Arlington Monday 14th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:15 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:15 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 459343- Flying In (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/10
2 (12) 423462- Nomenclature (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall 8/5f
3 (9) 478895- Setfiretotherain (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 b George Uren A Nienaber 4/1
4 (4) 354445- Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
6 9-6 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 14/1
5 (13) 000200- Madya (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b A Wilmot W Kennedy 35/1
6 (18) 580686- Gala Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 25/1
8 (11) 0- Arctic Desert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 Alan Greeff S Khathi (9) 66/1
9 (15) 0- Castle Pine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Alan Greeff E Webber 33/1
11 (8) 0- Maybe Charmed (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 50/1
12 (3) Queen Latino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Grant Paddock M Yeni 20/1
13 (1) 80- Ribbon's On Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (3) 50/1
14 (14) Rustic Sue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 20/1
16 (16) 0- Vangie Pangie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 50/1
18 (7) 039- Starsong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-6 Alan Greeff G Wright 9/1
7 (2) 098/0- Dancing For Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) NR
10 (5) Generation X (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
15 (10) 00- Soho Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie NR
17 (17) 0030- Oklahoma Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner R 1 NR

11:50 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:50 All To Come Maiden Plate Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 060448- Waterloo Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 16/1
2 (15) 0030- Old Deuteronomy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 25/1
3 (5) 887009- Polo Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith W Kennedy 25/1
4 (2) 0090-5 Iceman
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 15/4
6 (7) 727644- After The Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 b George Uren M Yeni 9/1
8 (14) 009- Sunset Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 100/1
9 (6) 000080- Victory Dust (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-6 Charles B Roberts K Steyn 70/1
10 (13) 0- Billy Nadas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 70/1
11 (16) Full Fathoms Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese G Gregorowski 50/1
13 (1) 637225- Quinan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 8/5f
14 (9) 000247- Vesta's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-1 Hekkie Strydom L Mxothwa (9) 33/1
15 (11) 763325- Hurricane Hunter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 14/5
5 (12) 550070- Prodigal Son (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (3) NR
12 (8) 7-0 Times Square (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR
7 (10) 008-6 Chatterley's Lover (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall NR
16 (3) 900- Tambur Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese R 2 NR

12:25 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

12:25 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 844604- Wotta Smasher (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 13/2
2 (11) 839- Blue Room (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
5 9-6 Gavin Smith S Khathi 20/1
3 (2) 0/86662- Drumminor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/2
4 (10) 407700- Handsome Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 25/1
6 (13) 00- Eagle Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese G Gregorowski 66/1
7 (12) 27923-2 Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 3/1j
8 (6) 003302- Pay Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-4 b T Laing N Juglall 3/1j
9 (5) 09556-8 Dash's Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-4 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 33/1
10 (8) 550800- Karama Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-4 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 66/1
12 (14) 000- Nababeep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-4 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 66/1
13 (3) 00-3 Just Swell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 15/2
14 (7) 63- West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-4 Alan Greeff K Minnie 7/1
5 (1) 000050- Mortgage Bond (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 9-6 b A Wilmot W Kennedy NR
11 (9) 889000- Familiar Chat (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 b N Benecke M Yeni NR

13:00 Rugby 5 Novice Plate

13:00 Rugby 5 Novice Plate Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 833503- Winterberg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 10/1
2 (2) 390030- Triple Vortex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
7 9-6 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews (3) 33/1
3 (9) 2/72103- Pure Honey (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-5 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 9/2
4 (7) 577837- Prince Igor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 13/2
5 (4) 352461- Blushing Peter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) Evsf
6 (5) 521430- Lunar Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 T Laing N Juglall 15/2
7 (6) 600261- Bouchers Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 8/1
8 (10) 108070- Tiger Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 20/1
9 (3) 1/70009- Isigonis (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
6 9-1 George Uren B Vlooh 45/1
10 (8) 065100- Cahira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Mitchell Wiese G Gregorowski 70/1

13:35 Computaform Express Open Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)

