Aqueduct Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76414-9 Swiss Tart (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado
3 (3) 5769-13 W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (5)
4 (4) 511-132 Al's Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
5 (5) 0413-21 Alston Gunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
7 (7) 1312-74 Rigby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
2 (2) 415-553 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
7 7-13 b1 William Younghans G Rodriguez (7) NR
6 (6) 52243-1 Catalan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5) NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70-8 More Falling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 b1 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
2 (2) 77-6 Grantiggan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Gary Contessa P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 3235-43 Got A Hunch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 David Cannizzo K Coa (5)
4 (4) 44-46 Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles R Silvera
5 (5) 68-555 Wrath Of Cong (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Gary Contessa G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 3337-44 Paddy Kunuckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Debra Divitto I Ortiz

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2214-34 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
2 (2) 32635-1 Quick Money (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
3 (3) 52337-3 Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 196/34-5 Vexor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Kimmel J Alvarado
5 (5) 53131-2 He's So Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 747-886 Caninann (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: A Battula
5 8-2 Oscar Barrera A Battula (7)
1 (3) 7606-68 Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
5 8-9 Oscar Barrera J Sone
2 (1) 9075-45 Baal Perazim (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
3 (2) Toe Jam Football (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 7/9222-4 Bluegrassislegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin K Coa (5)
6 (6) 5074-97 La Gazelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: J Laredo
4 8-9 b1 Edward Lotruglio J Laredo
7 (8) 6292-33 Still Shea To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
4 (4) Glenkinchie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 James Kettell L Perez NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dads Caps (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) Political Farce (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin P Morales
5 (5) 6972-6 Yo Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Gary Contessa K Coa (5)
6 (6) 4-5 Freight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-6 William Mott J Alvarado
7 (7) 33224- Concorde's Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 James Ryerson E Castro
2 (2) Dangerous Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Chad Brown J Ortiz (5) NR
3 (3) 522- Chrisandthecapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0065-34 Slimshady (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
2 (2) 54-44 Unbridled Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 James Ryerson C Velasquez
3 (3) 8877-3 Spirit Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Michael Miceli K Coa (5)
4 (4) 4774-47 Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Bob Dunham G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 6 Augie Dawgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Manuel Gonzalez D Cohen
6 (6) 6862-22 Retired (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 b1 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 57- Beachview Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz NR
8 (8) 24733-5 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27617-4 Quorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandino Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-8 Sandino Hernandez E Castro
2 (2) 26514-5 Money Only (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
4 (4) 5-26312 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randi Persaud R Silvera
5 (5) 13-35 Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson I Ortiz
6 (6) 12202-5 Rock Star Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) 663-261 Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Phillip Scott A Lezcano
3 (3) 99780-4 Stonemill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Bob Dunham K Coa (5) NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92/4342- Nicole's Miss El (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
2 (2) 4221-33 Singlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
3 (3) 32431-3 Promise Me A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Martin I Ortiz
4 (4) 677-45 Acquisitive (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Charles DeMario S Camacho
5 (5) 114114- Srumdiddlyumptious (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kelly Breen P Morales

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63435-1 Handsome Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Schosberg P Morales
2 (2) 6/1175-2 Good New Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Cannizzo C Velasquez
3 (3) 7887-80 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Joseph Parker P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 146424- Dan's My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lisa Guerrero R Silvera
5 (5) 2395-45 Cinder Cone (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez P Fragoso
6 (6) 28554-7 Good Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandino Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Sandino Hernandez M Luzzi
7 (7) 2324-82 Afternoon Treat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
8 (8) 888-476 Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho