Aqueduct Wednesday 28th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 594389 East Indies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Joseph Signore, J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 472632 Loving Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Sacco J Alvarado
3 (3) 324211 Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez
5 (5) 757622 Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 454467 The Vin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gary Sciacca E Prado
8 (8) 4/676-97 Siete Machos (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Levine P Morales
9 (9) 152446 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (5)
10 (10) 436627 Pocket Cowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Jacobson I Ortiz
11 (11) 624367 Becky's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Servis J Castellano
4 (4) 768095 Alltiffedoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) NR
7 (7) 715155 Sam's Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Weaver C Velasquez NR
12 (12) 273786 Tazered (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-8 Patrick Quick M Studart NR
13 (13) 217436 More Veggies (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bielak
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Don Bielak K Coa (7) NR
14 (14) 621135 Porcupine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron NR
15 (15) 126287 Ziptronic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5) NR
16 (16) 7510-67 A Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Martin M Luzzi NR

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 733534 Sky Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa I Ortiz
2 (2) 575003 Day Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Gullo R Silvera
3 (3) 674665 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Paulino Ortiz K Coa (7)
4 (4) 46647-6 Jove (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
5 (5) 183342 Lindell A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 013453 Drink With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rene Araya J Espinoza
7 (7) 277388 Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Studart
8 (8) 154335 My Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)

18:18 Maiden Claiming

18:18 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 84050 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
2 (1) 80658 Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Enrique Arroyo J Ortiz (5)
3 (2) 33 Big Foot Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
4 (5) 6075 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
5 (6) In the Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
22 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
6 (7) 4337 Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
1 (3) 70 More Falling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Little Rocket
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Michael Hushion R Dominguez
2 (2) Pencil Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 David Prine R Silvera
5 (5) 63 Desert Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, E Castro
6 (6) Acrobatic Tactic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
7 (7) Start It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, P Morales
8 (8) Quit Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 John Hertler J Castellano
9 (9) 6 Rockin Mandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
10 (10) Altar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
3 (3) Gingee (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi NR
4 (4) Light Weight (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Edward Barker J Alvarado NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-87412 Born Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rene Araya R Silvera
2 (2) 033119 Private Councel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-8 Gabriel Goodwin C Montalvo
3 (3) 324469 Justleavemealone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gregg Matties P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 211932 Skiddles N' Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 522458 Smarty Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
6 (6) 1-88978 System Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Giambanco
  • Jockey: C Daniel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Vito Giambanco C Daniel
7 (7) 622315 Zero Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
8 (8) 373832 Blondecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio A Lezcano
9 (9) 362513 Dear Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (5)
10 (10) 783369 Victoryat Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Brown W Garcia (5)

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 27-7652 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-10 Carl Domino J Castellano
3 (3) 942329 Shewreckstheplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Gabriel Goodwin C Montalvo
4 (4) 8 Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 George Weaver E Castro
5 (5) 9700 Courageous Karen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Michael Shevy P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 67 Miss Conception (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 480000 Sweetest Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Gary Sciacca M Studart
9 (9) 6 Bird Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly A Smith
10 (10) 9005 Maggie R (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 George Weaver J Espinoza
15 (15) 046968 Grace's Neh Neh (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo
1 (1) 80 God Ah Watch Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR
8 (8) 475746 Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Rene Araya K Coa (7) NR
11 (11) 88 Snookie Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 Jr Richard Dutrow, W Garcia (5) NR
12 (12) 57-2522 Seductress (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 II John Terranova, I Ortiz NR
13 (13) 650237 He Loves Me More (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Robert Barbara C Velasquez NR
14 (14) 086629 Still Shea To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 Robert Barbara M Luzzi NR
16 (16) 4-35672 Celtic Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Milne
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-10 Joan Milne I Ortiz NR

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 754817 Indy Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Edward Allard A Arroyo
2 (2) 761442 Pearl Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Castellano
3 (3) 136436 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa I Ortiz
4 (4) 235315 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Scott Schwartz R Silvera
5 (5) 002531 Crea's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 2-42368 Coalition (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 III Claude McGaughey J Alvarado
8 (7) 932417 Mr Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Bond R Maragh
9 (8) 473183 French Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Enrique Arroyo G Rodriguez (5)
11 (10) 947910 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
7 (98) 252831 Jeter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 b Jr Richard Dutrow, SCRATCHED NR
10 (9) 124229 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413143 Mineswept (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
3 (3) 113-395 Night Maneuver (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Martin E Castro
4 (4) 3-67218 Smokin Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi
5 (5) 77117 Old Man Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Edward Barker W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 325192 Driven By Solar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Servis J Castellano
7 (7) 821122 Readytodefer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 5-32161 Verbosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Hushion J Alvarado
2 (2) 153614 Stonecoldsteamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez NR

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5453 Wagon Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 David Jacobson J Castellano
3 (3) 88-5438 Downtown Driggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Edward Coletti C Velasquez
4 (4) 2-8 Comstock Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 457240 Lt. Kojak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 Jacqueline Falk J Davis
6 (6) 64-08 Grand Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
7 (7) 7 Spondulix (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Gary Sciacca M Studart
9 (9) 7-69846 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
10 (10) 5 Hackleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 Seth Benzel E Castro
11 (11) Missouricompromise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 John Morrison W Garcia (5)
12 (12) 7-3500 Fit Fightin Feline (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 Pablo Hizo J Espinoza
13 (13) 8 Cherokee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: J Pezua
3 8-9 John Quiles J Pezua
14 (14) 8-9230 Induce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
15 (15) 859343 El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-3 Glenn DiSanto P Tomas (7)
16 (16) 79832 Know This (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
1 (1) 84049 Great Karoo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-10 William Mott J Alvarado NR
8 (8) 700297 Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-9 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera NR