Auteuil Sunday 11th November

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

12:00 Robert de Lipowski Juvenile Hurdle

12:00 Robert de Lipowski Juvenile Hurdle Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 74761P Niquos (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: S Dupuis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 10-10 T Trapenard S Dupuis 7/1
2 42 Val Berdier (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: D Berra
3 10-5 P Quinton D Berra 8/11f
3 42 Gold Reserve (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: J L Beaunez
3 10-3 Mme P Butel J L Beaunez 9/1
4 P Kaldoun's Isle (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
3 10-3 Robert Collet L Philipperon 14/1
5 23 Venaco Leto (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
3 10-3 G Cherel M Delage 7/2
6 4P Vieux Morvan (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
3 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau 10/1

12:30 Thuya Chase

12:30 Thuya Chase Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 13F425 Tirelarigot (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: T Gueguen
5 11-4 F Nicolle T Gueguen 7/2
2 43264P Tie Break (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: D Cottin
5 11-2 v T Doumen D Cottin 11/1
3 2212 Tikawa Moirette (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
5 10-12 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 4/6f
4 F88-144 Tresor Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: T Gillet
5 10-10 Chirurgien (s) T Gillet 12/1
5 144163 Tiot Cas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: S Dehez
5 10-5 P Chemin S Dehez 6/1
6 4-6 Toledo Du Granit (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-3 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 22/1
7 66-6FP4 Toscane D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: B Dulong
5 10-1 F Cottin B Dulong NR

13:00 De Beaugency Juvenile Hurdle

13:00 De Beaugency Juvenile Hurdle Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2 Russborough (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: D Berra
3 10-7 Philip Peltier D Berra 7/4f
2 2 Vanilla Crush (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
3 10-7 G Macaire B Lestrade 9/4
3 63 Sikar (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
3 10-5 J P Gallorini J Nattiez 8/1
4 36 Navigatore (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
3 10-5 M Rolland R Schmidlin 6/1
5 P8 Kalmann (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
3 10-5 F Cottin P A Carberry 20/1
6 4 Horizont
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Reveley
3 10-5 G Macaire J Reveley 17/2
8 56 Rederie Guest (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
3 10-5 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 25/1
9 Biheast (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
3 10-5 M Seror J Plouganou 16/1
10 5 Valiant Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: A Chitray
3 10-5 T Trapenard A Chitray 20/1
11 07 Witness
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: B Claudic
3 10-5 H Billot B Claudic 40/1
7 Telex Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
3 10-5 Robert Collet L Philipperon NR

13:30 Sytaj Chase

13:30 Sytaj Chase Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 11F44P Under (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course Winner
4 10-7 F Cottin P A Carberry 12/1
2 952521 Princesse Kap (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
  • Course Winner
4 10-5 J P Gallorini J Nattiez 7/4f
3 124621 Baltic Speed (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-5 Mlle Ml Mortier M Lamazou-Laresse 8/1
4 121124 Urgence D'estruval (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
4 10-5 G Macaire D Cottin 5/2
5 032852 Uranus Le Dun (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
4 10-5 J P Gallorini T Majorcryk 5/1
6 421255 Puissancequatre (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
4 10-3 b G Cherel M Delage 12/1
7 582385 Isle Enchantee (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
  • Course Winner
4 10-3 Robert Collet L Philipperon 9/1

14:08 Marc Antony Journal Gent (Listed) Handicap Hurdle

14:08 Marc Antony Journal Gent (Listed) Handicap Hurdle Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 6461-17 Un Jour Ou L'autre (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 11-0 G Cherel C Gombeau 5/2f
2 1782-0 Rostu (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
4 10-5 Y Fouin M Regairaz 16/1
3 332-FP3 Walk Sibo (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
4 10-3 D Windrif T Cousseau 12/1
4 31142-3 Ulcar D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Distance Winner
4 10-3 J Ortet D Cottin 10/1
5 320-93P Biloute De Houelle (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 16/1
6 70400P Zianabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
  • Course Winner
4 10-1 v G Cherel M Delage 16/1
7 146853 Enrijack (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: J L Beaunez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-1 Mme P Butel J L Beaunez 7/2
8 13696-P Harapalb (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-0 P Adda M Lamazou-Laresse 33/1
9 925-244 Un Regard (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 9-13 G Denuault K nabet 12/1
10 104- Uberferix (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Berra
4 9-13 L Viel D Berra 11/1
11 109-385 Jakherphi D'art (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: M Ney
4 9-10 C Plisson M Ney 4/1
12 509 Veinard De Ballon (FR)
  • Trainer: D Retif
  • Jockey: A renard
4 9-10 D Retif A renard 40/1
13 6-44353 Alpagueur (FR)
  • Trainer: A Le Duff
  • Jockey: D Devesse
4 9-10 A Le Duff D Devesse 14/1

14:40 Renaud Du Vivier Journal Geny Hurdle (Grade 1)

14:40 Renaud Du Vivier Journal Geny Hurdle (Grade 1) Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 328111 Unique Des Sources (FR)
  • Trainer: G Mousnier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-7 G Mousnier F Dehez 15/2
2 331F71 Esmondo (GER)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 G Macaire B Lestrade 5/4f
3 131615 Rocketir (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: R O'Brien
  • Course Winner
4 10-7 Y Porzier R O'Brien 25/1
4 681711 Le Bel Anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 10-7 F Cottin P A Carberry 12/1
5 11327-6 First Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-7 Mlle T Puitg C Gombeau 28/1
6 1104-14 Urbain De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: Nick Williams
  • Jockey: J Reveley
  • Course Winner
4 10-7 Nick Williams J Reveley 12/1
7 F11122 Gemix (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
4 10-7 J Bertran De Balanda D Cottin 5/2
8 12F333 Defi D'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Distance Winner
4 10-7 L Viel D Berra 10/1
9 222464 Chegei Has (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Masure
4 10-3 J P Gallorini G Masure 14/1

15:10 General Donnio (Listed) Chase

15:10 General Donnio (Listed) Chase Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 13343F Rubis Sur Ongle (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-0 G Cherel B Thelier 11/4
2 113-112 Allen Voran (GER)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 G Macaire B Lestrade 9/2
3 4F36PP Remember Rose (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-12 J P Gallorini D Cottin 6/1
4 P9131F Lucky To Be (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Reveley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 G Macaire J Reveley 7/1
5 3441PF Reglis Brunel (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-10 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 18/1
6 111215 Porto Rico (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-5 Philip Peltier D Berra 5/2f
7 6F154P Jean D'Angely (FR)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: C E Cayeux
  • Course Winner
9 10-3 F Danloux C E Cayeux 12/1
8 52-P0F4 Saga D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
6 10-1 F Cottin P A Carberry 16/1

15:40 Sambristan Chase

15:40 Sambristan Chase Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 5-08220 Kenzamix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A renard
4 10-12 G Cherel A renard 14/1
2 001106 Tom Roli (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-12 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 9/2
3 0-45493 Do You Jump (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: B Claudic
4 10-12 H Billot B Claudic 12/1
4 424-235 Bellenos (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-10 G Macaire B Lestrade 9/4f
5 632694 Boulevard Auteuil (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Acker
4 10-10 Chirurgien (s) A Acker 12/1
6 095-240 Katkolys (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
4 10-7 b M Rolland R Schmidlin 5/1
7 6486- Morpheus Gisse (FR)
  • Trainer: M Houdoin
  • Jockey: D Devesse
4 10-7 M Houdoin D Devesse 25/1
8 490-335 Kipour'son (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-5 M Seror J Plouganou 5/1
9 24-0154 Argentique (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-3 A Boisbrunet D Cottin 11/2