Auteuil Sunday 25th November

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

12:00 Cap Claiming Hurdle

12:00 Cap Claiming Hurdle Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 6711P8 Viens Tu (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: L Conan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 11-4 F Cottin L Conan (9) 6/1
2 PP Kaldoun's Isle (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: B Dulong
3 11-0 Robert Collet B Dulong 9/1
3 80P0P2 Flowells (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
3 11-0 v G Cherel A Poirier 9/1
4 8053 Vent D'allier (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M marsac
3 11-0 T Trapenard M marsac 5/1
5 6F3F64 Indian Lizzy
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
3 10-12 b J Bertran De Balanda D Cottin 3/1f
6 95F3FP Swanky Girl (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: Jc Gagnon
3 10-12 Robert Collet Jc Gagnon 14/1
7 665P67 Celebre Rasta (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
3 10-10 Chirurgien (s) A Lecordier 8/1
8 49PPP8 Sankt Pauli (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
3 10-7 M Seror J Plouganou (9) 25/1
9 P42783 Lady Claire (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: Y michaux
3 10-5 P Lenogue Y michaux (9) 9/1
10 PF2 Vamaker De L'ecu (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: V Delbe
3 10-5 Chirurgien (s) V Delbe 20/1
11 9PP2P Auvours (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: N Even
3 10-5 Y Fouin N Even 8/1
12 9PPFP Funky Socks (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
3 10-5 Y Porzier Y Bourgois 16/1

12:30 Nupsala Chase

12:30 Nupsala Chase Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 132412 Uppercut D'albain (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Course Winner
4 11-0 b Philip Peltier D Berra 11/8f
2 913372 Upwelling (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: S Dehez
  • Course Winner
4 11-0 b J P Gallorini S Dehez 6/1
3 21411F Utopia Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 F Nicolle V Cheminaud 11/4
4 F73058 Une Par Une (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
4 10-10 T Trapenard J Carayon 33/1
5 3F1P7P Usly Bruere (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 v G Denuault J Plouganou 20/1
6 116FF1 United Park (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 G Macaire J Ricou 5/1
7 213551 Urika (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
  • Course Winner
4 10-5 E Leray M Dragon 12/1
8 F13F23 Une D'allier (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-3 G Denuault K nabet 16/1
9 8P6P60 Up To (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: A Cisel
4 10-3 T Poche A Cisel 66/1
10 131PPP Urkashe (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course Winner
4 10-1 v E Lecoiffier F Dehez 40/1

13:00 Fifrelet listed Handicap Hurdle

13:00 Fifrelet listed Handicap Hurdle Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 4F341 Saint Firmin (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 10-12 Robert Collet L Philipperon 9/2
2 22413 Victoire Des Borde (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 10-7 F Cottin P A Carberry 7/2f
3 P51842 Smashing (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
3 10-5 M Seror J Plouganou 6/1
4 47421 Vangel De Cerisy (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
  • Distance Winner
3 10-5 Y Porzier Y Bourgois 7/1
5 54636 Aristo Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: J Ricou
3 10-5 Mme P Butel J Ricou 7/1
6 337442 Nougatissime (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
3 10-3 Robert Collet R Schmidlin 16/1
7 F82P01 Policy Jumper (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: D Cottin
3 10-3 T Doumen D Cottin 16/1
8 9P792P Chardonnay (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: Cyr Gombeau
3 10-3 b1 G Cherel Cyr Gombeau 9/1
9 96F31 Pastel Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
3 10-1 Robert Collet A Lecordier 18/1
10 303664 Pindare (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
3 10-1 J P Gallorini J Nattiez 10/1
11 827122 Kinsail (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: R O'Brien
  • Course Winner
3 9-10 P Lenogue R O'Brien 25/1
12 61741 Kingston (GER)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
3 9-10 b D Windrif T Cousseau 16/1
13 P432 Disco D'authie (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
3 9-10 v G Cherel M Delage 33/1

13:30 Morgex Chase (Grade 3)

13:30 Morgex Chase (Grade 3) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 26112P Michto (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 G Macaire B Lestrade 6/1
2 265312 Ucello Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 G Macaire J Ricou 6/1
3 21480P Teejay Flying (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 T Trapenard A Chitray 20/1
4 F71474 Puerto Chico (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: S Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 b J P Gallorini S Dehez 10/1
5 817116 Le Bel Anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 F Cottin P A Carberry 5/1
6 12221P Marfaux (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 v1 L Viel D Berra 9/1
7 P15421 Argentique (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-3 A Boisbrunet D Cottin 16/1
8 72F133 Sidi Bouknadel (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: G Olivier
  • Course Winner
4 10-3 Jl Guillochon G Olivier 14/1
9 1P2F45 Mukonzi Has (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course Winner
4 10-1 b1 M Rolland R Schmidlin 10/1
10 525211 Princesse Kap (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-1 b J P Gallorini J Nattiez 11/4f
11 326945 Boulevard Auteuil (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Acker
4 10-1 Chirurgien (s) A Acker 20/1
12 454933 Do You Jump (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: B Claudic
4 10-1 H Billot B Claudic 33/1

