Aqueduct Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512251- Summer Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 51514-1 Photon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez
3 (3) 224343- Sailmate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Kimmel I Ortiz
4 (4) 23624-6 Indy Scent (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leah Gyarmati A Smith
5 (5) 565624- Percussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bob Dunham M Studart
6 (6) 222314- Crushing (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chad Brown R Dominguez

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92457-6 Hidden Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Patrick Quick C Hill
2 (2) 38633-3 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
3 (3) 0/8- Storming Past (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 5- The Mad Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 b1 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
5 (5) 93530-4 Inquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Carlos Martin E Castro
6 (6) 9-5 Hunt Club Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 24562-8 Cameron Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio S Camacho

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225741- Crown The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 45476-5 Rich Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Edward Lotruglio J Davis
3 (3) 852214- Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Robert Donato K Coa (7)
4 (4) 12/632- Consortium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin R Dominguez
5 (5) 2/3332-4 Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson I Ortiz

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 540138- Langsyne (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (2) 48397-5 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 D Shivmangal S Camacho
3 (3) 224/61- Why Not Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Richard Stoklosa A Smith
4 (4) 66461-9 Thetrainwasgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
5 (5) 0078-85 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: M Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b P Granville M Santiago
6 (6) 65043-7 City Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: K Coa
8 8-1 Richard DeMola K Coa (7)
7 (7) 61905-3 Darn That Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Ryerson C Hill
8 (8) 72034-2 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 0561- Awesome Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Coronel G Rodriguez (7)

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 1222-1 N. F.'s Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 131437- Mineswept (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leah Gyarmati E Castro
5 (5) 321615- Verbosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Hushion C Hill
6 (6) 416631- Cybertron (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Philip Serpe I Ortiz
7 (7) 688447- Cap The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 David Smith K Coa (7)
1 (1) 85743-1 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Aquilino P Morales NR
2 (2) 192221- Driven By Solar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Jacobson C Velasquez NR
8 (8) 3115- Warrioroftheroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Damon Dilodovico R Dominguez NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8085- Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales
2 (2) Invading Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Juan Guerrero M Luzzi
3 (3) 9 Fu Peggi Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 John Hertler A Smith
4 (4) Winter Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
5 (5) 57- Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 b1 Kathleen Feron A Lezcano
6 (6) 7- Little Gabby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Bruce Brown C Velasquez
7 (7) Love Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Gregory Sacco K Coa (7)
8 (8) 624- Raven Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 John Kimmel I Ortiz
10 (10) 6- Soul Opposition (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 36- Quit Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 John Hertler R Dominguez NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 902232- Jet Set Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
3 (3) 41631-4 Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 457464- Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Osvaldo Rojas G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 467643- Greeley's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Glenn DiSanto P Morales
6 (6) 253173- Crea's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 7-13 Jeremiah Englehart P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 15829-6 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 143- Towering Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 b1 Bruce Brown R Dominguez
2 (2) 28097-6 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Gullo A Smith NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 336854- Scotus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr William Badgett, C Velasquez
4 (4) 69331-1 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randi Persaud K Coa
5 (5) 232111- Last Gunfighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez
6 (6) 226333- Isn't He Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 D Shivmangal M Luzzi
7 (7) 214211- Arlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cynthia Reese J Flores
1 (1) 2/13322- Norman Asbjornson (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Christopher Grove J Santiago NR
2 (2) 251121- Brigand (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Baffert
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bob Baffert I Ortiz NR

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 684- She's Off The Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 63553- Desert Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Jr William Badgett, M Luzzi
3 (3) Spinwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 Gary Gullo A Smith
4 (4) 733- Hidalgo Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) Paper Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Robert Donato K Coa (7)
6 (6) 0786- Miracleonbroadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 Jr William Turner, P Fragoso
7 (7) 602-2 Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
9 (9) West End Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
28 8-8 Joseph Orseno I Ortiz
8 (8) 0-7 Our Day In Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito C Velasquez NR