Aqueduct Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 433403- Irish Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen Evs
1 (7) 3732-32 So Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson I Ortiz Evs
2 (1) 216312- Visionary Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nick Canani C Hill 7/2
3 (2) 42111-2 Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5) 11/2
4 (4) 34531-2 Drink With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rene Araya J Alvarado 13/1
5 (5) 22356-6 Take A Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Englehart A Smith 28/1
6 (6) 112151- Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Linda Rice C Velasquez 8/1
7 (8) 122817- Willy Elliot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro 19/2
8 (9) 46676-3 Equivocation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 James Ferraro K Coa (7) 374/5

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Formal Attire (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez 11/2
2 (2) 756- Burning Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis 13/5
4 (4) 4 Power Of The Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Jason Servis P Morales 13/5
5 (5) 90065-3 Slimshady (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) 12/1
6 (6) 6743-35 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Eduardo Jones A Lezcano 9/5
7 (7) 0-8 Mac's Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Robert Barbara I Ortiz 11/1
3 (3) 4293-62 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-10 Gary Contessa K Coa (7) NR

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5378-17 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Oscar Barrera J Sone 60/1
2 (2) 53263-1 Lure Of The South (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen I Ortiz 11/2
3 (3) 722/217- Russian Ally (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez 15/2
4 (4) 2/851-2 Comstock Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Jacobson J Alvarado 5/2
5 (5) 75555-2 Lost Decade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales 19/5
6 (6) 327617- Quorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandino Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-8 Sandino Hernandez E Castro 11/1
7 (7) 13232/3- Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi 19/2
8 (8) 422410- Reggie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5) 14/5

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242137- Into The Fray (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart P Fragoso 13/2
3 (3) 55/6842- Dawly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5) 12/5
4 (4) 932635- Quick Money (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen 9/2
5 (5) 416555- Devoted Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Colum O'Brien
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Colum O'Brien C Hill 50/1
6 (6) 447711- Tightend Touchdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez 8/5
7 (7) 8/84136- Litigate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Duggan J Alvarado 15/2
8 (8) 13/5156- Roman Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Kelly Breen I Ortiz 10/1
2 (2) 3852-17 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Quick P Morales NR

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 3689-22 Coalition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-6 David Jacobson A Lezcano 10/1
2 (1) 35004-1 Fit Fightin Feline (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pablo Hizo C DeCarlo 803/10
3 (3) 14/58- Jonrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Bush E Castro 28/1
5 (5) 1- Odea (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 James Jerkens J Ortiz (5) 9/5
6 (6) 1/411-1 Flying Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Peter Kazamias C Velasquez 13/5
7 (7) 13-3 Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen 9/1
9 (9) 0/1432-2 Big City Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz 11/5
10 (11) 67778-6 Ginger's Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
7 7-10 Dieter Held D Davis (10) 803/10
11 (12) 71933-7 Little Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7) 40/1
1 (2) 64313-3 Overextended (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Jacobson A Lezcano NR
4 (4) 3658-34 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa P Morales NR
8 (8) 24229-4 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez J Alvarado NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54-4 Unbridled Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro 17/2
2 (2) 88- Take The El Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-8 b1 David Prine J Laredo 628/5
3 (3) 56862-2 Retired (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bruce Brown C Velasquez 19/5
5 (5) 44- Drivenbychocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 b1 Todd Pletcher J Ortiz (5) 3/1
6 (6) 4-8 Sunnyinseabrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi 18/1
7 (7) 79- Uncle Mitcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales 549/10
8 (8) 28-2 Broadway Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 David Jacobson I Ortiz 5/2
9 (9) 5280- Ten Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Mark Hennig J Alvarado 11/5
4 (4) 05- Crafty Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 b1 Jr William Turner, P Fragoso NR

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54- Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 b1 James Iselin C Velasquez 19/5
2 (2) 08095-5 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Robbie Davis J Davis 35/1
3 (3) 233-2 Cousin Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Charlton Baker J Alvarado 3/5
4 (4) 05436-5 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Curtis Horton S Camacho 374/5
6 (6) 8- Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-9 b1 John Hertler A Smith 60/1
7 (7) 04273-3 M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Peter Chin G Rodriguez (7) 13/2
8 (8) 70552-3 Onewildriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-9 Jena Antonucci P Morales 50/1
9 (9) 744644- U Whippersnapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz 11/1
10 (10) 4227/56- Down Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Richard Schosberg J Ortiz (5) 10/1
5 (5) 436332- Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21223- Delightful Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Thomas Albertrani E Castro 4/5
2 (2) 56324-1 Celtic Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Englehart D Cohen 4/1
3 (3) 1/44133- Mccarren Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steven Asmussen I Ortiz 10/1
4 (4) 23141-4 Joonbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Nick Canani C Hill 13/2
5 (5) 33442-3 Enchante (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez 3/1

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/21675- My Sparky (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 George Weaver P Fragoso 8/5
2 (2) 22038-3 Sheerflakesofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-8 David Duggan C Hill 17/2
3 (3) 563-666 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) 35/1
4 (4) 4683-36 Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7) 13/1
5 (5) 12217-4 Newtie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeremiah Englehart L Perez 28/1
7 (7) 1/6222-5 File Gumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nick Canani D Cohen 12/5
8 (8) 04056-4 The Winged Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz 5/1
9 (9) 4722-85 Karma Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 b1 Gregory DiPrima G Rodriguez (7) 6/1
6 (6) 22231-0 Mistretta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, P Morales NR
10 (10) 77476-3 Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gary Sciacca S Camacho NR