14:08 Jean Laumain Handicap Chase

14:08 Jean Laumain Handicap Chase Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 356253 Full Jack (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: G Adam
5 11-4 v M Rolland G Adam 10/1
2 2P3F31 Tali Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course Winner
5 11-0 G Macaire B Lestrade 11/1
3 P33F42 Odysseas (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: R O'Brien
  • Course Winner
9 10-11 b Y Porzier R O'Brien 7/1
4 7425P2 Tito Dela Barriere (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-7 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 16/1
5 420-331 Anik De Maspie (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
10 10-7 b1 E Leray D Cottin 14/1
6 1F5635 Sarah Des Brosses (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bigot
  • Jockey: R Bonnet
  • Course Winner
6 10-5 J Bigot R Bonnet 25/1
7 21175P Pasternakovitch (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: A Cisel
  • Distance Winner
8 10-5 v T Poche A Cisel 33/1
8 611451 Water Polo (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 E Leray S Paillard 12/1
9 311861 Nom De D'la (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
  • Course Winner
6 10-3 v J P Gallorini J Nattiez 7/1
10 273-6P4 Super De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: P Carberry
  • Course Winner
6 10-3 v T Trapenard P Carberry 25/1
11 84F12F Great Hector (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: Mr Mikael Mescam
  • Distance Winner
5 10-1 Y Porzier Mr Mikael Mescam 11/4f
12 2116FF Sacripan Du Seuil (FR)
  • Trainer: C Provot
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
6 10-1 C Provot J Plouganou 33/1
13 P46034 Clidan (FR)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-1 F Danloux Ce Cayeux 9/1
14 523751 Al Maisid (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
5 9-13 P Chevillard M Lamazou-Laresse 16/1
15 F6962F Mister Grez (FR)
  • Trainer: F Belmont
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
6 9-10 v F Belmont R Schmidlin (ex1) 10/1
16 4F-533P Twister Klass (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: Y michaux
5 9-10 b O Auchere Y michaux 50/1

14:40 Andre Michel Hurdle (Grade 3)

14:40 Andre Michel Hurdle (Grade 3) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 352238 Tarabel (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Course Winner
5 11-0 Mlle Ml Mortier A Chitray 13/2
3 2-01393 Tanais Du Chenet (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-12 b1 M Rolland R Schmidlin 9/4f
4 224645 Chegei Has (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
4 10-10 J P Gallorini G Masure 4/1
5 P410P1 Belle Lumiere
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-10 E Lellouche A Lecordier 12/1
6 060786 Libaute (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: A Acker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-10 b M Rolland A Acker 14/1
7 823855 Isle Enchantee (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 Robert Collet D Cottin 25/1
8 1-33794 Bournie (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
4 10-3 J P Gallorini J Nattiez 14/1
9 255112 Fortunateencounter (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: J Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-3 Y Fouin J Silva 5/1
10 211242 Urgence D'estruval (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-3 G Macaire J Ricou 10/1
11 325-542 Divine Nonantaise (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Gay
  • Jockey: Cyr Gombeau
4 10-1 J L Gay Cyr Gombeau 9/1
2 F46245 Tidara Angel (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-0 D Windrif D Cottin NR

15:10 Georg Courtois Chase (Grade 2)

15:10 Georg Courtois Chase (Grade 2) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 694854 Parigny (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
6 10-7 b F Cottin D Cottin 9/1
2 142131 Sarisland (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Course Winner
6 10-5 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 8/1
3 136P79 Quarouso (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-5 J P Gallorini N Desoutter 8/1
4 3343F3 Rubis Sur Ongle (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 G Cherel B Thelier 14/1
5 3P132F Sadler'sflaure (FR)
  • Trainer: C Aubert
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-5 b C Aubert C Gombeau 4/1
6 5P4163 Elixir Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
  • Course Winner
8 10-5 Robert Collet L Philipperon 14/1
8 740592 Dolcetto (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
  • Course Winner
5 10-1 b G Cherel K Guignon 20/1
9 259711 Ozamo (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course Winner
5 10-1 Philip Peltier A Lecordier 5/2f
10 361473 Pierrot Bay (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Course Winner
5 9-13 T Trapenard A Chitray 14/1
11 62543F Kotkieglote (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Course Winner
5 9-10 b1 J P Gallorini T Majorcryk 7/2
7 441PF1 Reglis Brunel (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-3 E Lecoiffier F Dehez NR

15:40 Santo Pietro Listed Handicap Hurdle

15:40 Santo Pietro Listed Handicap Hurdle Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 612173 Un Jour Ou L'autre (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: Cyr Gombeau
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 11-0 G Cherel Cyr Gombeau 11/4f
2 P9F3P1 Biloute De Houelle (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 10-12 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 8/1
3 211832 Golden Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-11 F Nicolle V Cheminaud 13/2
4 374011 Ulysse De L'ecu (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
4 10-5 G Cherel B Thelier 14/1
5 32FP32 Walk Sibo (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
4 10-3 D Windrif T Cousseau 7/1
6 55-1315 Charbelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: J Audon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-3 Mme L Audon J Audon 25/1
7 2241F3 Up De Serley (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-3 J P Gallorini T Majorcryk 12/1
8 F2-P513 Extreme Sud (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Distance Winner
4 10-2 J Bertran De Balanda A Chitray 33/1
10 32539 Saint Raph (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: J Silva
4 10-0 Y Fouin J Silva 14/1
11 8P1561 Goldik (FR)
  • Trainer: R Chotard
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
4 9-13 R Chotard A Lecordier (ex1) 18/1
12 943854 Jakherphi D'art (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: M Ney
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 C Plisson M Ney 16/1
13 F22862 Akawy (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
4 9-10 C Plisson R Schmidlin 25/1
14 23F121 Kerprat (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 Y Porzier Y Bourgois 7/1
15 595F Astrador (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
4 9-10 b J P Gallorini N Desoutter 22/1
16 5P9P Veinard De Ballon (FR)
  • Trainer: D Retif
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 9-10 D Retif M Lamazou-Laresse (2) 40/1
17 6PPP31 Opale Jelois (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: B Bourez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 Y Porzier B Bourez 20/1
9 P4PPP5 Zianabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
  • Course Winner
4 10-1 G Cherel M Delage NR