13:35 Computaform Express Open Fm 82 Handicap (F & M) Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 313015- Inca's Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 10-6 Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 9/1
2 (3) 19108-0 Light The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
7 9-11 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 12/1
3 (2) 009011- Crystal Kirsten (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 17/10f
4 (4) 015924- Are We There Yet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
7 9-4 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 11/1
5 (7) 533456- Bella Aroma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
6 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 13/2
6 (6) 028615- Figure Eight Knot (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b T Laing N Juglall 10/1
7 (8) 8444/61- What A Beaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 b Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 16/1
8 (1) 322243- Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-3 Mitchell Wiese M Yeni 14/5
9 (9) 051830- Mile High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Alan Greeff K Minnie 20/1

14:10 Racing Association Conditions Plate (F & M)

14:10 Racing Association Conditions Plate (F & M) Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 265216- Cashmere Mafia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 5/2
3 (6) 173708- Stellar Season (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
6 9-2 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/1
4 (11) 137018- I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Dorrie Sham N Juglall 28/1
5 (8) 000628- Tory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 33/1
6 (1) 281858- Guided Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 8/1
7 (2) 107302- Winter Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Snaith M Yeni 11/5f
8 (5) 209207- Cotillion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 7/1
9 (7) 241189- Flashing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 12/1
10 (3) 323141- Varuna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 6/1
11 (4) 41- Taliwag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gavin Smith A Andrews (3) 16/1
2 (10) 003789- September Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) NR

14:40 Soccer 6 Mr 70 Handicap

14:40 Soccer 6 Mr 70 Handicap Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (18) 332870- Cannon 'n Cordite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
8 9-5 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 33/1
3 (8) 520459- Breezing Through (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-4 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 10/1
4 (12) 04000-3 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (3) 33/1
7 (6) 531004- Al-jazair (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b George Uren B Vlooh 20/1
8 (11) 300224- Hidden Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-8 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 19/10f
9 (17) 37350-3 Tibisi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 16/1
11 (3) 00081-2 Diamond Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 11/2
12 (1) 798808- Midnight Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 40/1
14 (16) 06426-2 Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
7 8-3 b A Wilmot W Kennedy 16/1
15 (7) 007033- De La Rey (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 3/1
16 (5) 28070-3 Seven Network (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Dorrie Sham K Teetan 15/2
17 (13) 60000-4 Mj Thriller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
6 9-1 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 28/1
1 (10) 230F73- Riveret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
5 (9) 232109- Noah Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Steven Rensburg W Agrella NR
10 (4) 003690- Follow The Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Mitchell Wiese K Steyn NR
13 (15) 330467- Night Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Jacques Strydom E Webber NR
6 (14) 242107- Sunne In Splendor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR
18 (2) 053709- Santa Barbara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R 2
7 8-11 b Grant Paddock R 2 NR

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (17) 628070- Caseys Moment (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh 33/1
2 (11) 026000- Goddess Athena (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 40/1
3 (12) 042100- Lunar Landing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 b Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 15/1
4 (15) 021477- Marry Me Mullins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner T Gould (3) 8/1
5 (6) 841902- Tudor Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b1 T Laing N Juglall 7/2f
6 (3) 106699- Fabulocity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
6 9-4 Mitchell Wiese G Gregorowski 9/1
7 (5) 240000- Meet Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-4 Alan Greeff K Minnie 40/1
8 (8) 000237- Endless Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/1
9 (10) 31225-0 Typhoon Tash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 4/1
11 (4) 05060-5 Do Or Dye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 5/1
13 (9) 004300- Jubilante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Hekkie Strydom M Yeni 14/1
14 (7) 579690- Tuscan Treasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
5 9-0 Gavin Smith S Khathi 20/1
15 (2) 633180- Scented Ash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 20/1
16 (1) 770000- Gotthelottski (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 8-9 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (3) 40/1
10 (13) 760510- Shazza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR
12 (14) 875050- Mark Of The Divine (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 A Wilmot W Kennedy NR
17 (18) 937791- Dreamwalker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-2 Dorrie Sham R 1 NR
18 (16) 217900- Dea Dia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Gavin Smith R 2 NR