Aqueduct Wednesday 30th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 301- Lisalisalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi
2 (2) 65371-6 Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro
3 (3) 14404- My Smartness (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Cannizzo P Morales
4 (4) 5214-2 The Cat's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa C Velasquez
5 (5) 5415-47 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
6 (6) 31- Hoboken Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 84-3 El Bagre (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles P Morales
2 (1) 6676-75 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Eduardo Jones L Perez
3 (3) This Ones For Nina (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Dubon
3 8-8 David Jacobson J Dubon
4 (5) 573-647 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7)
5 (6) The Green Goliath (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
6 (7) 872- That's Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Michael Hushion C Hill
7 (8) 453235- Got A Hunch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 David Cannizzo I Ortiz
1 (4) 976995- Economy Of Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Matthew Peebles G Rodriguez (7) NR

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 35/8720- Ruler On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kelly Breen I Ortiz
2 (1) 52554-4 Spa City Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Michael Hushion G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 224656- Joan's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, M Luzzi
5 (5) 21333-3 Keep Me Informed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (7)
1 (6) 128211/ Nacho Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kelly Breen P Morales NR
4 (4) 548255- Arch Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
5 8-6 b James Jerkens C Velasquez NR

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 14364-2 Kiki Chacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7)
2 (1) 14546-4 Rough Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart P Fragoso
3 (2) 34283-5 Ann's Smart Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Brown D Cohen
4 (3) 411/06-5 Anecdote (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Mott J Alvarado
5 (4) 34311-3 Sheza Classy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
6 (6) 11356-3 World Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
1 (5) 2034-21 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7) NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Paper Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Robert Donato K Coa (7)
2 (2) 75-3 Years Will Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 John Hertler I Ortiz
3 (3) 67 Taylors Golden Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: Men Chen
3 8-8 P Granville Men Chen
4 (4) 7-2 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-8 David Cannizzo C Montalvo
5 (5) 200435- My Brown Eyed Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
6 (6) 58-56 Ariadna (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 b1 Gary Contessa E Castro
7 (7) 5557- Bacheliere (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Randi Persaud R Silvera
8 (8) 6-4 Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Joseph Imperio G Rodriguez (7)

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 3- Gravitate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 b1 Dominic Galluscio J Alvarado
4 (4) 357947- Stunning Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-9 Mark Hennig D Cohen
5 (5) 7/9222- Bluegrassislegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-2 Kiaran McLaughlin K Coa (7)
6 (6) 46523-3 Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-9 Rene Araya R Silvera
7 (7) 266- Lucky My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
1 (1) 6-7 Lucia's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-9 b1 Eugene Reiff P Morales NR
2 (2) My Uptown Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Kathleen Feron A Lezcano NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66-3 Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
2 (2) 57236-4 Fantastic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino M Studart
3 (3) 54-3 Missed A Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Juan Guerrero K Coa (7)
4 (4) 002-5 Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
5 (5) 70896-5 Risky Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 Patrick Kelly P Fragoso
6 (6) 75577-5 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 N Esler G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 504-3 La Wild Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 b1 Ralph Nicks D Cohen
8 (8) 48- Madam Couture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
9 (9) 2432-48 Myopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro R Silvera

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 131135- Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
2 (1) 315141- Zero Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jamie Ness P Morales
3 (2) 127566- Princess Mara (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Romans A Smith
4 (3) 51324-4 Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
5 (4) 108/872- Traffic Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz
6 (5) 9461-52 Mrs. Calabash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
1 (7) 63-41 Bird Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37311-4 Hurling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, P Morales
2 (2) 65679-9 Andersonstate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (7)
3 (3) 436724- Becky's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
4 (4) 456347- My Man Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Gary Contessa C Velasquez
5 (5) 66556-5 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Paulino Ortiz G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 11213-8 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (7) 67887-8 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Joseph Parker P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 83660-6 Ice Pilot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Sacco E Castro
9 (9) 01754-6 No Questions (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Iselin J Davis
10 (10) 21875-2 Flying Masster (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-6 Andrew Lakeman J Alvarado
11 (11) 459-864 Person Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Luis Miranda R Silvera NR