Aqueduct Sunday 25th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Maiden Claiming

17:20 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 22 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-8 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo
1 (6) Time On My Hands (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
2 (1) Exclusive Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 James Ryerson E Prado
3 (2) 3 Cry Holy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
4 (3) 22 Inaflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Linda Rice J Rosario
5 (5) 4486 Pink Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin C Velasquez
6 (7) 22 Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
7 (8) 367 Lemon Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Leo O'Brien K Coa (7)
8 (9) 2965 Nodebtdanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (14) 164468 Departures (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
2 (3) 482515 Recharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul I Ortiz
3 (2) 922173 Open Outcry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Edward Coletti, J Rosario
5 (5) 326515 Yankee Fourtune (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
6 (6) 068647 Stormy Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Jr John Toscano, J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 148242 Veiled Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dominic Galluscio A Garcia
8 (8) 432263 Free Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: P Morales
7 8-8 Phillip Scott P Morales
9 (9) 237251 Kippers N' Eggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
11 (11) 115218 Rustler Hustler (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
12 (12) 3-23313 War Hoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Brown R Maragh
1 (1) 333134 Grand Rapport (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson J Velazquez NR
1 (15) 324211 Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson J Velazquez NR
4 (4) 479212 Gamblin Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano NR
10 (10) 2675/41 Sydney Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez W Garcia (5) NR
13 (13) 045120 I Am The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Rogers
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Rogers P Morales NR

18:18 Claiming

18:18 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 735243 Bessie M (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio W Garcia (5)
2 (1) 764121 Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-7 Joseph Imperio R Silvera
3 (2) 153233 Twin Cities (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Juan Guerrero I Ortiz
4 (4) 231135 World Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine R Maragh
5 (5) 262223 Media Starlett (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Prado
6 (7) 495812 Union Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jena Antonucci P Morales
7 (8) 352771 Marvelous Margaret (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
8 (9) 214560 Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charlton Baker A Smith
9 (10) 542131 Superstitious Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
1 (3) 622315 Zero Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio W Garcia (5) NR

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Eduardo Jones A Lezcano
2 (2) River Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, A Garcia
4 (4) Iron Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Michael Hushion J Velazquez
5 (5) Seal Team Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Eoin Harty J Rosario
6 (6) 22 Comandante (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Michael Trombetta R Maragh
7 (7) Escapefromreality (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 4 Knockher Off (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 James Jerkens I Ortiz
3 (3) 75 Burning Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-8 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-43554 Ambassador Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
5 8-8 Leah Gyarmati A Smith
2 (2) 746154 Pegasus Papou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
3 (3) 632215 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker R Maragh
4 (4) 686685 Ess Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-8 Patrick Reynolds A Lezcano
5 (5) 674970 El Corriente (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
5 8-8 b Phillip Scott C Montalvo
6 (6) 012 Highly Justin (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Rudy Rodriguez W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 135344 Grand Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Rosario
8 (8) 364336 Self Destruct (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gregory Sacco P Fragoso
9 (9) 844005 Pavlov's Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Fisher P Morales

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137959 Bakin' With Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Rudy Rodriguez K Coa (7)
3 (3) 125407 Rhonin Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
4 (4) 137747 Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
5 (5) 31595 Lady Yellow Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christophe Clement I Ortiz
7 (7) 833612 Court Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gary Gullo W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 125220 Sheerflakesofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-7 b David Duggan J Rosario
9 (9) 680545 Mah Jong Maddnes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 John Morrison R Maragh
10 (10) 8-4179 Alwaysinmycircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 096046 Sparks Will Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-7 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo
12 (12) 656113 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
2 (2) 367217 Hypnotic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice R Silvera NR
6 (6) 628800 Persky's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Pezua
4 8-8 Juan Ortiz J Pezua NR
13 (13) 418672 Sundae's A Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (7) NR
14 (14) 734827 Vendor Financing (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-2 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5) NR
15 (15) 080306 My Donna Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-8 Linda Fisher P Morales NR
16 (16) 686504 City Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: W Garcia
7 8-3 Richard DeMola W Garcia (5) NR

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-14455 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Jerkens A Smith
2 (2) 453518 Princess Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 H Bond W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 3316 White Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
4 (4) 2174 Capable Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Cannizzo I Ortiz
5 (5) 543177 Those Lion Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
6 (6) 436027 Warrior Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Streicher
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenneth Streicher K Coa (5)
7 (7) 92431 Madame Prosecutor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jena Antonucci P Morales
8 (8) 14 La Bella Valeria (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Oscar Barrera E Prado
9 (9) 327313 So Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Steven Jerkens J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 261142 Bridgetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Brown R Maragh
11 (11) 621852 Drinksonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Rosario

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 525283 Jeter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Jr Richard Dutrow, E Prado
3 (3) 21- Kid Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine J Velazquez
4 (4) 244237 Western Tryst (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Philip Serpe W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 323153 Readthebyline (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Schosberg I Ortiz
7 (7) 122 N. F.'s Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice J Rosario
8 (8) 851237 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 20901 Riverdance Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Hills M Luzzi
10 (10) 481467 Greeley's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenn DiSanto P Morales
11 (11) 3-12422 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
2 (2) 2-21220 Rock Star Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
6 (6) 513554 Mystic Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (7) NR

21:12 Maiden Special Weight

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0984 Artie R R (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly A Smith
2 (2) 234222 Madame Johar (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Christophe Clement J Rosario
3 (3) 42-6232 Belongs To Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
5 8-10 Jason Servis J Alvarado
4 (4) 483343 Mela Dramatically (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-10 H Graham Motion E Prado
6 (6) 230-554 Silver Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Roy Sedlacek K Coa (7)
7 (7) 5 Bahiyya Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Jr John Toscano, W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 0076 Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol D Aloia
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 b1 Carol D Aloia J Davis
9 (9) 90800 Field Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Alvarez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-9 b1 Luis Alvarez P Fragoso
10 (10) 454337 Marcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-4 Gabriel Goodwin P Tomas (5)
11 (12) 562790 Bunhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-9 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera
12 (13) 943462 Jennys Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Carlos Martin J Ortiz (5)
1 (11) 05 New Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly A Smith NR
5 (5) 485 Sweetest Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-4 Michael Shevy G Rodriguez (5) NR