Arlington Friday 11th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Racing Association Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:35 Racing Association Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 972308- Thalasso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 9/2
2 (3) 87624- Daresay (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 T Laing N Juglall 17/10f
3 (14) 556842- Olympic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/2
4 (5) 800278- Stunning Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 11/1
5 (8) 933050- Under The Skirt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 28/1
6 (12) 4009- Enchanting Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 40/1
7 (9) 55800- Mizz Issimiaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 50/1
8 (15) 990369- Chinese Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 20/1
9 (7) 000247- Vesta's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 Hekkie Strydom M Yeni (9) 35/1
10 (2) 028638- Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
5 9-6 Des J Mclachlan S Naidoo (6) 7/1
11 (6) 875900- Londoloza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 40/1
12 (11) 7- Avatar Dragon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner E Webber 20/1
14 (10) 44- Pretty Caddy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 13/2
15 (16) 0000- Saxa Phone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 66/1
13 (1) L A Rocket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner NR
16 (13) 00- Who's The Boss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Alan Greeff R 2 NR

11:10 All To Come Allowance Plate

11:10 All To Come Allowance Plate Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 133153- Placido (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b1 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/5f
2 (5) 411150- Sedge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 11/5
3 (6) 91272-6 Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 9/2
4 (2) 118800- Ottimo (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-9 b Justin Snaith M Yeni 11/2
6 (7) 070000- Tribal Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 8-4 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 55/1
7 (1) 046441- Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 Jacques Strydom A Nienaber 13/1
5 (3) 3310-8 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 8-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR

11:40 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:40 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 093724- Aspen Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/5f
2 (9) 00046-4 Gilly Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 13/2
3 (3) 58885-7 High Sierra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 4/1
4 (10) 364720- Go Googol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-2 Gavin Smith M Yeni 3/1
5 (1) 4093-0 Bethpage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 3/1
6 (2) 009780- Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-2 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 12/1
7 (7) 0000- Twelve Tables (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 50/1
8 (5) 080- Imperial Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-2 Steven Rensburg B Vlooh 45/1
9 (4) 0000- Overall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-2 George Uren L Mxothwa (9) 50/1
10 (6) 0000- Love Of Caesour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-2 Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 50/1

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 334422- Red Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 Gavin Smith M Yeni 6/4f
2 (7) 032344- Mucho Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 3/1
3 (6) 6/57470- Villa D'este (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 9-6 b Jacques Strydom A Nienaber 16/1
4 (10) 094770- Beginner's Luck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 11/1
5 (8) 459677- Bergarno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese G Gregorowski 33/1
6 (5) 009- Magellan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 66/1
7 (2) 004843- Robin Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 5/2
8 (4) 80969- Albert Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-0 b Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 20/1
9 (3) 0000- Bronze Tuscon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-0 Mitchell Wiese B Vlooh 66/1
10 (1) 560275- Casey's Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
4 8-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 14/1

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 80 Handicap

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 80 Handicap Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 793607- Vengence (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 b T Laing B Vlooh 13/1
2 (9) 754662- Another Giant (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
7 9-7 T Laing N Juglall 11/5f
3 (12) 234900- Ice Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
6 9-7 Grant Paddock M Yeni 12/1
4 (13) 005215- Mozart Memorial (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b T Laing W Agrella 7/2
5 (7) 970846- Karlo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
6 (10) 144075- Bye Now (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey:
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Gavin Smith 11/1
7 (5) 06000-0 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
8 8-5 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 50/1
9 (11) 964218- Murphy's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 25/1
10 (2) 623179- Velocity One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 25/1
11 (6) 000058- Solo Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
7 8-3 Jacques Strydom C Ndlovu 20/1
12 (4) 390030- Triple Vortex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
7 8-3 v Jacques Strydom G Wright 45/1
13 (3) 837525- Surfer Buzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Teetan
6 8-3 Jacques Strydom K Teetan 4/1
8 (1) 100010- Afore The Flow (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 T Laing A Nienaber NR

13:35 Soccer 10 Mr 69 Handicap

13:35 Soccer 10 Mr 69 Handicap Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2/72103- Pure Honey (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 14/5
2 (6) 230707- Sunny Spain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock K Zechner (9) 16/1
3 (12) 607000- Or Els (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
7 9-4 b Steven Rensburg B Vlooh 66/1
4 (7) 424773- Trouble Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 9-4 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 5/1
5 (10) 914169- Diva Taahirah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 15/1
6 (11) 314400- Emblem Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Gavin Smith S Khathi 22/1
7 (1) 298540- Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-1 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 8/1
8 (4) 6/00055- Sheisapromqueen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 12/1
9 (8) 344318- Astro Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 13/1
10 (3) 098640- Lucky Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Hekkie Strydom S Naidoo (6) 18/1
11 (2) 159972- Victor Silvester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
6 8-10 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 11/5f
12 (9) 683000- Cabo Wabo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 8-3 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1

14:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 78 Handicap

14:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 78 Handicap Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 1/15- Come Home Smokin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Smith S Khathi 11/2
2 (2) 041010- November Rain
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 11/2
3 (3) 148000- Lineage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Grant Paddock A Nienaber 75/1
4 (4) 865438- Regal Man (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Grant Paddock M J Byleveld 9/1
5 (1) 930943- South Ranger (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 15/1
6 (11) 4/110- Sandy Celebre (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 9/2
7 (12) 611- Benedict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/4
8 (5) 233759- Captain Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 50/1
9 (14) 253617- Imposing Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Des A Mclachlan G Wright 50/1
10 (6) 113224- Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b T Laing N Juglall 3/1f
11 (7) 064099- Transcendent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Mitchell Wiese K Minnie (9) 33/1
12 (13) 656195- Manonthecatwalk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 33/1
13 (10) 070000- Little Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 b A Wilmot T Gould (4) 75/1
14 (9) 000798- Spectre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 b Charles B Roberts E Webber 75/1

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 304000- Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom K Zechner 14/1
2 (7) 0001- Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 10/1
3 (6) 923414- Jump And Away (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 33/10c
5 (10) 519803- Danavano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/10c
6 (2) 183000- Secret Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 20/1
7 (14) 00987-0 Show Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-0 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 25/1
8 (4) 078066- Cash Counter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
5 8-11 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 18/1
9 (11) 236092- Field Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Gavin Smith M Yeni 33/10c
10 (13) 700950- Elsabee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 8-10 b1 Yvette Bremner A Nienaber 28/1
11 (1) 354445- Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: G Wright
6 8-9 b Charles B Roberts G Wright (9) 12/1
12 (12) 716088- Cupid's Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 8-8 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
14 (9) 894440- Jose Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 15/2
13 (5) 954900- Garnet Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 8-8 Dorrie Sham N Juglall NR
4 (8) 5100- Madam Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 A Wilmot T Gould (3) NR