Aqueduct Wednesday 21st November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524642 Jemaru (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 827-301 No Questions (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 James Iselin P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 544041 Alston Gunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
4 (4) 5467/66- Never Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: G Richards
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Parker G Richards
5 (5) 554113 Hold That Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness J Rosario
6 (6) 350112 Won Fast Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
7 (7) 515244 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 067466 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Paulino Ortiz K Coa (7)

17:49 Maiden Claiming

17:49 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 809949 Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 493635 Harvest King (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-10 Eugene Reiff P Morales
4 (4) 780 Alaina's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-9 Jr John Toscano, S Husbands
5 (5) 3-3454 Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Espinoza
6 (6) 73360 Tricky Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-9 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera
7 (7) Under The Shade (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: C Love
4 8-5 Peter Chin C Love (5)
8 (8) 88/0 Godric (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-3 Edward Coletti K Coa (7)
9 (9) 256452 Revere (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Philip Serpe W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 48 Handy Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Jr William Badgett, J Ortiz (5) NR

18:18 Maiden Special Weight

18:18 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-23434 Closing Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Voss
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Thomas Voss R Dominguez
2 (2) 6-7 Run For Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-9 H Bond J Lezcano
3 (3) 36 Clever Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-9 James Jerkens J Castellano
4 (4) 4 Rusila (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Christophe Clement J Rosario
5 (5) 525362 Opalite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 David Donk C Velasquez
6 (6) 36022 Lady Kierkegaard (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Christophe Clement I Ortiz

18:47 Stakes

18:47 Stakes Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 318262 Silent Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Triola R Maragh
2 (2) 407230 Nayarra (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 H Graham Motion E Castro
3 (3) 2-13114 PIANIST (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chad Brown J Castellano
4 (4) 533151 Baffle Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mark Hennig J Rosario
5 (5) 206 Angegreen (ITY)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-5 H Graham Motion J Velazquez
6 (6) 11314 Thunderous Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Trombetta J Lezcano
7 (7) 5-112 Channel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
8 (8) 22-1751 Absolute Crackers (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 H Graham Motion E Prado

19:16 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 33011 Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
1 (2) 143331 What's The Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice J Alvarado
2 (1) 735688 Cap The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 David Smith K Coa (7)
3 (3) 585123 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
7 8-2 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)
5 (6) 081332 Tug Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Michael Hushion J Lezcano
6 (7) 676176 Ground Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5)
7 (8) 524126 Fortitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Richard Schosberg J Velazquez
1 (4) 413143 Mineswept (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
4 (5) 1-37813 Iron Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart R Dominguez NR

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8-62114 Kibosh (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Kimmel J Rosario
1 (12) 946221 Love Stanza Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
2 (1) 145341 Mischief Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Brown J Castellano
3 (2) 3641-31 Reach For A Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Brown R Dominguez
5 (5) 531248 Wholelottashakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Bush E Castro
6 (6) 836144 Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Michael Miceli W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 637627 Freedom Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Donk J Velazquez
9 (9) 60-0936 Princess Maura (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Schosberg C Velasquez
10 (10) 212339 Inimitable Romanee (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Graham Motion E Prado
4 (3) 45-131 Ladywell Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Serpe I Ortiz NR
7 (7) 143221 Quiet Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-7 Christophe Clement J Lezcano NR
11 (11) 324858 Fortheloveof Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5) NR
12 (13) 241214 Easy Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5) NR
13 (14) 221375 Hot Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Violette, C Velasquez NR
14 (15) 166122 Full Of Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine J Castellano NR

20:14 Starter Handicap

20:14 Starter Handicap Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 311131 Blind Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jason Servis J Lezcano
4 (3) 2111-43 Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (4) 473155 W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Edward Barker I Ortiz
6 (6) 232147 Poppa's Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
7 (8) 111633 Raging Daoust (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Ryerson E Castro
8 (9) 115664 Temecula Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Linda Rice J Alvarado
9 (10) 311152 Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Levine R Maragh
10 (11) 225372 Head Heart Hoof (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez J Rosario
1 (5) 416212 Pleaseandthankyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jason Servis J Castellano NR
2 (1) 255311 Orsonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez A Garcia NR
3 (2) 3569-70 Heritage Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Chris Englehart J Velazquez NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-23146 Equivocation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 James Ferraro K Coa (5)
2 (2) 437572 Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Servis C Velasquez
3 (3) 321111 Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson J Velazquez
4 (4) 631 Conspiracy
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez
5 (5) 12-2 Souper Speedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
6 (6) 32321 Last Gunfighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chad Brown J Castellano
8 (8) 121465 This Hard Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 724334 Irish Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 688833 Colossal Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
2 (2) 124593 Hardrocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
3 (3) 4-32871 Moonstock (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Mott J Alvarado
4 (4) 741265 See Me Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Quick J Castellano
5 (5) 8-52201 Make A Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Triola R Maragh
6 (6) 418358 Saturday's For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Barclay Tagg E Prado
7 (7) 632221 Torment (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gregory DiPrima E Castro
9 (9) 374812 Commitment Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 D Shivmangal J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 513372 Knock Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
8 (8) 2-65618 Master Wesley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dale Romans W Garcia (5) NR
11 (11) 3661 Twigazuri Strait (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michelle Nihei A Smith NR
12 (12) 348275 Thomas Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark W Garcia (5) NR
13 (13) 612445 Truetap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez NR
14 (14) 532515 Photon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, A Garcia NR
15 (15) 512281 Willy Elliot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro NR
16 (16) 22-2165 Term Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Violette, J Unknown NR