Arlington Wednesday 23rd January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:30 Computaform Express Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

10:30 Computaform Express Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) Azzy Wear (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-2 A Wilmot S Naidoo (6) 33/1
2 (2) Bursary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 40/1
3 (9) Designer Row (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/2
4 (4) 4- Follow The Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 7/2
5 (7) Gift Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 N Benecke M Yeni 15/1
6 (3) Heaps Of Heat (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 N Benecke N Juglall 25/1
7 (8) 8- Jambuncious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/10f
8 (1) Moucha Gasolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-2 N Benecke A Nienaber 14/1
9 (10) Red Velvet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 9/2
10 (5) 5- She's So Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 5/1
11 (11) 2- Winter Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 636823- Fatherandsons (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 9-6 George Uren N Juglall 5/1
2 (7) 9054-4 Matrix Mode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 33/10
3 (6) 275340- Texas Leather (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Justin Snaith W Kennedy 13/1
4 (5) 724607- Gollywog (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 9-6 George Uren T Gould (3) 13/1
5 (1) 07700-2 Handsome Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 14/5f
6 (4) 000- Ideal Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-6 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 80/1
7 (10) 508036- Cheval D'honneur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 13/1
8 (2) 9- Airfields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 Gavin Smith M Yeni 12/1
9 (3) 0-5 Billy Nadas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-4 b Grant Paddock K Teetan 3/1
10 (11) 0 Full Fathoms Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 40/1
11 (9) 00-0 Who's The Boss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 8-11 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 70/1

11:45 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate (F & M)

11:45 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate (F & M) Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 100903- Town Of Hope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 9-6 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy 50/1
2 (4) 1225-04 Typhoon Tash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 6/4f
3 (12) 86536-7 Cataloj (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-5 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 28/1
4 (14) 507940- Gusting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-5 Jacques Strydom L Mxothwa (9) 25/1
5 (18) 94440-4 Jose Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-5 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 18/1
7 (6) 90718/0- Flash Of Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
6 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 40/1
8 (3) 858561- And Counting (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 T Laing M Yeni 7/2
9 (17) 654700- National Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-3 Hekkie Strydom G Wright 40/1
10 (5) 1/26000- Inner Temple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
5 9-2 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 40/1
11 (7) 930560- Anne Bonny (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 9-2 T Laing N Juglall 6/1
12 (13) 217900- Dea Dia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 28/1
13 (10) 3/75000- Hlamba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 40/1
14 (2) 5060-57 Do Or Dye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 10/1
15 (1) 875050- Mark Of The Divine (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 A Wilmot 13/1
17 (11) 500400- Azcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Mitchell Wiese S Khathi 40/1
18 (16) 900300- Southern Dixie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 50/1
6 (8) 452051- Ruby Sunset (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-4 b Justin Snaith W Kennedy NR
16 (15) 8990-33 Kiss From A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi NR

12:20 Soccer 10 Mr 73 Divided Handicap

12:20 Soccer 10 Mr 73 Divided Handicap Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 559304- Waging War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 20/1
2 (7) 523150- Cosi Fan Tuti (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b T Laing B Vlooh 15/1
3 (15) 32870-0 Cannon 'n Cordite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 50/1
4 (3) 438016- Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 Steven Rensburg W Agrella 9/2
5 (8) 096090- Numbered Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 9-2 b Grant Paddock A Nienaber 40/1
6 (1) 535662- Mangaliso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 4/1f
7 (5) 07503-0 Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/1
8 (13) 25800-6 Million Miles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 20/1
9 (9) 053709- Santa Barbara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
7 8-8 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 11/1
10 (4) 08070-1 Tiger Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 11/2
11 (10) 7350-38 Tibisi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 18/1
12 (16) 33503-3 Winterberg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
6 8-3 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 8/1
13 (11) 008020- Jupiter's Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 50/1
14 (6) 07033-4 De La Rey (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 13/2
15 (14) 98808-5 Midnight Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 b1 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 33/1
16 (12) 00800-0 Moon Ray (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 v Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 66/1

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 90 Divided Handicap

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 37736-1 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Hekkie Strydom L Mxothwa (9) 15/4
2 (4) 11399-4 On Golden Pond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 9/1
3 (5) 20013-1 D'angelo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Grant Paddock K Teetan 3/1
4 (9) 07822-5 Checklist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 13/2
5 (1) 274666- London's Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Justin Snaith W Kennedy 11/1
6 (2) 000107- Western Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 14/1
7 (3) 328002- Prizefighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 8-5 b Gavin Smith M Yeni 14/5f
8 (8) 000344- Khetha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 10/1
9 (7) 004580- Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-3 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 40/1

13:35 Racing Association Mr 78 Handicap

13:35 Racing Association Mr 78 Handicap Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 78049-6 The Ford (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-9 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/1
2 (2) 559055- Ebro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 11/2
3 (10) 838800- Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Des A Mclachlan G Wright 45/1
4 (5) 00574-4 Oxford Don (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/10f
5 (8) 651229- Sevenhillsofrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 4/1
6 (7) 635444- Bugle Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 8-10 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 7/2
7 (4) 81090- Prestwick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 22/1
8 (3) 456400- Desert Kite (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 b George Uren N Juglall 18/1
9 (1) 00224-7 Hidden Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 7/2
10 (9) 70000-0 Little Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 b A Wilmot W Kennedy 70/1

14:10 Computaform Rating Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

14:10 Computaform Rating Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 244008- Marionette (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 George Uren L Mxothwa (9) 13/2
2 (6) 72903-0 Surging Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 20/1
3 (1) 203841- Faustina (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b T Laing N Juglall 33/10f
4 (8) 000906- Proudly Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 25/1
5 (3) 42100-2 Lunar Landing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 6/1
6 (5) 51064-9 Oil Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-0 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 14/1
7 (10) 00237-6 Endless Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Alan Greeff W Kennedy 14/1
8 (7) 948308- National Executive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 28/1
9 (11) 041742- Vail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 11/2
10 (4) 21- Silvan Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/2
11 (2) 730004- She's A Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-9 Gavin Smith M Yeni 15/2

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Novice Plate (F & M)

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Novice Plate (F & M) Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 22243-4 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 17/10f
2 (10) 380073- Afloat (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall 7/1
3 (6) 0081-26 Diamond Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 11/1
4 (7) 650825- Pindan Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Gavin Smith M Yeni 9/1
5 (8) 875317- Fashion Fringe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 20/1
6 (4) 9/00045- Rare Distinction (ARG)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
6 9-5 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 11/2
7 (14) 83000-0 Cabo Wabo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
6 9-3 b Steven Rensburg B Vlooh 66/1
8 (15) 00055-0 Sheisapromqueen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 16/1
9 (11) 329800- Spondulics (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 18/1
10 (1) 249900- What A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
7 9-2 b Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 33/1
11 (2) 032610- Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 18/1
12 (13) 416008- Boulevard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 9-1 b1 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 66/1
13 (5) 700506- Ninth Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-0 Alan Greeff K Minnie 10/1
14 (12) 70000-0 Gotthelottski (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-0 Jacques Strydom L Mxothwa (9) 40/1
15 (3) 000058- Daddy's Countess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-0 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 28/1