Aqueduct Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/3543-8 Ganador (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 54614-3 Crushin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
3 (3) 1/58247- Undrgroundregulatr (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen M Luzzi
4 (4) 91347-8 Rkatsiteli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
5 (5) 6499-95 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
6 (6) 785987- Why Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 D Shivmangal G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 32269-4 Cella Muffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr John Toscano, J Davis
8 (8) 099600- Out Of Your Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Sciacca R Silvera

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 747-8 Caninann (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
5 8-9 Oscar Barrera J Sone
2 (1) 57997-5 Signora Sofia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca J Alvarado
3 (4) 83406-6 One Or The Other (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Patrick Reynolds M Luzzi
4 (5) 89075-4 Baal Perazim (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
5 (6) 4- Jupiter Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Steven Asmussen I Ortiz
6 (7) 46- Hooked On You (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
7 (8) 89242-4 Tina's Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-9 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo
9 (10) 07-2 Rocky Field (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 James Ryerson P Tomas (7)
1 (3) 007606- Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-9 Oscar Barrera J Davis NR
8 (9) 443-74 Nine Cracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (7) NR

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-4 Able Baker Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 John Hertler C Hill
2 (2) 4 Hoppy Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
3 (3) 6 Bolt Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally C Velasquez
4 (4) 5- Buddy's Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 3- Inmyfathersimage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 b1 Gary Contessa J Alvarado
6 (6) 64342- Transparent (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz
7 (7) 2 Start Jumping (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) D J's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Richard DeMola K Coa (7)
2 (2) Prometheus Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Carl Domino C Hill
3 (3) 38- Horatio (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 b1 Steven Asmussen M Luzzi
4 (4) 3- Stonely The Lonely (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
5 (5) Infiltrator (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
6 (6) Katmanstu (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 James Jerkens C Velasquez
7 (7) 3 My Teddy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) Vizir (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Edward Coletti P Morales NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 42232-2 Willy Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Juan Guerrero C Velasquez
3 (3) 50953-6 Our Eli (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Brown J Alvarado
4 (4) 18727-7 Kevin Silverlaspia (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 D Shivmangal G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 8085-97 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: J Laredo
5 8-8 P Granville J Laredo
6 (6) 6343-63 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-1 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 85758-5 Ess Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-3 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 21897-4 Hope Still Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
9 (9) 65424-5 Term Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
10 (10) 60458-7 Winter Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa I Ortiz
1 (1) 64542-1 Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Gullo A Smith NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 80- Crabby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-8 David Cannizzo C Montalvo
1 (11) Pink Vodka (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 David Cannizzo C Hill
2 (1) 08-4 Shiksa Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Gary Contessa K Coa (7)
3 (2) 87 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-8 William Younghans J Laredo
4 (3) 667-6 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 b1 Joseph Aquilino P Morales
6 (5) 0-7 Our Day In Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Nicholas Zito I Ortiz
7 (6) 5 Contraindication (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 James Ryerson C DeCarlo
9 (8) Little Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (7)
5 (4) 6366- Ah Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Niall Saville J Alvarado NR
8 (7) 4932-3 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5) NR
10 (10) 8 Tricky Tiffany (USA)
  • Trainer: Colum O'Brien
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 b1 Colum O'Brien R Silvera NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 491934- We Need V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jason Servis C Velasquez
2 (2) 611425- Bridgetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Brown I Ortiz
3 (3) 50231-3 Pegasus Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart P Fragoso
4 (4) 30146- Ibid (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C Hill
5 (5) 2764-75 Marie's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Lotruglio J Davis
6 (6) 81064-4 Sasta Go Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 073/234- Gambling Geraldine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 602743- Warrior Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Streicher
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Kenneth Streicher K Coa (7)
9 (9) 351875- Princess Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Bond J Alvarado

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324523- Stephanie Jayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin J Ortiz
2 (2) 246222- Withgreatpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Nunn S Elliott
4 (4) 13654-2 R Gypsy Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Pletcher I Ortiz
5 (5) 143142- Twice The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
3 (3) 321311- Smart Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Corrales M Ccamaque NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 378637- Tazered (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patrick Quick C Hill
3 (3) 321168- Vicariouslyutopian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
4 (4) 845635- King Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 47577-6 Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
6 (6) 47889-4 Brooklyn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 64321-7 Suspicious U (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro I Ortiz
8 (8) 65746-3 Settle For Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
9 (9) 38888-4 Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Davis
10 (10) 12324-8 Afternoon Treat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
2 (2) 1428-97 Daunting
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-6 Gary Gullo A Smith NR