Auteuil Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Turf

12:00 Kerym Juvenile Hurdle

12:00 Kerym Juvenile Hurdle Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 21 Dame Tara (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: S Delhommeau
3 10-7 A Boisbrunet S Delhommeau 11/1
2 521481 Patiently Waiting (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Acker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 10-5 E Lellouche A Acker 10/11f
3 22 Veleha (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
3 10-5 G Macaire B Lestrade 9/2
4 851023 Chattleya (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: J Audon
3 10-5 Mme L Audon J Audon 10/1
5 51 Vanessa
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
3 10-3 M Rolland R Schmidlin 11/2
6 33 Lecon Benefique (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryck
3 10-3 J P Gallorini T Majorcryck 12/1
7 3 Jazz De Briandais (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: R O'Brien
3 10-1 Y Porzier R O'Brien 15/2

12:30 Petit Bob Chase

12:30 Petit Bob Chase Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 285455 Indianeyev (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: R O'Brien
3 10-7 Y Porzier R O'Brien 10/3
2 3PF127 Monsamou (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: S Dupuis
3 10-7 T Trapenard S Dupuis 16/1
3 532965 Saint Val (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course Winner
3 10-5 J Bertran De Balanda J Ricou 9/1
4 154756 Eclair Gris (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
  • Course Winner
3 10-3 b G Cherel K Guignon 14/1
5 232245 Very Heaven (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
3 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau 5/4f
6 P1 Pepito De Lune (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
3 10-3 G Macaire B Lestrade 7/1
7 5255 Marcilhac (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
3 10-3 M Rolland R Schmidlin 6/1

13:00 Francois de Poncins Listed Hurdle

13:00 Francois de Poncins Listed Hurdle Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 172357 Mazuelo (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 b G Cherel B Thelier 4/1
2 325223 Centaure Du Rheu (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: D Berra
4 10-5 b Philip Peltier D Berra 6/1
3 33-2411 Sundream (GER)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 G Macaire J Ricou 13/8f
4 341125 Blue Parcs (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Distance Winner
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 13/2
5 1-33794 Bournie (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Masure
4 10-1 v J P Gallorini G Masure 14/1
6 116-PP1 Fun Verglas (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
4 10-1 b J P Gallorini T Majorcryk 10/3

13:35 Bernard De Dufau Chase

13:35 Bernard De Dufau Chase Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 FP2122 Suerte Y Exito (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
5 10-12 G Macaire B Lestrade 9/2
2 37425P Tito Dela Barriere (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-10 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 7/1
3 F-4111P Kauto Sweety (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
5 10-10 G Macaire J Ricou 4/1
4 50431P Tisane (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-7 F Cottin P A Carberry 11/2
5 681763 Tornade Precieuse (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M desvaux
  • Jockey: A Desvaux
5 10-5 b Mme M desvaux A Desvaux 8/1
6 PF521 Trombone Jazz (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
5 10-5 L Viel A Gasnier 14/1
7 2171F1 True Love Mail (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-3 L Viel D Berra 2/1f
8 580436 La Courtille (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 10-1 T Trapenard D Berra NR

14:08 Francois De Ganay Handicap Hurdle

14:08 Francois De Ganay Handicap Hurdle Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 114081 Vivacissimo (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-4 Y Fouin M Regairaz 9/1
2 2PP337 Sable Des Ongrais (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-4 P Chemin D Berra 14/1
3 133161 Rhode Island (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Laval
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 10-10 J L Laval N Desoutter 10/1
4 606631 Mobi (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-5 F Cottin D Cottin 20/1
5 031186 Nom De D'la (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
  • Distance Winner
6 10-5 v J P Gallorini J Nattiez 28/1
6 258526 Grand Akbar (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: F Ditta
5 10-5 b1 Y Porzier F Ditta 8/1
7 706-P03 Prince Picard (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: G Adam
  • Course Winner
5 10-4 M Rolland G Adam 10/1
8 633022 Astigos (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-3 M Rolland R Schmidlin 3/1f
9 0925FP Blouspan (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: M Delage
  • Course Winner
6 10-0 b H Billot M Delage 40/1
10 P07919 Goldslic (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-13 Robert Collet L Philipperon 20/1
11 29013F Goodbyemylover (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: K nabet
5 9-13 Artu (s) K nabet 7/1
12 6601-27 Yehed Mad (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-13 M Rolland J Ricou 25/1
13 404672 Danigan (FR)
  • Trainer: B Mohamed
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Course Winner
9 9-10 B Mohamed G Masure 25/1
14 F5P021 Attikos (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-10 v D Windrif A Lecordier (ex1) 12/1
15 97053P El Milagro (SPA)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: J L Beaunez
5 9-10 v H Billot J L Beaunez 33/1
16 2-P0F45 Saga D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
6 9-10 F Cottin P A Carberry 25/1
17 931325 Dongarry (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: S Dehez
5 9-10 Junk (s) S Dehez 10/1
18 63P6-62 Sissie Star (FR)
  • Trainer: E L Desvaux
  • Jockey: A Desvaux
6 9-10 v E L Desvaux A Desvaux 40/1
19 218453 Kamikaze De Teille (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Mescam
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 b F Cottin D Mescam 25/1
20 373332 Maienfeld (FR)
  • Trainer: A Ketterer
  • Jockey: L Bouldoires
7 9-10 v A Ketterer L Bouldoires 28/1

