Aqueduct Thursday 29th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

17:20 Maiden Special Weight

17:20 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Front (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 b1 James Jerkens W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 5 Beachview Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, J Alvarado
4 (4) 88522 Always For You (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 M Ferraro C Montalvo
5 (5) 567533 Captain Gaughen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 James Ryerson P Morales
8 (8) 2 Charity Reins (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Susan Cooney I Ortiz
9 (9) 0 Seaside Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Christophe Clement J Unknown
10 (10) 528 Ten Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Mark Hennig J Castellano
11 (11) 24 Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi
12 (12) 7236 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 Richard Schosberg J Unknown
13 (13) 22 Double Clap (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 Dominick Schettino J Unknown
3 (3) 685 Shortcoming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera NR
6 (6) 682473 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Gary Contessa J Castellano NR
7 (7) 9004 Sir Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Philip Serpe C Velasquez NR

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-1346 Framed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
2 (2) 311-336 Budge Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chris Englehart A Smith
3 (3) 371262 Sumo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nick Canani R Dominguez
4 (4) 154164 Charlie's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
5 (5) 871214 Political Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rene Araya I Ortiz
6 (6) 232335 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Juan Serey W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 636144 Minescape (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Bruce Levine J Castellano

18:18 Maiden Claiming

18:18 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo
3 (3) 3436 Jerek Deter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Castellano
4 (4) 6670 Jump Johnny Jive (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: M Studart
2 8-8 David Prine M Studart
5 (5) 8 The Brothers Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
2 8-1 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 9 Mulligan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 John Parisella I Ortiz
7 (7) 7 Imaginary Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Michael Lauer E Castro
2 (2) 5 Magnifcentmillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 b1 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 441556 Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Gary Sciacca K Coa (7)
3 (3) 787-842 Grace And Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gabriel Goodwin C Montalvo
4 (4) 31-1724 Bay Head Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
5 (5) 588657 Lily Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Joseph Signore, W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 442322 Schillerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 55-4147 Bullet Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
5 8-8 Leah Gyarmati A Smith NR
6 (6) 768008 She Drives Me Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Patrick Reynolds P Morales NR
7 (7) 612345 Downtown Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano NR
9 (9) 8-20522 To The Point (ARG)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Donk E Castro NR
10 (10) 378383 Let's Get Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Nunn P Fragoso NR

19:16 Starter Optional Claiming

19:16 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111321 Queen Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Juan Guerrero I Ortiz
2 (2) 27-1770 Hey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (5)
3 (3) 656184 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Dennis Lalman W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 134343 Ginger Snapit (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
5 (5) 524312 Shesabronxbomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Rivelli R Dominguez
6 (6) 221324 Fiftyfour Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-7 Anthony Quartarolo J Castellano

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 5 Perfect Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-8 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo
4 (3) 8 Ride L'ultimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Mark Hennig C Velasquez
5 (4) 75 Cashleigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino A Lezcano
8 (7) 42 Melody Lin (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-5 George Weaver E Castro
9 (8) 07 Captain Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 Thomas Albertrani I Ortiz
12 (13) 8722 Primal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
1 (9) 6 Wrath Of Cong (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
2 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis NR
2 (1) 8 Myperfectvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-0 Linda Rice W Garcia (5) NR
3 (2) 7 Seven Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: P Tomas
2 8-1 Edward Coletti P Tomas (7) NR
6 (5) Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-5 Joseph Imperio R Silvera NR
7 (6) 84 Hulett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Castellano NR
10 (10) 7 O'prado Ole (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Dale Romans J Alvarado NR
11 (11) 99 Electromagnetic (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Wesley Ward J Ortiz (5) NR

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-5222 Washington's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
2 (2) 212055 Guyana Star Dweej (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 D Shivmangal W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 612533 Grandpa Len (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 David Donk I Ortiz
4 (4) 232361 Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Parisella R Dominguez
5 (5) 642448 Recurring Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Singh
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Edward Barker K Singh
6 (6) 235231 Bomber Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541-549 Get Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
2 (2) 397643 G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Antonio Arriaga J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 642548 My Unbridled Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leah Gyarmati E Castro
4 (4) 60-1663 Erin Enchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-7 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado
5 (5) 522246 Rodinia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
8 (8) 00-921 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-7 Thomas Bush J Castellano
9 (9) 324858 Fortheloveof Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Aquilino J Davis
10 (10) 3-15254 Aptphilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 254834 Evan's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Jerkens I Ortiz NR
7 (7) 606619 Hall Of Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-2 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5) NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 418672 Sundae's A Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (7)
2 (2) 554013 Langsyne (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 George Weaver E Castro
3 (3) 526555 Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Paulino Ortiz J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 460596 Luck In The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Steven Jerkens W Garcia (5)
6 (5) 254074 Rhonin Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Castellano
7 (6) 84-3167 Rock On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Ness P Morales
8 (7) 080306 My Donna Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-8 Linda Fisher J Davis
9 (8) 756400 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-0 P Granville P Tomas (7)
10 (9) 849700 Legions Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: K Singh
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Phillip Scott K Singh
5 (98) 633447 Princess Reyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud SCRATCHED NR
11 (10) 723346 Glynisthemenace (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson C Velasquez NR