Belmont Park Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

17:50 Allowance

17:50 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 361332 Falbala (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Joseph Orseno W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 485655 Dreaming Of Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mitchell Friedman I Ortiz
8 (8) 21265 Welcome Guest (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Chad Brown J Unknown
9 (9) 114648 Garnet Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Edward Barker I Ortiz
10 (10) 52/212 Centring (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Albertrani J Rosario
2 (2) 252221 Lily The Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Mott J Alvarado NR
4 (4) 436331 Free As A Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ian Wilkes E Prado NR
5 (5) 142225 Seanchai (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Castellano NR
6 (6) 131487 Town Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Weaver E Castro NR
7 (7) 928256 Christina D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-9 David Duggan R Maragh NR

18:22 Stakes

18:22 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-13841 Hearts Of Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-7 Ralph Nicks C Velasquez
2 (2) 36-5331 Baffle Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-5 Mark Hennig J Rosario
3 (3) 223221 Fiftyfour Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Anthony Quartarolo E Castro
4 (4) 2-24347 Well Kept (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz
5 (5) 713-141 Munnings Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-10 Barclay Tagg J Castellano

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 535235 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Scott Schwartz J Alvarado
2 (1) 395759 Professor Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Richard Metivier J Ortiz (5)
3 (2) 423646 Call Up The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-11 Jr John Toscano, I Ortiz
4 (3) 6 Its What I Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-3 Glenn DiSanto O Hernandez (5)
7 (7) 8735 Honest Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
8 (8) 580-833 Chase On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: W Garcia
5 8-6 Michael Shevy W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 99-3362 Lord Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 John Hertler J Castellano
10 (11) 5-847 Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Bruce Levine R Maragh
1 (5) 362752 Knock Quietly (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-11 Scott Schwartz J Espinoza NR
5 (4) Sparkling Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-8 Thomas Bush J Rosario NR
6 (6) 550787 Trainingforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman M Studart NR

19:26 Maiden Special Weight

19:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223 Riptherubberoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
2 (2) Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Michael Lauer J Rosario
3 (3) T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Gary Contessa P Morales
4 (4) 4 Accomplish First (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally E Castro
5 (5) Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5)
6 (6) Sus Annmaries Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 578 Giant Cats Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-7 Thomas Albertrani J Unknown
3 (2) 54 Wickapecko (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-7 Bruce Brown E Castro
4 (4) 22 Rosie My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-2 Joseph Orseno W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 47346 Frege (USA)
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-7 b1 B J Meehan E Prado
9 (9) 53 Runway Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-7 Gary Contessa I Ortiz
10 (10) 0 Cloture (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-7 III Claude McGaughey J Unknown
11 (11) 7 Rocket Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-7 William Mott J Unknown
12 (12) Squeal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-7 William Mott J Unknown
1 (3) 7 Lovely Dynaformer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-7 William Mott J Alvarado NR
2 (1) 44 Pleasant Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-7 Thomas Bush J Rosario NR
6 (6) 7 Wine Burglar (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hess Jr
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-7 R Hess Jr J Castellano NR
7 (7) 5 Ear D' Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-7 Ralph Nicks C Velasquez NR
8 (8) 73 Sandsarita (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-7 William Mott A Garcia NR

20:30 Maiden Claiming

20:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Summer Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 David Jacobson C Velasquez
2 (2) 6 Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 John Hertler W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 8 That's Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Michael Hushion M Luzzi
4 (4) Mulligan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 John Parisella J Castellano
5 (5) Iron Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 Juan Guerrero A Smith
6 (6) 636476 Money In Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
2 8-3 Randi Persaud O Hernandez (5)
7 (7) 6 I Wished (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 David Cannizzo I Ortiz
8 (8) 4 Got A Hunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mareina
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Michael Mareina J Rosario
9 (9) 332 Concorde's Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Bruce Alexander E Castro

21:02 Maiden Special Weight

21:02 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Gulltopper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 James Jerkens J Alvarado
2 (2) 45 Leilani's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
4 (4) Prohibition (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Castellano
5 (5) 420 Goodtolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 Gary Contessa I Ortiz
6 (6) 66 Jump Johnny Jive (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 David Prine J Espinoza
7 (7) 34 Birchwood Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Michelle Nihei E Prado
8 (8) 5 Retired (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) Front (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 James Jerkens A Garcia NR
9 (9) 56 One Smokin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Gullo W Garcia (5) NR
10 (10) 6824 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Gary Contessa P Morales NR

21:34 Maiden Claiming

21:34 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rathskeller (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Thomas Bush I Ortiz
2 (2) Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi
3 (3) Imaginary Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Michael Lauer E Castro
4 (4) 24 Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Rosario
5 (5) 72 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Kenneth McPeek J Castellano
6 (6) Shortcoming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera
7 (7) Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Bob Dunham W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 347 Brassy Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Scott Schwartz J Alvarado

22:06 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:06 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122141 Emily Allstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Trombetta C Velasquez
2 (2) 211244 Ode To Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa P Morales
3 (3) 036213 Natalie Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-8 David Jacobson I Ortiz
4 (4) 123623 Crespano (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Juan Coronel J Rosario
5 (5) 34-4233 E Z Passer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart R Maragh
6 (6) 85-7533 Tanglewood Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: N Robles
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michael Wilson N Robles

22:38 Claiming

22:38 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 166223 Zero Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
3 (3) 1734 Vendor Financing (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-6 Juan Guerrero C Montalvo
4 (4) 050768 House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-8 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
5 (5) 21-8522 Rodinia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
6 (6) 351568 Cozy App (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-1 J Sallusto J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 103 Tahoe Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: D Farrell
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-6 D Farrell S Husbands
9 (9) 341306 Bonatini (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz
11 (11) 65417 Casperette (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-6 Karl Grusmark P Morales
12 (12) 215265 Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-1 Paulino Ortiz W Garcia (5)
15 (15) 008521 Esthers Classy Las (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-6 David Jacobson A Garcia
16 (16) 523659 So Much Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: J Unknown
5 8-8 Eugene Reiff J Unknown
1 (1) 164272 Market Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-6 William Mott J Alvarado NR
8 (8) 763761 Galaxy Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Martin J Espinoza NR
10 (10) 276435 Strikealinethruit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Duggan E Prado NR
13 (13) 769558 Take It Inside (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 Michael Gorham E Castro NR
14 (14) 814789 Monticello Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5) NR