14:40 Leon Olry-Roederer Hurdle (Grade 2)

14:40 Leon Olry-Roederer Hurdle (Grade 2) Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 671611 Saint Du Chenet (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course Winner
6 10-12 v M Rolland R Schmidlin 3/1
2 44P243 River Choice (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: J Silva
  • Course Winner
9 10-5 Y Fouin J Silva 10/1
3 112326 Shannon Rock (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-3 b1 J P Gallorini T Majorcryk 10/1
4 439746 Dulce Leo (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 10-3 b J P Gallorini N Desoutter 20/1
5 14-4582 Le Jonchet (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: S Dehez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 10-3 J P Gallorini S Dehez 16/1
6 11264-1 Solix (FR)
  • Trainer: Ian Williams
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 10-3 Ian Williams J Ricou 8/1
7 112154 Nikita Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
5 10-1 Robert Collet D Cottin 6/5f
8 1F2571 Tir Au But (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
5 9-13 G Cherel C Gombeau 8/1

15:10 Metatero Chase

15:10 Metatero Chase Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 P64263 Sourire De Curty (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cluzeau
  • Jockey: R O'Brien
6 11-0 P Cluzeau R O'Brien 5/1
2 6/420-33 Anik De Maspie (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
10 11-0 E Leray D Cottin 4/1
3 P7PP-55 Sphinx Du Lukka (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: S Dupuis
6 10-12 T Trapenard S Dupuis 16/1
4 0273-6P Super De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: S Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-10 T Trapenard S Dehez 12/1
5 23512 Talk Will (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
5 10-7 G Macaire J Ricou 9/4f
6 79P88P Royal Penny (FR)
  • Trainer: T boivin
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-5 T boivin Mo Belley 20/1
7 0204-P0 Wallace Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
6 10-5 Robert Collet L Philipperon 12/1
8 P0P408 Saphir Du Bosc (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
6 10-5 F Cottin P A Carberry 10/1
9 1-2333F Tremp'd'emeraude (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-5 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 4/1
10 2FPPF5 Buba Neyev (FR)
  • Trainer: J clais
  • Jockey: D Devesse
6 10-1 J clais D Devesse 50/1

15:40 Huron Handicap Chase

15:40 Huron Handicap Chase Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 244PF3 Resent Full (FR)
  • Trainer: Bert Lefevre
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
4 11-0 Bert Lefevre Mo Belley 14/1
2 291337 Upwelling (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: S Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-12 b J P Gallorini S Dehez 7/1
3 248508 Complicated (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Distance Winner
4 10-12 Artu (s) K nabet 14/1
4 562454 Katkolys (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
4 10-12 b M Rolland R Schmidlin 7/1
5 7822FF Kenzamix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
4 10-11 G Cherel K Guignon 12/1
6 31266P Kaperia (FR)
  • Trainer: J Planque
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-10 J Planque D Cottin 25/1
7 007722 Uranium (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
4 10-10 F Cottin P A Carberry 4/1
8 77-F270 Kotkichamp (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryck
4 10-7 b1 J P Gallorini T Majorcryck 11/2
9 715P31 Shanon Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Distance Winner
4 10-5 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 7/2f
10 376316 Union Jack D'ycy (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: R O'Brien
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-4 Chirurgien (s) R O'Brien 12/1
11 571794 Tiger Lann (FR)
  • Trainer: O regley
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
  • Course Winner
4 10-3 b O regley M Lamazou-Laresse 25/1
12 548382 Viva La Playa (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
4 9-10 b D Windrif T Cousseau 16/1
13 022PP3 Lady Chloe (FR)
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: J Ricou
4 9-10 D Bressou J Ricou 20/1