Aqueduct Thursday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14012-1 Trumpet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
2 (2) 2152-47 Parachute Coney (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud M Luzzi
3 (3) 312244- Parrelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
4 (4) 8571-51 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro
5 (5) 33655-3 Budge Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
6 (6) 28097-6 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Gullo A Smith
7 (7) 184320- Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado
8 (8) 689077- Calgary Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Joseph Parker P Tomas (7) NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 007606- Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
5 8-9 Oscar Barrera J Sone
2 (2) 87545-5 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Jeff Odintz K Coa (7)
3 (4) 675- Miss Conception (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-9 David Cannizzo C Montalvo
4 (5) 34433-2 Phantasticus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-9 Jamie Ness P Morales
5 (6) 805-2 Winds Of Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (7)
6 (7) 66292-3 Still Shea To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
7 (8) 05074-9 La Gazelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 Edward Lotruglio P Tomas (7)
1 (3) 747-88 Caninann (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-9 Oscar Barrera J Davis NR

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436332- Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro
2 (2) Bubba's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 James Kettell L Perez
3 (3) 57- Master Cip (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 7-4 Tapesprit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-9 Edward Allard E Rivera
6 (6) 08444-2 Suilleabhain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Gary Sciacca K Coa (7)
7 (7) 76- Cash Your Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Dale Romans I Ortiz
5 (5) 06505/ Roaring Seasons (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-9 Osvaldo Rojas M Luzzi NR
8 (8) 7- Private Irving A (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: P Castillo
4 8-9 b1 Christopher Progno P Castillo NR

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32342- Girl Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Nick Canani D Cohen
2 (2) 4- Lady Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Philip Serpe I Ortiz
4 (4) 4-2 Sylvia T (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi
5 (5) 4- Justoneatheguys (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
3 (3) 5- Secret Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin J Alvarado NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 14453-7 Buckeye Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Quick C Hill
3 (3) 533114- Assured Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Brown D Cohen
4 (4) 90310-6 Elusive Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Patrick Reynolds K Coa (7)
6 (6) 142235- Pro's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Debra Divitto J Alvarado
7 (7) 881632- Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness P Morales
8 (8) 36/1555- Biddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
1 (1) 617564- Christopher's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen I Ortiz NR
5 (5) 27216-2 Taproot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Barker M Luzzi NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 088-1 Too Much Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
2 (2) 11-3 Untapped Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
3 (3) 7133- Sharon Spagetti (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
5 (5) 107-122 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
6 (6) 3134-4 True Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 George Weaver J Alvarado
7 (7) 41- Absolute Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 33115- Daisysgonnamakeit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen M Luzzi
4 (4) 818- Graceful Meghan (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz NR

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 487-221 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud R Silvera
2 (1) 5123- Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
3 (3) 72173-4 Candy Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (7)
4 (4) 61-2 Mr. Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez J Alvarado
5 (5) 65855-1 Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 N Esler G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 6711- Go Get The Basil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
7 (7) 75214-7 Cashleigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino A Lezcano
8 (9) 72217-5 Primal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jena Antonucci P Morales
1 (2) 211-2 Summer Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Randi Persaud R Silvera NR
9 (10) 1 Rambling (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Scott Schwartz C Hill NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8434-43 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Lalman E Castro
4 (4) 9/5011-3 Silver Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jena Antonucci D Cohen
5 (5) 54931-3 Get Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
6 (6) 433113- Lady Gracenote (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
7 (7) 0/16631- Erin Enchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado
8 (8) 62553-5 Freud's Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez
1 (1) 18522-1 Drinksonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, M Luzzi NR
3 (3) 33775-1 Marcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7) NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75221-9 Twillerbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marialice Coffey J Davis
3 (3) 77476-3 Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
4 (4) 15564-7 Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Alvarado
5 (5) 212225- Stellars Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (7)
6 (6) 5485-55 My Unbridled Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
9 (9) 87/8423- Grace And Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 1253-98 Beautiful Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr William Badgett, L Perez NR
7 (7) 73364-1 Dattts Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Joseph Signore, A Lezcano NR
8 (8) 440222- Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness P Morales NR