Aqueduct Sunday 24th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 10-9 Princess Katrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio S Camacho
3 (3) 34415-6 Carrot Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Patrick Quick J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 3844-32 House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-8 Patrick Reynolds R Silvera
5 (5) 224/61-7 Why Not Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Richard Stoklosa K Coa (5)
7 (7) 976-445 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 16742-5 Castles Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
9 (9) 2228-06 Sassidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 b1 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
1 (1) 4056-45 The Winged Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz NR
6 (6) 97009-0 Legions Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Phillip Scott A Lezcano NR

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22 Ballerina Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (2) 4- Clearly Confused (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Nick Canani C Hill
3 (3) 7 Giulio's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Juan Coronel E Castro
4 (4) Silverstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito R Silvera
5 (5) So Far (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Kiaran McLaughlin J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 2-3 Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chad Brown J Alvarado
7 (7) 363-2 Lenderoflastresort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447 Love Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco J Alvarado
2 (2) 09-28 Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
3 (3) 0896-56 Risky Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 Patrick Kelly P Fragoso
4 (4) 5 Spinwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 0-73 Our Day In Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito R Silvera
6 (6) 8-28 Alternative Meds (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Ritvo
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Katherine Ritvo E Castro
7 (7) 7-0 Pencil Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-8 b1 David Prine J Laredo

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Winning Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
3 7-11 Randi Persaud A Battula (7)
2 (1) Epic Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-4 Gary Contessa A Lezcano
3 (2) 222-743 Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-11 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi
4 (4) 7 Corybant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-11 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
5 (5) 227/56-9 Down Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-6 Richard Schosberg J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 00- Dutch Smoothie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-4 Juan Ortiz G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 976995- Economy Of Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-4 Matthew Peebles R Silvera
1 (9) 826466- Having A Nice Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
4 8-4 Randi Persaud A Battula (7) NR
7 (7) Final Foose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-13 Gary Contessa K Coa (5) NR
9 (10) 3646-68 Purple Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-4 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) NR

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 1544-1 Lucci The Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 321-522 Leilani's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson C DeCarlo
5 (5) 13234-2 In Harm's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Hushion J Alvarado
6 (6) 321- Pleasure Principle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
7 (7) 2-1 Glowing Ember
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa D Cohen
1 (1) 3-1 Stonely The Lonely (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz NR
2 (2) 11627-5 Laila's Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Gary Contessa G Rodriguez (7) NR
8 (8) 1 Rocket Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5) NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 25418-6 Estimator (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-13 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 7643-45 Greeley's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glenn DiSanto P Morales
4 (4) 53173-3 Crea's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jeremiah Englehart P Tomas (7)
5 (5) 89-2236 Coalition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado
6 (6) 57530-3 Wishingonastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Barker S Camacho
8 (8) 1-2 Odea (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 James Jerkens J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 658-344 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa D Cohen NR
7 (7) 128/157- Fight For V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Patrick Reynolds K Coa (5) NR

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 845- G W's Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-13 John Hertler K Coa (5)
2 (2) 2 Bubba's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-11 James Kettell L Perez
3 (3) 8727- Seljuk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-11 Jena Antonucci P Morales
4 (4) 4 Danceteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-4 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 022- Street Swagg (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-11 Joseph Lostritto D Cohen
6 (6) 5- Greeley Pack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-4 Kathleen Feron G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 43-3524 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-4 Eduardo Jones A Lezcano
8 (8) 27642-2 Cuvee City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-11 Jeremiah Englehart I Ortiz

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17564-1 Christopher's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez D Cohen
2 (2) 1203-37 Chasing Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado
3 (3) 3852-17 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Quick P Morales
4 (4) 81632-1 Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 44275-7 Minescape (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Randi Persaud R Silvera
6 (6) 53121-2 Ancient Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 323-332 Skiddles N' Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
3 (2) 64-7567 Marie's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Lotruglio R Silvera
4 (4) 11425-5 Bridgetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (5)
5 (5) 4311-35 Sheza Classy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 1064-47 Sasta Go Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
9 (10) 3141-45 Joonbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nick Canani C Hill
1 (3) 034-211 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Gullo I Ortiz NR
2 (1) 11402-5 Salvar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Parisella C Velasquez NR
7 (8) 2461-46 Summer Flick (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Martin D Cohen NR
8 (9) 4256-97 Silver Over Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregg Matties J Alvarado NR