Aqueduct Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166-625 Dan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Aquilino E Castro
2 (2) 27216-2 Taproot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (5)
3 (3) 3442-41 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
5 (5) 4713-36 Classic R And B (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gregory DiPrima J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 7889-44 Brooklyn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa S Camacho
7 (7) 933-783 Little Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo D Cohen
8 (8) 4453-73 Buckeye Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Quick C Hill
10 (10) 2816-12 Why Argue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Hennig A Smith
4 (4) 22146-4 Daba Daba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez NR
9 (9) 4321-79 Suspicious U (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-6 Ralph D Alessandro R Silvera NR

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-21 Start It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
2 (2) 33115-5 Daisysgonnamakeit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
3 (3) 7-12263 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro
4 (4) 1-1 Keep Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Levine M Luzzi
5 (5) 10865-6 Flattermewithroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-6 Jena Antonucci P Morales
6 (6) 51646-5 Copper Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 11-33 Untapped Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez D Cohen NR

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00134-8 Flatout Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Stoklosa S Camacho
2 (2) 65245-4 Pleasant Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson A Lezcano
3 (3) 571-515 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Gary Contessa G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 217232- Regal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
5 (5) 150870- Quiet Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Thomas Bush K Coa (5)
6 (6) 2634-52 Free Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Hill
8 8-6 David Cannizzo C Hill
7 (7) 6676-38 Equivocation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 James Ferraro J Ortiz (5)

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48-2 Majestic Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
5 8-9 Thomas Bush E Castro
2 (2) 4722-44 Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 443-5 Spectacular Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-4 Joseph Aquilino K Coa (5)
4 (4) 436-533 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Curtis Horton S Camacho
5 (5) 095-552 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 7-13 Robbie Davis L Carson (10)
6 (6) 76-4 Cash Your Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Dale Romans I Ortiz
7 (7) 0552-32 Onewildriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-9 Jena Antonucci P Morales
8 (8) Jack's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 7-45 Tapesprit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Edward Allard C Velasquez NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 068841- Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenroy Brown L Perez
2 (2) 8816-62 Franky Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Thomas Bush K Coa (5)
3 (3) 438-217 Wildhaassseee (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Diane Balsamo D Cohen
4 (4) 43-6346 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-1 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 000-863 Shoutout (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Joseph DeMola P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 6491-54 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Miceli J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 8727-79 Kevin Silverlaspia (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 D Shivmangal R Silvera
9 (9) 0458-75 Winter Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
11 (11) 464-769 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: R Toro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Osvaldo Rojas R Toro
7 (7) 4614-33 Crushin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz NR
10 (10) 373384- Signor Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 John Parisella C Velasquez NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 639-1 Everyotherdayhero (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nicholas Zito I Ortiz
2 (2) 361- Ego Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Kimmel P Morales
3 (3) 1205-3 Slot Play (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-5 II John Terranova, C Hill
4 (4) 7271-73 Alcolite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jena Antonucci D Cohen
5 (5) 42010-6 Goodtolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-0 Gary Contessa K Coa (5)
6 (6) 16- Reaching Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez J Alvarado
7 (7) 3-12 Ghostly Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 9523-83 James Jingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Kelly E Castro

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-47 Able Baker Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 John Hertler P Tomas (7)
2 (2) 4-2 Bedouin Now (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 David Jacobson J Alvarado
3 (3) Goldcraft (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
4 (4) 7- Ascendancy
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez D Cohen
5 (5) 4 Bluegrass Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
6 (6) 3 Erik The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) Perfect Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 D Shivmangal K Coa (5)
8 (8) 4 Dr. Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Juan Guerrero R Silvera
9 (9) Risk Management (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
10 (10) Terrific Trio (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz (5) NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33775-1 Marcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 11115-8 Golden Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Servis D Cohen
3 (3) 0231-32 Pegasus Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Gonzalez P Fragoso
5 (5) 9242-41 Tina's Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Kelly L Perez
6 (6) 73312-5 Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson E Castro
7 (7) 67371-7 Pennymine (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Richard Schosberg K Coa (5)
9 (9) 3353-23 Vicki's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
10 (10) 512361- Kitten's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ralph D Alessandro I Ortiz
4 (4) 1677/0- Bella Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Sacco P Morales NR
8 (8) 30146-3 Ibid (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
11 (11) 88-11 Sweet Maxine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Gorham J Ortiz (5) NR

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/6842-2 Dawly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
2 (2) 2426-42 Rein King (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 II John Terranova, C Hill
3 (3) 332-442 Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado
4 (4) 1222-11 N. F.'s Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 7178-65 Define (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (5)
6 (6) 25741-2 Crown The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Miceli I Ortiz
7 (7) 1/3428-6 Copy My Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson C DeCarlo

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 223976- Devolution (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro R Silvera
2 (1) 64875-5 Watch Your Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Scott Schwartz K Coa (5)
3 (3) 5 Golden Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Carlos Martin M Luzzi
5 (6) 0786-6 Miracleonbroadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 Jr William Turner, P Fragoso
6 (7) 4932-3 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
7 (8) 58-7 You Take The Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Joseph Lostritto A Lezcano
8 (9) 26 Dixie Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez
9 (10) 667-62 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino P Morales
10 (11) Shoeless Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 John Parisella I Ortiz
11 (12) Leland's Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
1 (4) 432-488 Myopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro R Silvera NR
4 (5) 293-622 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Gary Contessa G Rodriguez (7) NR