Aqueduct Saturday 29th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 741253 Born Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-9 Rene Araya P Fragoso 5/1
2 (2) 425485 My Unbridled Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz 8/1
3 (3) 87-8423 Grace And Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gabriel Goodwin E Castro 12/1
4 (4) 865724 Lily Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Joseph Signore, C Hill 8/1
5 (5) 111402 Pleasantfriday (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez 8/5
6 (6) 213192 Superstitious Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 David Jacobson W Garcia (5) 3/1
7 (7) 377476 Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca S Camacho 20/1
8 (8) 833696 Victoryat Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5) 10/1

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3117 Starship Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chad Brown R Maragh 4/1
2 (2) 527712 Marvelous Margaret (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez 3/1
3 (3) 145851 Smokin' Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz 5/2
4 (4) 134311 Sheza Classy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5) 7/2
5 (5) 155976 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) 30/1
6 (6) 145603 Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Charlton Baker A Smith 10/1
7 (7) 531813 Discreet Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Kimmel W Garcia (5) 6/1

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8653 Group Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 b1 John Kimmel J Alvarado 4/1
1 (6) 07 Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro 4/1
2 (1) Frosty But Funky (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Gary Gullo M Luzzi 5/1
3 (2) 4 Start It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz 7/5
4 (3) 9 Celesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 b1 Thomas Bush K Coa (7) 15/1
5 (5) 7 Pencil Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 David Prine C Hill 15/1
6 (7) Fu Peggi Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 John Hertler A Smith 10/1
7 (8) Light Weight (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Edward Barker R Dominguez 3/1

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Our Day In Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado 15/1
2 (2) 69 Acrobatic Tactic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez 3/1
3 (3) Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 William Younghans K Coa (7) 30/1
4 (4) 66 Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez 5/1
5 (5) 675577 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 N Esler C Hill 50/1
6 (6) City Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Linda Rice P Morales 8/1
7 (7) 077 Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho 50/1
8 (8) 602 Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro 6/1
9 (9) 362432 Myopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro I Ortiz 10/1
10 (10) 7 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 John Hertler J Ortiz (5) 20/1
11 (11) 6599 Sweet Sway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, W Garcia (5) 5/2
12 (12) 58 Ariadna (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh 12/1

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13 Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
2 (2) 643658 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
3 (3) 111171 Say Mr. Sandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart A Smith
4 (4) 757530 Wishingonastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Edward Barker M Luzzi
5 (5) 1222 N. F.'s Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 0-1432 Big City Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
7 (7) 48571 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
8 (8) 363311 Decesion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Trombetta J Alvarado
9 (9) 17132 Maggie's Hadder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
10 (10) 667778 Ginger's Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Dieter Held D Davis (10)
11 (11) 73910 Bake Shop (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Juan Vazquez P Morales
12 (12) 2/18-494 Victorious Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
13 (13) 124229 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422275 Shy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Mark Hennig J Ortiz (5) 7/2
2 (2) 292457 Hidden Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-9 Patrick Quick C Hill 12/1
3 (3) 34-48 Discreet Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Bruce Levine I Ortiz 4/1
4 (4) 073646 Purple Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-3 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) 15/1
5 (5) 382844 River Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Robert Barbara W Garcia (5) 10/1
6 (6) 564542 Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-10 Gary Gullo A Smith 6/1
7 (7) 424562 Cameron Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez 5/2
8 (8) 663 Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Phillip Scott A Lezcano 15/1
9 (9) 538633 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis 8/1

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211551 Chairman Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, M Luzzi 7/1
2 (2) 68751 Mordi's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo 5/2
3 (3) 352311 Bomber Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5) 7/2
4 (4) 214654 This Hard Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5) 14/1
5 (5) 6-31459 Person Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Luis Miranda K Coa (7) 33/1
6 (6) 672426 Rein King (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 II John Terranova, I Ortiz 9/2
7 (7) 7178 Define (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Bruce Brown R Maragh 20/1
8 (8) 792127 Gamblin Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano 33/1
9 (9) 326491 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7) 20/1
10 (10) 4-3221 True Awakening (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco R Dominguez 14/1
12 (11) 218432 Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez 7/1
11 (98) 251514 Photon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, SCRATCHED NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711312 Rigby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eddie Kenneally R Dominguez 2/1
2 (2) 111314 Blind Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jason Servis I Ortiz 10/1
3 (3) 236355 Leave Of Absence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz (5) 10/1
4 (4) 211264 Strong Impact (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Brown R Maragh 20/1
5 (5) 212-152 Christiesborntorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jason Servis K Coa (5) 15/1
6 (6) 621221 Pleaseandthankyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randi Persaud C Hill 20/1
7 (7) 462333 Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez 6/1
8 (8) 242437 St Liams Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Jacobson W Garcia (5) 5/1
9 (9) 326421 Be Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado 5/2

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 327325 Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis 7/2
2 (2) 256115 Nikki's Nut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jeremiah Englehart R Dominguez 5/1
3 (3) 214546 Rough Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez 10/1
4 (4) 66461 Thetrainwasgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Thomas Bush E Castro 20/1
5 (5) 282734 Alison's Wyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jason Servis J Ortiz (5) 10/1
6 (6) 274722 Karma Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5) 3/1
7 (7) 250544 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Barbara M Luzzi 15/1
8 (8) 522231 Mistretta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Alvarado 30/1
9 (9) 4-31673 Rock On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales 10/1
10 (10) 1-14364 Kiki Chacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz 6/1
11 (11) 00-9216 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Bush R Maragh 8/1
12 (12) 640078 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 P Granville J Laredo 50/1
13 (13) 084683 Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7) 20/1
14 (14) 661905 Darn That Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Ryerson C Hill 20/1
15 (15) 655553 Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Paulino Ortiz J Ortiz (5) 15/1