Aqueduct Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:00 Claiming

17:00 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316242 Into The Fray (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Jacobson J Rosario
3 (3) 111414 Buckeye Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Quick C Velasquez
4 (4) 134212 Talented Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jamie Ness R Maragh
5 (5) 751471 Classic R And B (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gary Gullo W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 454138 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa J Espinoza
7 (7) 654801 Team Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart R Dominguez
8 (8) 71-785 Dr. Copper (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Michael Hushion K Coa (7)
9 (9) 061531 Ancient Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 264189 Chief Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamzen Johnson
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Tamzen Johnson M Studart NR

17:28 Maiden Claiming

17:28 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 358657 Blake Street Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Giambanco
  • Jockey: C Daniel
3 8-9 Vito Giambanco C Daniel
3 (3) 438722 Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-10 Glenn DiSanto E Prado
5 (5) 238284 River Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 Robert Barbara J Espinoza
6 (6) 8546 Crushin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-9 Bruce Levine J Rosario
7 (7) 656649 Geantor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-9 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo
8 (8) 66-5386 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
9 (9) 33523 Lakota Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Linda Rice C Velasquez
1 (1) 07763 Winning Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Linda Rice I Ortiz NR
4 (4) 66 Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 b1 Phillip Scott A Lezcano NR

17:56 Maiden Special Weight

17:56 Maiden Special Weight Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342326 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco J Lezcano
2 (2) 234543 Rockin Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 33 He Ain't Bluffing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
4 8-10 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Velazquez
4 (4) Bala De Plata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
5 (5) 059269 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
6 (6) 6 Sense Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 John Kimmel R Maragh

18:24 Stakes

18:24 Stakes Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461932 Bernie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
2 (2) 21421 Notacatbutallama (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
3 (3) 321 Dancing Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
4 (4) 8071 Noosh's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly J Espinoza
5 (5) 443841 Sunlover (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Dale Romans I Ortiz
6 (6) 41 Lightening Cutter (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Michael Trombetta R Dominguez
7 (7) 6195 James Jingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Prado
8 (8) 23219 Holy Endeavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Wesley Ward J Rosario NR
9 (9) 41 Rienzi
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez NR

18:53 Maiden Claiming

18:53 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Bullette (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Michelle Nihei J Velazquez
2 (2) 8765 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
3 (3) 7 Magna G (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 James Toner I Ortiz
4 (4) 57 Dissension (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 b1 Patrick Reynolds J Rosario
5 (5) 64848 Absolute Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Laxmeter
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Daniel Laxmeter E Prado
6 (6) 0659 Princessbellaoncal (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 P Granville A Lezcano
7 (7) True Joanie True (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Silvera
8 (8) 675577 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Enrique Arroyo J Ortiz (5) NR
9 (9) 86 High Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, A Garcia NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Efficient Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Dale Romans J Velazquez
2 (2) 43 Metro (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 II John Terranova, J Rosario
3 (3) 63 Kenalantic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 William Mott J Lezcano
4 (4) 9 A. M. Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
5 (5) Horse Latitudes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 John Hertler I Ortiz
6 (6) Inception (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 H Bond R Maragh
7 (7) 5 Rydilluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Gary Contessa E Prado
8 (8) 8 Mr Beauregard (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
9 (9) 8 Saved The Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Mark Hennig C Velasquez
10 (10) 7 Rapid Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 George Weaver J Espinoza
11 (11) 2 Papadopalous (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Machiz
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Stacy Machiz R Dominguez NR
12 (12) 3 Chamois (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Christophe Clement J Lezcano NR
13 (13) 64 Rock And Rye (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 George Weaver E Castro NR
14 (14) Third Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 William Mott J Unknown NR
15 (15) 9 Souper Funny (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Unknown NR
16 (16) 3 Main Man Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Mark Hennig C Velasquez NR

19:51 Maiden Special Weight

19:51 Maiden Special Weight Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Lady Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 II James Lawrence, E Castro
2 (2) 3 Live Lively (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Mark Hennig J Rosario
3 (3) 9 Fortyshadesofgreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
4 (4) Zaza (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 Michelle Nihei A Smith
5 (5) 2 Cubicle Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
6 (6) Madre Ditutticapi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Michael Hushion J Velazquez
8 (8) 2 Dear To All (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow R Maragh
9 (9) 543 Sawyers Trustylady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
7 (7) Well Heeled (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 223324 Karakorum Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (1) 437340 Deciphering Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cosentino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Cosentino J Espinoza
3 (2) 557977 Perfect Footprint (USA)
  • Trainer: David Figueroa
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Figueroa K Coa (7)
4 (3) 715858 Luigi P (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Bizelia
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
7 8-6 Anthony Bizelia A Lezcano
5 (4) 3155-01 Top Yank (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-8 Edmund Pringle M Luzzi
6 (5) 316655- Reprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart A Smith
7 (7) 15/5-174 Economic Summit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
4 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, A Garcia
8 (8) 348275 Thomas Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 4-36933 Runaway Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Hills R Maragh
10 (10) 724334 Irish Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz
1 (13) 593263 Quick Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-8 Linda Rice I Ortiz NR
11 (11) 624367 Becky's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Servis J Lezcano NR
12 (12) 888331 Colossal Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez NR
13 (14) 235231 Bomber Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5) NR

20:49 Go For Wand Stakes Group 2

20:49 Go For Wand Stakes Group 2 Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111-231 Willet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 James Iselin R Maragh
2 (2) 112143 Nefertini (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Alan Goldberg A Garcia
3 (3) 2-32191 Fantasy Of Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-4 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
4 (4) 6-21365 R Gypsy Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
5 (5) 123216 Hard Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Rosario

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435388 Cat Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 II John Terranova, J Espinoza
2 (2) 950576 Big Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) 141382 Parachute Coney (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi
4 (4) 388709 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud R Silvera
5 (5) 157265 Balance The Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Naipaul Chatterpaul I Ortiz
6 (6) 38621 Psych Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-7 Michael Shevy J Davis
7 (7) 43-8671 All For The Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
8 (8) 353238 Smoky Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 675627 Davins Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-0 Dominic Galluscio P Tomas (7)
10 (10) 558951 Northern Tripp (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-2 James Ryerson J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 241580 Al Dente (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Alexander E Castro NR
12 (12) 331268 Late Starter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez NR
13 (13) 546045 Winter Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo NR
14 (14) 640996 Out Of Your Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
5 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Studart NR
15 (15) 995114 Daunting
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alan Goldberg J Lezcano NR
16 (16) 495561 Rover (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 II John Terranova, K Coa (7) NR