou-Laresse
9 323128 Master Flight (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: A Sage
  • Distance Winner
9 10-5 b A Chaille-Chaille A Sage (9)
10 15P423 Fish Night (FR)
  • Trainer: P Corsi
  • Jockey: R Roldan
9 10-5 P Corsi R Roldan (9)
11 5P2316 King's Opera (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
5 10-5 L Manceau B Lestrade
2 27 Mick Fragant (FR)
  • Trainer: Xl Le Stang
  • Jockey: D Gallon
5 10-10 Xl Le Stang D Gallon (9) NR
6 4 Little Coussan (FR)
  • Trainer: P Corsi
  • Jockey: E Bureller
5 10-10 v1 P Corsi E Bureller (9) NR
7 241451 Malibran
  • Trainer: M Cheno
  • Jockey: F Barrao
5 10-7 b1 M Cheno F Barrao NR

15:00 De Pachan Handicap

15:00 De Pachan Handicap Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 035949 Girafot (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: D Morisson
5 9-6 b J L Dubord D Morisson
2 (16) 627074 Farhan (FR)
  • Trainer: P J Giraud
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
6 9-5 v P J Giraud R C Montenegro
3 (9) 550050 Rombaldi (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-4 B De Jim Martin
4 (2) 960000 Bellevarde (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 v Francisco Sanchez Fx Bertras
5 (4) 667048 Varmoni (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lagouche
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-3 F Lagouche F Veron
6 (1) 053070 Zangra (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lagouche
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 F Lagouche J Guillochon
7 (12) 102855 Jacetano (FR)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 v Rafael Sanchez C Nora
8 (14) 643427 Last Mansonnien (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Nicot (s) A Bourgeais
9 (8) 140707 Silver Gray (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-13 C Gourdain M Forest
10 (3) 606691 Guilvine (FR)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
5 8-12 v M Alonso Gomez Ma bernadet (3)
11 (7) 402705 Tap Tip (USA)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 v F Danloux F Prat
12 (6) 509133 Crazy One (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertin
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b J Bertin A Fouassier
13 (5) 251883 Star Des Champs (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Sev genet
  • Jockey: E Corallo
6 8-9 v Mlle Sev genet E Corallo
14 (11) 005907 Lost Soldier Three (IRE)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Scandella
  • Distance Winner
11 8-7 b F X belvisi M Scandella
15 (10) 225582 First Tard (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lermyte
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
5 8-7 C Lermyte J B Hamel
16 (13) 628807 Grande Mascote (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M fabre
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Mlle M fabre R Marchelli