Aqueduct Sunday 30th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314667 Equivocation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 James Ferraro J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 023357 Saints Alive (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Nick Canani K Coa (7)
3 (3) 676-973 Siete Machos (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bruce Levine P Morales
4 (4) 342244 Lindell A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 742266 Won Great Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b1 Chris Englehart R Maragh
6 (6) 544675 The Vin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
7 (7) 737863 Tazered (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Quick C Hill
8 (8) 155-684 Dawly (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice J Alvarado
9 (9) 626657 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 John Hertler I Ortiz
2 (2) 44227-5 Down Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado
3 (3) 727- Van Tassel (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 H Graham Motion E Castro
4 (4) Greeley Pack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Kathleen Feron A Lezcano
5 (5) 5 Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-9 James Iselin R Maragh
6 (6) Odea (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 James Jerkens R Dominguez
7 (7) 780427 M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 b Peter Chin K Coa (7)
8 (8) 243633 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4233 Melody Lin (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (2) 3 Go Olivia Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
3 (3) 555 Bacheliere (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
2 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 20043 My Brown Eyed Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 864 Stick To Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
6 (6) 86 High Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
7 (7) 886 Fuhrika (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
2 8-1 b1 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Uncle Mitcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales
2 (2) 32 Pleasure Principle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
3 (3) 4 Cobalto (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
4 (4) Ride'em Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 David Prine C Hill
5 (5) 323 Fierce Face (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 John Hertler W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 340 Nail It (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Michael Hushion M Luzzi
7 (7) Beat Of The Drum (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 James Jerkens J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) Joe Mooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
9 (9) 83436 Can't Catch Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Gary Gullo J Alvarado
10 (10) 2 Broadway Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34362 Jerek Deter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
2 (2) 477 Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Bob Dunham K Coa (7)
3 (3) 869006 Slimshady (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
2 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
5 (5) 405048 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
2 8-1 Randi Persaud A Battula (7)
6 (6) 0 Red Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Richard Schosberg P Morales
7 (7) Formal Attire (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
8 (8) 63674 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: M Studart
2 8-8 Eduardo Jones M Studart
9 (9) 8 Take The El Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: J Laredo
2 8-8 David Prine J Laredo
10 (10) 245 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 b1 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
4 (4) Augie Dawgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Chris Englehart R Maragh NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 23 Dear To All (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 b1 Anthony Dutrow R Dominguez
2 (1) Shalala (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 Nicholas Zito C Hill
3 (2) Exchange Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Alvarado
4 (3) 72 Magna G (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 John Hertler W Garcia (5)
6 (5) 25 Funny Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Chris Englehart R Maragh
7 (6) 33 Rettalfa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
8 (8) 2 Elghayoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
1 (7) 222 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez P Morales NR
5 (4) 33 Masasi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 David Donk C Velasquez NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 457331 Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
2 (2) 32-16 Bird House (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
3 (3) 535187 Princess Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 H Bond R Maragh
6 (6) 165143 Jolienne (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Lisa Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 51877 Rakin' Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino C Hill
8 (8) 834213 Quiet Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Nick Canani C DeCarlo
9 (9) 46124 Mary P. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-3 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5)
10 (10) 242-222 Sassidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
5 8-9 Anthony Dutrow R Dominguez
11 (11) 360274 Warrior Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Streicher
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Kenneth Streicher K Coa (7)
12 (12) 549193 We Need V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jason Servis C Velasquez
4 (4) 12 Gendarmour (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado NR
5 (5) 4/13394- Oatka Idas Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo NR
13 (13) 218522 Drinksonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, M Luzzi NR
14 (14) 337583 Lucy Stragmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Susan Cooney P Morales NR
15 (15) 642144 My Wildest Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123 Precious Franca (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-6 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
2 (2) 1 Leveragedtothehilt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-1 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 784183 Seven Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 b1 N Esler C Hill
6 (6) 819 Agualinda (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-1 David Jacobson W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 761 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
3 (3) 151 Rice To Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 David Duggan R Dominguez NR
5 (5) 335415 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Randi Persaud M Luzzi NR
7 (7) 1 Whateverworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-6 Michael Hushion I Ortiz NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632116 Vicariouslyutopian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, E Castro
2 (2) 998808 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: J Laredo
4 8-9 b P Granville J Laredo
3 (3) 138215 Parachute Coney (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Rene Araya M Luzzi
4 (4) 709649 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7)
5 (5) 545634 My Man Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez
6 (6) 636614 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Alvarez
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Luis Alvarez K Coa (7)
7 (7) 721485 Newton Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Chris Englehart R Maragh
8 (8) 177414 Forest Jingles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr William Badgett, J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 045746 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Hushion W Garcia (5)
10 (10) 540512 Secret Shifters (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
11 (11) 111121 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Karl Grusmark W Garcia (5) NR
12 (12) 685758 Ess Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz (5) NR