Aqueduct Thursday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 6575-55 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-3 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
2 (8) 84-336 El Bagre (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Matthew Peebles G Rodriguez (7)
3 (1) 73-6476 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7)
4 (2) 76-7523 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Eduardo Jones L Perez
5 (3) 986-4 Shadon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, R Ignacio
6 (6) 525-22 Dream Of Scipio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci D Cohen
1 (7) 44565-5 Guyana Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-3 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR
2 (5) 44-46 Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles R Silvera NR
7 (9) Fairy Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32213-1 Schillerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 434-433 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Lalman E Castro
3 (3) 16631-4 Erin Enchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Schosberg I Ortiz
4 (4) 5011-35 Silver Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci D Cohen
5 (5) 2553-52 Freud's Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34506-4 Typhoon Teri (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
2 (2) 205235- Rapidize (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Glenn DiSanto C Hill
4 (4) 58266-5 Bonita Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz
5 (5) Miss Mastery (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Karl Grusmark L Perez
6 (6) 6 City Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-4 Randi Persaud K Coa (5)
7 (7) 224- Nine Loves (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Manuel Gonzalez D Cohen
3 (3) 97- Rice And Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Gutierrez
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 b1 Jaime Gutierrez S Camacho NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66098-7 Running Made Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
6 8-9 William Younghans A Lezcano
2 (2) 4- Skyview Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-9 Jason Servis I Ortiz
3 (3) 3342-72 El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-9 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi
4 (4) 47 Baltic Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-9 Glenroy Brown R Silvera
5 (5) Gallant Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 32444-6 Awesome Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-4 Joseph Lostritto K Coa (5)
7 (7) 505-8 Bo Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Vassallo
  • Jockey: L Carson
5 7-13 Pat Vassallo L Carson (10)
8 (8) 0/3395-4 Lone Star Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Leah Gyarmati E Castro

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13526-4 Saltamontes (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
2 (2) 11/06-52 Anecdote (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Mott J Alvarado
3 (3) 177027- Hey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mitchell Friedman C Hill
4 (4) 4364-21 Kiki Chacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 41214/5 Positive Pitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Levine M Luzzi
5 (5) 1356-34 World Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine I Ortiz NR
7 (7) 440222- Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness P Morales NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2223-4 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
2 (2) 4 Saturday Nthe Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin C Velasquez
3 (3) 6 Yankeeindixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Dale Romans S Camacho
4 (4) 7-4 Nothin But A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-6 Mark Hennig J Alvarado
5 (5) G Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher D Cohen
6 (6) Shortbread Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (5)
7 (7) 335- Iratinelexburance (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Richard Schosberg J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) Single Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 N Esler C DeCarlo

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84136-6 Litigate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Duggan J Alvarado
2 (2) 36854-4 Scotus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr William Badgett, P Morales
3 (3) 35/4345- J W Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chad Brown I Ortiz
4 (4) 1514-16 Photon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
5 (5) 3655-32 Budge Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez D Cohen
6 (6) 26861-1 Late Starter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 2272-52 Punster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C Velasquez

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2452-1 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Abigail Adsit J Alvarado
2 (2) 2217-58 Primal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jena Antonucci P Morales
3 (3) 5214-75 Cashleigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Aquilino A Lezcano
4 (4) 66-124 Sinistra (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
5 (5) 5123-4 Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-6 David Jacobson C Velasquez
6 (6) 251327- Kentucky Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kelly Breen I Ortiz

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5577-55 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 N Esler P Morales
2 (2) 6-42 Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Joseph Imperio J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 54 Contraindication (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 James Ryerson C DeCarlo
4 (4) 76 Paper Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Robert Donato G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 7-27 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Edward Barker D Cohen
6 (6) 36-4 Youngwildandfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
7 (7) 7236-44 Fantastic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Joseph Aquilino K Coa (5)
8 (8) 6-7 Shalala (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
9 (9) 75-33 Years Will Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 John Hertler I Ortiz
10 (10) 5557-4 Bacheliere (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Randi Persaud R Silvera