Aqueduct Monday 21st January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23689-2 Coalition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 264313- Overextended (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Jacobson E Castro
4 (4) 43658-3 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa J Davis
5 (5) 422661- Won Great Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
6 (6) 3786-75 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Oscar Barrera J Sone
7 (7) 05347-1 Wishful Tomcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
3 (3) 552646- Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Ride'em Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-8 David Prine J Laredo
2 (2) 3- Sincityeddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg P Morales
4 (4) 28- Broadway Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 b1 Todd Pletcher J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 0- Get Off The Stoop (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 H Bond C Hill
6 (6) 4774- Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Bob Dunham K Coa (7)
7 (7) 0487-22 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) Hoboken Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez NR

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 6573-64 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 7-13 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7)
2 (1) 081- Grand Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino J Laredo
3 (2) 24146-3 Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson I Ortiz
5 (5) 211- Summer Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 81- Readysetketch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Jerkens A Smith
7 (7) 66616-3 Money In Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
8 (8) 551-6 Perfect Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
1 (4) The Green Goliath (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 7-13 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7) NR
4 (3) 5214-2 The Cat's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gary Contessa C Velasquez NR

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55657-4 Stellaluce (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Gregory DiPrima J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 871000- Beppj (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca R Silvera
3 (3) 762135- Hook It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro
4 (4) 394238- Aba Dabbler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
5 (5) 38324-2 Blondecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
6 (6) 569670- Shea Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (7) 0563-66 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud M Studart
8 (8) 56115-0 Nikki's Nut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart I Ortiz

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 696822- Grace's Neh Neh (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
3 (3) 55483-8 Silver Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-9 Roy Sedlacek P Morales
4 (4) 55446-3 Louder Than Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Marialice Coffey J Davis
5 (5) 33-2 Simplistic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 09- Love Is Key Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: S Camacho
5 8-9 Peter Chin S Camacho
7 (7) 5-5 Golden Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 b1 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
8 (8) 058-4 New Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Patrick Kelly K Coa (7)
1 (1) 0055-66 Field Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Alvarez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-9 Luis Alvarez P Fragoso NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353311- Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
2 (2) 64324-3 G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Arriaga E Castro
3 (3) 232213- Schillerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 226214- Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 James Ryerson K Coa (7)
5 (5) 461249- Mary P. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-6 Kathleen Feron I Ortiz
6 (6) 152/0- Motion Lounge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-6 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza
7 (7) 67371- Pennymine (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado
9 (9) 48344-6 Evan's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Jerkens M Luzzi
8 (8) 31198-6 Private Councel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gabriel Goodwin A Lezcano NR

20:18 Stakes

20:18 Stakes Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 651- Winning Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher C Velasquez
2 (2) 5112- Rubysandpearls (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Jacobson E Castro
3 (3) 221- Clawback (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
4 (4) 61111- In The Fairway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Alvarado
5 (5) 118- Meeker Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465574- Quiet Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
2 (2) 4118- Awesome Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Albertrani I Ortiz
3 (3) 454921- Windafull (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 6457-65 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Oscar Barrera P Tomas (7)
5 (5) 817313- Indy Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Allard E Castro
6 (6) 321185- The Thinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Chad Brown J Alvarado
7 (7) 733715- Most Happy Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Music Man Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Edward Coletti C Hill
2 (2) 548/435- Superstructure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
3 (3) 086- Quiet Value (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 D Shivmangal S Camacho
4 (4) 282235- Jade Glory Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
5 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 6055-26 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-9 Randi Persaud R Silvera
7 (7) 94937-3 Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 b Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 48-2 Handy Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Jr William Badgett, J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 645252- Revere (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Philip Serpe I Ortiz
5 (5) 9/75094- King Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Gary Contessa J Davis NR