Aqueduct Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 572652 Balance The Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Naipaul Chatterpaul I Ortiz
4 (4) 888676 Bold Vindication (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Sciacca R Silvera
8 (8) 318426 Captain Webb (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
9 (9) 397755 Mr. Vantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (7)
10 (10) 045120 I Am The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Rogers
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Rogers P Morales
13 (13) 461418 Cause I Can (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
1 (1) 754347 Wishingonadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Glenn DiSanto C Hill NR
2 (2) 487082 Fastest Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia (5) NR
5 (5) 126287 Ziptronic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo NR
6 (6) 7510-67 A Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Martin M Luzzi NR
7 (7) 16655-8 Reprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR
11 (11) 322634 Free Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: P Morales
7 8-8 Phillip Scott P Morales NR
12 (12) 366276 Pocket Cowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR

17:49 Maiden Special Weight

17:49 Maiden Special Weight Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33 Iratinelexburance (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 Richard Schosberg C Velasquez
2 (2) Artfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
3 (3) 5393 Galadriel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Gregory Sacco I Ortiz
4 (4) 33 Marcellina D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
5 (5) 734635 Frege (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Mark Hennig P Morales
6 (6) 86 Stick To Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)

18:18 Starter Optional Claiming

18:18 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255311 Orsonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
2 (2) 121113 Moonshine Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 165213 Bravo Habibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen J Castellano
4 (4) 6-81424 Brown Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Weaver J Espinoza
5 (5) 162421 Into The Fray (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson I Ortiz

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35 Wild Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chad Brown J Castellano
2 (2) 4223 Ella's Gone West (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Debra Breed C Montalvo
3 (3) Rice And Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Gutierrez
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Jaime Gutierrez P Morales
4 (4) 24 Talmadge Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 32323 Fast And Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Christophe Clement P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 345733 Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 James Ryerson E Castro
8 (8) 322 Lumineuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Christophe Clement W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 854732 Rock N Cozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-10 Carl Domino M Luzzi
10 (10) 6879 Swift Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-9 b1 H Bond C Hill
11 (11) 58-7549 She Talks Too Much (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: K Singh
4 8-10 Phillip Scott K Singh
5 (5) 3-32420 Notesfromabroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Linda Rice J Alvarado NR

19:16 Maiden Claiming

19:16 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08 Too Much Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo
2 (2) 362 La Bella Chabella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 John Hall E Castro
3 (3) 7 Hidalgo Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 68 She's Off The Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 David Cannizzo C Velasquez
5 (5) 64702 Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Michael Hushion R Dominguez
6 (6) You Take The Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: J Davis
2 8-8 Joseph Lostritto J Davis
7 (7) 06594 Princessbellaoncal (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 P Granville A Lezcano
9 (9) 385 Physical Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 b1 Chad Brown J Castellano
10 (10) 3 Eyes Of Midas (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Gary Gullo M Luzzi
8 (8) 429 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5) NR
11 (11) 493 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-1 Dominic Galluscio P Tomas (7) NR

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 71 Sharon Spagetti (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-2 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 313 True Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 George Weaver J Castellano
5 (5) 331 Daisysgonnamakeit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
6 (6) 217 Miss Da Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
8 (8) 151 L B's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Jamie Ness P Morales
9 (9) 213 Nonnie Connie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
1 (1) 3521 With Honorandgrace (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 H Graham Motion E Castro NR
3 (3) 521 Polan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-2 Juan Coronel W Garcia (5) NR
7 (7) 11 Untapped Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Chris Englehart I Ortiz NR

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461385 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-8 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera
2 (2) 213471 Sneaky Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Maker R Dominguez
3 (3) 3-32926 Bigger Is Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 2128-57 Sky Blue Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Baker
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brad Baker E Castro
5 (5) 0-43324 Hear The Footsteps (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
5 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 525312 Kharafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-7 Timothy Hills J Castellano
7 (7) 008371 Sandyinthesun (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robbie Davis J Davis
9 (9) 593263 Quick Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
5 8-8 Linda Rice J Alvarado
11 (11) 1-01570 Image Of Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 James Ryerson K Coa (7)
12 (12) 221636 Gimme Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Nick Canani J Alvarado
8 (8) 761765 Ground Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Kathleen Feron K Coa (5) NR
10 (10) 5114-88 Rocky F (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Seth Benzel M Luzzi NR
13 (13) 675267 Fortissi More (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Michael Aro J Ortiz (5) NR
14 (14) 312212 Talk Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR
15 (15) 482809 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Stoklosa I Ortiz NR
16 (16) 173371 Most Happy Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Contessa R Dominguez NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213414 Natalie Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson C Velasquez
2 (2) 388234 Sheza Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 4-42333 E Z Passer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Alvarado
5 (5) 244223 Ode To Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa J Castellano
6 (6) 225951 Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Karl Grusmark P Morales
7 (7) 721-22 Sage D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
8 (8) 3130 Glorietta Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
3 (3) 422376 Island School (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Claude McGaughey I Ortiz NR

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333462 Griffin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 Roy Sedlacek W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 8-34 Darkest Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Matthew Peebles A Lezcano
4 (4) 4957 Nine Links (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Dominic Galluscio P Tomas (7)
5 (5) 424765 Magic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Jason Servis R Dominguez
6 (6) 328323 Current Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jamie Ness J Castellano
9 (9) 00807 Thunderville (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Wallace
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 Bradley Wallace K Coa (7)
12 (12) 808 Sunny Sol Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 George Weaver W Garcia (5)
13 (13) 480 Fullcontrol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-9 Jr William Turner, J Unknown
14 (14) 863 El Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
15 (15) 5370 Onewildriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 43-4469 Mr. Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-10 Tim Girten P Morales NR
7 (7) 09-7509 King Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 Gary Contessa J Davis NR
8 (8) 596886 Imaspeedyguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-10 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo NR
10 (10) 507874 Trainingforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Mitchell Friedman M Studart NR
11 (11) 777775 Komisarek (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-5 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5) NR
16 (16) 798326 Know This (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR