Aqueduct Thursday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

16:25 Claiming

16:25 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1440 My Smartness (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 David Cannizzo J Lezcano
3 (3) 1114 No More Fives (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 15 Rice To Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 David Jacobson R Dominguez
6 (6) 778418 Seven Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Enrique Arroyo K Coa (5)
7 (7) 155 E Street Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 b1 Carlos Martin J Castellano
2 (2) 465371 Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5) NR
4 (4) 33541 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR

16:53 Maiden Special Weight

16:53 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Curious Dream Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Thomas Bush A Smith
2 (2) 3 Simplistic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
3 (3) 536554 Louder Than Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 Marialice Coffey J Davis
4 (4) Golden Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
3 8-9 Dominick Schettino S Jimenez
5 (5) 599-50 Silver Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 497386 Carey Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart
7 (7) 005553 Eva Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 David Smith K Coa (7)
8 (8) 320960 Fujiana (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 Thomas Bush E Castro

17:21 Claiming

17:21 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-28331 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 166719 Little Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gary Gullo J Velazquez
3 (3) 252120 Black Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Parisella J Lezcano
4 (4) 21-582 Undrgroundregulatr (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
5 (5) 33318-8 Turn Up The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Bond J Castellano
6 (6) 1-65556 Dixie's Cat Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa R Silvera
8 (8) 61-7344 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (5)
7 (7) 054563 My Man Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa I Ortiz NR

17:49 Stakes

17:49 Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 15 Heading To Toga (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
1 (4) 5511 Mariel N Kathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza
2 (1) 1522 Coconut Shrimp (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
3 (2) 1 Heart Of New York (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez
4 (3) 14 Fly Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
6 (7) 6134 Discreet Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
7 (8) 76210 Flattermewithroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-10 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz
8 (9) 313 Flashy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Castellano
5 (6) 71 Listen Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 I Correas C Velasquez NR

18:18 Claiming

18:18 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12/18-49 Victorious Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Leo O'Brien J Espinoza
2 (2) 518334 Lindell A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 623875 Missile Motor (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Pezua
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Pezua
5 (5) 539775 Mr. Vantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Edward Barker K Coa (7)
6 (6) 332248 Marquet Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
7 8-9 Bruce Brown J Lezcano
8 (8) 221053 Flat Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
4 (4) 188163 Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez NR
7 (7) 155-684 Dawly (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice I Ortiz NR

18:46 Claiming

18:46 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6149-2 Wanstead (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Seth Benzel A Smith
2 (2) 647111 Seminole County (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 532515 Photon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, A Garcia
4 (4) 244411 Black Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gregory Sacco J Lezcano
6 (6) 22-2165 Term Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Violette, J Castellano
7 (7) 612445 Truetap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
9 (9) 423-267 Katz My Song (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
4 8-8 William Mott J Velazquez
5 (5) 562184 Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Cannizzo I Ortiz NR
8 (8) 454138 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa J Espinoza NR

19:14 Maiden Special Weight

19:14 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462457 Sonnyandpally (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-9 Nicholas Zito J Lezcano
2 (2) 80 Sunny Sol Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-4 b1 George Weaver K Coa (5)
3 (3) 632924 Hidden Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-9 Patrick Quick E Prado
4 (4) 60-2350 River Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-9 Hamilton Smith J Castellano
5 (5) 8 Thisplaceonthird (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 60 Tower In Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-10 Charlton Baker A Smith
7 (7) 575943 Professor Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Richard Metivier J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) Little Brit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Figueroa
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-10 David Figueroa A Lezcano
9 (9) 325332 Post Pattern (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
10 (10) 652663 Frisky Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly C Velasquez
11 (11) 57446 U Whippersnapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz NR
12 (12) 627524 Knock Quietly (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-10 Scott Schwartz R Maragh NR
13 (13) 3573 Status Of Forces (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Stacy Torelli C Montalvo NR
14 (14) 078079 Sherrill's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: P Castillo
3 8-9 Christopher Progno P Castillo NR
15 (15) 7 Spondulix (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Gary Sciacca M Studart NR
16 (16) 402436 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5) NR

19:42 Stakes

19:42 Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43-1122 This Ones For Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
2 (2) 158427 Caixa Eletronica (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-7 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
3 (3) 111122 Willy Beamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, A Garcia
4 (4) 134341 Mine Over Matter (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Michael Hushion J Velazquez
6 (6) 311332 Small Town Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 9-3 Charles Simon E Castro
5 (5) 851303 Poseidon's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-9 Jr Robert Reid, I Ortiz NR

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465955 Dendrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-9 Carlos Martin J Castellano
2 (2) 238555 Side Party Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 J Sallusto M Luzzi
3 (3) 677777 Komisarek (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-10 Gary Sciacca R Silvera
4 (4) 909-750 King Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-9 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo
5 (5) 0008 Suilleabhain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Gary Sciacca M Studart
6 (6) 343262 Soup A' Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Joseph Orseno I Ortiz
7 (7) 76870 Act Of War (IRE)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Juan Guerrero C Velasquez
8 (8) 600- Mr. Masterpiece (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-5 Edmund Pringle P Tomas (5)
9 (9) 833346 Griffin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 Roy Sedlacek W Garcia (5)
10 (10) 564663 Promised Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Mark Hennig J Espinoza
11 (11) 5453 Wagon Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR
12 (12) 596886 Imaspeedyguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 Patrick Kelly W Garcia (5) NR
13 (13) 84049 Great Karoo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-10 William Mott I Ortiz NR
14 (14) 507874 Trainingforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (7) NR
15 (15) 366447 Br. Alexander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7) NR
16 (16) 4957 Nine Links (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Dominic Galluscio P Tomas (7) NR