Arlington Friday 22nd February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Computaform Express Maiden Plate

10:35 Computaform Express Maiden Plate Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 3302-68 Pay Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 14/1
2 (1) 0507-36 Mountain Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 T Laing N Juglall 14/1
3 (12) 0448-44 Waterloo Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 35/1
4 (8) 25623-3 Winds Of Noordhoek (AUS)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock S Veale 3/1f
5 (7) 480845- Syndicator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 18/1
6 (4) 6662-32 Drumminor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 33/10
7 (13) 629243- New Resolution (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock W Kennedy 16/1
8 (11) 0030-65 Old Deuteronomy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 40/1
9 (5) 7644-22 After The Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 b George Uren W Agrella 4/1
10 (3) 839-9 Blue Room (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 75/1
11 (2) 0000-6 Bronze Tuscon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 66/1
12 (10) 0- Royal Tuscon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 50/1
13 (9) 8 Rushing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 18/1
14 (14) 724-733 Aspen Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-13 Alan Greeff K Minnie 22/1

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 0030-2 Oklahoma Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 11/2f
2 (6) 67338-0 Butterfly Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 Alan Greeff L Mxothwa (9) 6/1
3 (10) 69088-2 Dubois City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 6/1
4 (8) 4009-7 Enchanting Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 10/1
5 (13) 0000-48 Overall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 George Uren W Agrella 33/1
6 (15) 0570-75 Celtic Rose
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner B Vlooh 20/1
7 (14) 0000-6 Daily Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 45/1
8 (11) 09700-3 Elkanah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 12/1
9 (16) 47-0829 Vesta's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 9-6 b1 Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (4) 20/1
10 (5) 69900-4 Fine Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 8/1
11 (4) 5900-27 Londoloza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 8/1
12 (7) 0900-0 Thundering Sound (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/1
13 (12) 60000- She Shabah (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 A Wilmot G Wright 66/1
14 (3) 0000-00 Saxa Phone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 55/1
15 (1) 00-65 Entrancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 10/1
16 (2) 9-00 St Sylvan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 33/1

11:40 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate

11:40 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 89462-6 Desert Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 11/2
2 (2) 87009-3 Polo Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Justin Snaith G Wright 5/1c
3 (12) 63-03 West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 8/1
4 (18) 00-34 Just Swell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 5/1c
5 (5) 000-83 Nababeep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 5/1c
6 (13) 9080-09 The Great Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 14/1
7 (1) 5340-70 Texas Leather (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 10/1
8 (7) 00390-9 Abydos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 55/1
9 (11) 5588-89 Red Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (4) 40/1
10 (10) 5438-05 Tigerish (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 George Uren W Agrella 12/1
11 (17) 889000- Familiar Chat (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 N Benecke S Veale 66/1
12 (9) 080 Full Fathoms Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 55/1
13 (14) 0080-60 Bull Run (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
7 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 66/1
14 (16) 960-00 Wel Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 66/1
15 (8) 0-0 Attrick (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-6 A Wilmot K Steyn 66/1
16 (6) 7-0 Times Square (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 33/1
17 (4) 400-0 Curtain Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Alan Greeff R 1 NR
18 (15) 000050- Mortgage Bond (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: R 2
6 9-6 b A Wilmot R 2 NR

12:10 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Graduation Plate

12:10 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Graduation Plate Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 344-591 Khetha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 11/2
2 (15) 745-335 Admiral John Peter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
5 9-5 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 16/1
3 (10) 1425-65 Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 7/1
4 (12) 1229-56 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 11/1
5 (7) 85-16 Cavalar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 6/1
6 (1) 0-521 Billy Nadas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Grant Paddock S Veale 5/1f
7 (6) 444-330 Bugle Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-1 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 13/1
8 (5) 5/66391- Captivator (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b T Laing N Juglall 12/1
9 (13) 212490- Strike Twice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-0 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 14/1
10 (8) 96090-8 Numbered Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-0 Grant Paddock K Minnie 45/1
11 (9) 7707-06 Supreme Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 28/1
12 (14) 699-929 Fabulocity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
6 8-13 Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 45/1
13 (4) 3310-87 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 15/1
14 (3) 2109-70 Noah Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steven Rensburg G Wright 45/1
15 (16) 21907-0 Wilmington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 8-10 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 40/1
16 (11) 1604-00 Dream To Reality (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b N Benecke T Gould (4) 75/1

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 86 Handicap

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 86 Handicap Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 96050-7 All Ablaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
7 9-10 Alan Greeff W Kennedy 50/1
2 (8) 7/526-99 Jupiter Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 45/1
3 (2) 0013-11 D'angelo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 b Grant Paddock S Veale 3/1f
4 (4) 1399-47 On Golden Pond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/1
5 (10) 936-436 Superfederation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 b Mitchell Wiese N Juglall 16/1
6 (3) 09801-0 D J Detzky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 b Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 14/1
7 (12) 06002-1 Mon Signor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 6/1
8 (11) 22-5352 Checklist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
8 8-11 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 9/1
9 (6) 148-521 Royal Terrace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 10/1
10 (5) 0107-2F Western Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Des A Mclachlan B Vlooh 25/1
11 (9) 31532-4 Skippyjon Jones (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Justin Snaith M J Byleveld 5/1
12 (1) 8800-73 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 12/1
13 (7) 505706- Roused (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Mitchell Wiese J Merwe 28/1

13:30 Soccer 6 Pinnacle Stakes

13:30 Soccer 6 Pinnacle Stakes Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 48189-2 October Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-11 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/1
2 (1) 11321-1 Drill Sargeant (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b T Laing N Juglall 33/10
3 (2) 96508-5 Key Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
10 9-5 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews (4) 20/1
4 (3) 53434-3 Jervis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
7 9-5 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 7/1
5 (7) 215-454 Mozart Memorial (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b T Laing A Nienaber 10/1
6 (9) 015-634 Inca's Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Mitchell Wiese K Teetan 3/1f
7 (5) 783-476 Cape Town (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
9 8-9 b Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 11/2
8 (8) 44075-0 Bye Now (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 55/1
9 (6) 3179-15 Velocity One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 10/1

14:05 Racing Association Fm 69 Handicap (F & M)

14:05 Racing Association Fm 69 Handicap (F & M) Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 100-212 Lunar Landing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/10f
2 (9) 30F73-9 Riveret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 8/1
3 (8) 000-338 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Hekkie Strydom G Wright 8/1
4 (10) 064-990 Oil Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-2 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 33/1
5 (7) 54090-0 Intimate Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-1 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 40/1
6 (15) 21477-0 Marry Me Mullins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner B Vlooh 22/1
7 (2) 441-473 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 8-13 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (4) 5/1
8 (1) 092-522 Field Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 5/1
9 (6) 5000-70 Hlamba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
6 8-11 b Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 20/1
10 (4) 87150-8 Nunavik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 22/1
11 (5) 108080- Kiss And Tell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 8-6 Justin Snaith N Juglall 10/1
12 (12) 54900-0 Garnet Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 40/1
13 (14) 500000- Salamina (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 George Uren E Webber 55/1
14 (13) 16088-8 Cupid's Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
15 (11) 17900-3 Dea Dia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-11 Gavin Smith R 1 NR
16 (16) 8002-21 Eden Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Dorrie Sham R 2 NR

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 70 Handicap

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 70 Handicap Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 11470-6 Lydia Lopokovo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Yvette Bremner W Agrella 8/1
2 (13) 900289- Quest Of Speed (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 20/1
3 (15) 001-000 Var Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 25/1
4 (9) 3224-36 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b T Laing N Juglall 5/1f
5 (5) 9803-61 Danavano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 8/1
6 (12) 0628-59 Tory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 12/1
7 (2) 52365-8 Flying Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 10/1
8 (16) 05210-0 Winning Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: A Andrews
6 8-13 Grant Paddock A Andrews (4) 16/1
9 (14) 3000-10 Secret Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 25/1
10 (3) 31800-9 Special Effects (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 55/1
11 (6) 750450- Pilot Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
6 8-9 Justin Snaith M J Byleveld 8/1
12 (10) 37614-4 Sea Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b George Uren T Gould (4) 8/1
13 (4) 6195-58 Manonthecatwalk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Grant Paddock S Veale 10/1
14 (1) 099-003 Transcendent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 12/1
15 (8) 130000- Java Junkie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
6 8-3 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 55/1
16 (17) 00003-4 Nothinsweetaboutme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 20/1
17 (18) 030000- Kings News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Steven Rensburg R 1 NR
18 (11) 0000-00 Little Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 A Wilmot R 2 NR