Aqueduct Monday 31st December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 13-3953 Night Maneuver (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carlos Martin I Ortiz
1 (1) 614421 Pearl Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez R Dominguez
2 (3) 126714 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
3 (2) 138574 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
4 (5) 333132 What's The Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (6) 18-8413 Litigate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Duggan R Maragh
6 (7) 568844 Cap The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 David Smith K Coa (7)
7 (9) 411 Awesome Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
2 (4) 113732 So Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Jacobson A Lezcano NR

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3234 Girl Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) Lady Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Philip Serpe R Maragh
3 (3) 222 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez R Dominguez
4 (4) 5 Al's Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 22 Squeal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
6 (6) Anjou (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani C Velasquez
7 (7) 53932 Galadriel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Gregory Sacco I Ortiz

18:26 Stakes

18:26 Stakes Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123222 Agilion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado
2 (2) 21754 Miss Da Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr John Toscano, I Ortiz
3 (3) 31 Eyes Of Midas (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Leo O'Brien M Luzzi
4 (4) 721 Hope For Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
5 (5) 621086 Flattermewithroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-10 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 990223 Jet Set Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
2 (2) 441155 Black Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gregory Sacco K Coa (7)
3 (3) 126236 Sumo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Nick Canani R Dominguez
4 (4) 312464 Bail Out The Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
5 (5) 566788 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joseph Parker J Laredo
6 (6) 614182 Cause I Can (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Donk J Alvarado
7 (7) 773888 Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
8 (8) 111121 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Karl Grusmark W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 746655 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Paulino Ortiz G Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 755446 Mr. Vantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Edward Barker J Ortiz (5) NR

19:22 Starter Handicap

19:22 Starter Handicap Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 885221 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jr John Toscano, K Coa
2 (2) 221146 War Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chris Englehart M Luzzi
4 (4) 553111 Orsonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
5 (5) 519222 Driven By Solar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson R Dominguez
6 (6) 115233 Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
8 (8) 5116/81 Footcandles (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 John Kimmel J Alvarado
9 (9) 11-4324 Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Linda Rice C Velasquez
10 (10) 111314 Blind Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
3 (3) 334337 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho NR
7 (7) 131437 Mineswept (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 866935 Chubbalita's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: J Pezua
3 8-9 John Quiles J Pezua
3 (3) 086629 Still Shea To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Robert Barbara W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 856726 Attempted (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart I Ortiz
5 (5) 423443 Phantasticus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Jamie Ness P Morales
6 (6) 23 Perimele (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez
7 (7) 58754 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 Jeff Odintz K Coa (7)
8 (8) 60 Pattonesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart
9 (9) 8340 One Or The Other (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 29222 Buck Stops Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Colum O'Brien
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Colum O'Brien C Montalvo
2 (2) 675 Miss Conception (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-9 b1 David Cannizzo R Maragh NR
11 (11) 007606 Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol D Aloia
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-10 Carol D Aloia S Camacho NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111121 Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
2 (2) 656562 Percussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart
4 (4) 11121-5 All Of The Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 53-7543 Colizeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
6 (6) 313632 Gallant Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
8 (8) 131559 Quiet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Eddie Kenneally W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 362452 Regal Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, M Luzzi
10 (10) 122434 Sailmate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Kimmel I Ortiz
3 (3) 412331 Best Actor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jason Servis C Velasquez NR
7 (7) 263351 Cinnamon Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Cannizzo P Morales NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 860741 Lemansky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Jerkens E Castro
2 (2) 676324 Anaphylaxis (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Pablo Hizo I Ortiz
3 (3) 324172 Mr Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Bond R Dominguez
4 (4) 311221 Audies Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi
5 (5) 121256 Sound Of Drums (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Debra Divitto G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 791042 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 531582 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 042189 Hope Still Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
9 (9) 145492 Windafull (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
10 (10) 842241 Reggie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gary Gullo J Alvarado
11 (11) 643658 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 729512 Street Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
2 (2) 247651 Magic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
3 (3) 216542 Term Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Karl Grusmark P Morales
4 (4) 124453 Truetap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
5 (5) 311215 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Linda Rice W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 8-92301 Induce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
7 (7) 64881 Franky Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
8 (8) 614427 Minescape (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
10 (10) 87-141 Never On Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 218432 Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
9 (9) 323615 Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Parisella M Luzzi NR
12 (12) 172649 Elegant Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Kevin Nichol C Hill NR