Aqueduct Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

17:00 Claiming

17:00 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-45476 Splendiferous (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen J Rosario
2 (2) 0-07426 Lake Nona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 331268 Late Starter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
5 (5) 593405 Kathy's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Brandon Kulp K Albright (5)
6 (6) 546045 Winter Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 247544 English Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice C Velasquez
8 (8) 640996 Out Of Your Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
5 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Studart
9 (9) 241580 Al Dente (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Alexander E Castro
10 (10) 495561 Rover (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 II John Terranova, K Coa (7)
11 (11) 995114 Daunting
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alan Goldberg J Lezcano
12 (12) 172658 Special Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlene Reese
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Darlene Reese P Tomas (7)
13 (13) 821833 Barnards Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez
3 (3) 47-16 Blue Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Linda Rice J Alvarado NR
14 (14) 532322 War Hitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-7 Bruce Levine J Castellano NR
15 (15) 632215 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charlton Baker R Maragh NR
16 (16) 135344 Grand Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Unknown
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Unknown NR

17:28 Maiden Special Weight

17:28 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8 Freedom Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
2 (2) 32 Revolutionary (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
3 (3) 643 Transparent (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz
4 (5) 344 Orb (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 III Claude McGaughey J Rosario
5 (6) 3 Main Man Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Mark Hennig C Velasquez
6 (7) 4 Sampson County (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 II James Lawrence, R Dominguez
8 (9) 4643 Market Blaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, J Lezcano
1 (1) Third Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado NR
7 (8) Titan Dune (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 H Bond J Castellano NR

17:56 Maiden Special Weight

17:56 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Gallico (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
2 (2) Able Baker Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 John Hertler K Coa (7)
3 (3) Global Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Mark Hennig C Velasquez
4 (4) Super Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado J Lezcano
5 (5) Ascendancy
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Michelle Nihei J Castellano
6 (6) Forty Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
8 (8) 5 In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 David Cannizzo R Maragh
9 (9) Street Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Randi Persaud I Ortiz
7 (7) Bellamy Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado NR

18:24 Claiming

18:24 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127472 Karma Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Joseph Signore, W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 470846 Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Aquilino A Lezcano
3 (3) 234036 Catalina Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Quick R Silvera
4 (4) 1-31327 Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez J Rosario
5 (5) 363344 Princess Reyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Randi Persaud R Maragh
6 (6) 114585 Smokin' Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 George Weaver C Velasquez
7 (7) 265650 Still Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 James Iselin K Coa (7)
8 (8) 262072 Get Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Barbara J Espinoza
9 (9) 726715 Debonair Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nick Canani R Dominguez
10 (10) 624122 Ava's Playful Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 b1 Juan Guerrero I Ortiz
11 (11) 825054 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Barbara M Luzzi
14 (14) 435483 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 D Shivmangal P Morales
15 (15) 3415-99 Ripley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Assaf Ronen P Fragoso
16 (16) 172334 Glynisthemenace (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Jacobson J Rosario
12 (12) 121140 Salvar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Parisella J Ortiz (5) NR
13 (13) 2-54167 Castles Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nicholas Zito P Lopez NR

18:53 Maiden Special Weight

18:53 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55 As Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Mark Hennig J Rosario
2 (2) 84 Mlle Margaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 654 Adriatic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 David Donk C Velasquez
4 (4) 72 Hope For Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
5 (5) Freedom Sings (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 David Donk I Ortiz
6 (6) 3324 A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Prado
7 (7) 63 Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Michael Miceli J Espinoza
8 (8) 8 Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Jena Antonucci J Alvarado
9 (9) 0 Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, P Morales
10 (10) 23 The Lady Says Yes (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Castellano
11 (11) 99 Platinum And Plush (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 John Hertler J Ortiz (5)
12 (12) 0 Miracleonbroadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 b1 Jr William Turner, C Montalvo
13 (13) 8 Transplendid (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Philip Serpe J Velazquez NR
14 (14) 82 Frosty Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino J Alvarado NR
15 (15) 4 Image Of Noon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 James Ryerson P Morales NR
16 (16) Current Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR

19:22 Demoiselle Stakes (Grade 2)

19:22 Demoiselle Stakes (Grade 2) Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 1 Unlimited Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
2 (1) 21 Emollient (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-3 William Mott J Alvarado
4 (4) 951 Flash Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-3 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza
5 (6) 5781 Giant Cats Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Thomas Albertrani A Garcia
1 (5) 15226 Coconut Shrimp (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-3 Todd Pletcher J Castellano NR
3 (2) 1 Miss Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez NR
6 (7) 213 Ruby Lips (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, E Prado NR

19:51 Remsen Stakes (Grade 2)

19:51 Remsen Stakes (Grade 2) Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 15 Micromanage (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-4 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
1 (7) 1413 Overanalyze (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
2 (1) 31612 Vegas No Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Lopez
2 8-6 b1 Kelly Breen P Lopez
3 (2) 615 Irsaal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin A Garcia
4 (4) 21 Delhomme (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-4 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
5 (5) 1512 Keep The Canoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-4 Gregory Sacco R Maragh
6 (6) 421 Indy's Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-4 Barclay Tagg E Prado
7 (8) 16 Stormy Len (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-4 David Donk J Alvarado
8 (9) 4414 Quinzieme Monarque (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Thomas Albertrani J Rosario
9 (10) 51 Normandy Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Chad Brown J Lezcano

20:20 Cigar Mile Handicap (Grade 1)

20:20 Cigar Mile Handicap (Grade 1) Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 30-2552 Stay Thirsty (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
3 (3) 411-161 Buffum (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
5 (5) 452481 Hymn Book (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 III Claude McGaughey J Rosario
6 (6) 03-1217 Coil (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Baffert
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bob Baffert M Garcia
7 (7) 311111 Groupie Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bradley R Maragh
2 (2) 3-21313 Associate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Velazquez NR
4 (4) 6-26315 Jersey Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Barclay Tagg J Castellano NR

20:49 Gazelle Stakes (Grade 1)

20:49 Gazelle Stakes (Grade 1) Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-27132 Lady Cohiba (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Christophe Clement I Ortiz
2 (2) 2111 Dance Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Kiaran McLaughlin R Dominguez
3 (3) 2-13452 Wildcat's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Dominic Galluscio E Prado
4 (4) 6-13032 Jemima's Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 W Calhoun J Rosario
5 (5) 141662 Sea Island (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 III Claude McGaughey J Lezcano
6 (6) 121711 Book Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chad Brown J Castellano
7 (7) 1 My Wandy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Michael Hushion J Velazquez

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Run To Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Richard Schosberg E Prado
2 (2) Grand Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera
3 (3) 88 Spirit Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Michael Miceli P Morales
4 (4) 33 Ultimate Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 b1 Thomas Albertrani J Rosario
5 (5) 34 Nail It (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Michael Hushion J Velazquez
6 (6) 56 Retired (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-3 Bruce Brown K Coa (5)
7 (7) Get Off The Stoop (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 H Bond W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 2 Insighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
9 (9) 4 Longfor The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
10 (10) 5 Prohibition (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Chad Brown E Castro
11 (11) 656 Grahamandwithers (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
12 (12) 85 Chrisandlorisposse (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 James Jerkens C Velasquez
13 (13) 88522 Always For You (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 M Ferraro C Montalvo NR
14 (14) 682473 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh NR
15 (15) 528 Ten Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Mark Hennig J Castellano NR
16 (16) 24 Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi NR