Aqueduct Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35546-9 Ambassador Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Leah Gyarmati A Smith
2 (2) 48571-5 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 88085-9 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: M Santiago
5 8-8 P Granville M Santiago
4 (4) 76821- Tough All Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
5 (5) 40490-6 Freudian Therapist (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Oscar Barrera P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 199780- Stonemill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Bob Dunham M Studart
7 (7) 96499-9 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
8 (8) 149/27-4 Wanstead (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rocket Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 2542- Sneaky Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
3 (3) 36743-3 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Eduardo Jones M Studart
4 (4) 6- The Big Deluxe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 b1 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
5 (5) 43- Cobalto (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
6 (6) Pass The Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Robert Donato S Camacho
7 (7) 4- Stone Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 Steven Jerkens C DeCarlo

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44-4 Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles P Morales
2 (2) 98- A. M. Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
3 (3) 35542- Unbridled Logic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 8643- Stick To Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-3 b1 Gary Contessa E Castro
6 (6) 8346- Thunder But Norain (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
7 (7) 54- In Todd We Trust (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
4 (4) 55- Al's Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-3 Gary Contessa J Davis NR

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bluegrass Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
2 (2) Now And Then (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz
4 (4) Champion Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Juan Guerrero E Castro
5 (5) 4- Bedouin Now (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 David Jacobson J Alvarado
6 (6) Regular Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, C Velasquez
7 (7) 844- Mr Beauregard (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 b1 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 5- Logan's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Nick Canani R Dominguez NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64242-4 Jemaru (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Contessa R Dominguez
2 (2) 11428-9 Daunting
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo A Smith
3 (3) 66146-6 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Alvarez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luis Alvarez L Perez
4 (4) 1459-86 Person Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 b1 Luis Miranda G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 124649- Bail Out The Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
7 (7) 453150- Shootdeworx (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Alvarado
8 (8) 56/1175- Good New Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Cannizzo C Velasquez
5 (5) 5/71828- Sasueno (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5) NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 22746-5 Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
3 (2) Nothing But Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
4 (4) 6- Shalala (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
5 (6) 36- Youngwildandfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis
6 (7) 5- True Joanie True (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (7)
7 (8) Party Girl Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
8 (9) 5 Southside Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman R Dominguez
1 (3) 344565- Guyana Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR
2 (1) 67 Taylors Golden Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: M Santiago
3 8-8 P Granville M Santiago NR

20:18 Stakes

20:18 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 251121- Brigand (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Baffert
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bob Baffert R Dominguez
3 (3) 243562- Socialsaul (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gary Contessa C Velasquez
4 (4) 13/6341- Groomedforvictory (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Wesley Ward M Luzzi
5 (5) 343413- Mine Over Matter (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Hushion J Alvarado
6 (6) 432224- Uncle T Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Wesley Ward E Castro
1 (1) 133221- Tug Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Hushion I Ortiz NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152337- Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 21221-1 Pleaseandthankyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
5 (5) 3/39531- Night Maneuver (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Martin E Castro
2 (2) 11212-2 Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR
4 (4) 3732-32 So Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson C Velasquez NR

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 604- Pattonesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart
2 (2) 322722- Proud Parent (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
5 8-9 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
3 (3) 32/5099- Elder's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: J Laredo
6 8-9 Peter Chin J Laredo
4 (4) 68798-3 Swift Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 H Bond R Dominguez
5 (5) 6968- Three Zips (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 b1 Kathleen Feron G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 443-7 Nine Cracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-4 b1 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (5)
7 (7) City Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 09756- Sharpandwitty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cosentino
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 7-13 John Cosentino D Davis (10)
9 (9) 89988-8 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-2 James Ferraro P Tomas (7)