Aqueduct Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (7) 343411 D'tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Jacobson J Rosario
3 (1) 135490 Elusive Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
4 (2) 385465 Settle For Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
5 (3) 2-13557 Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (4) 1155-68 Dawly (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice J Alvarado
8 (9) 964885 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-8 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
9 (11) 224354 Evacuation Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
6 8-8 Nick Canani R Dominguez
1 (5) 386626 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart NR
1 (10) 623875 Missile Motor (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Pezua
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Pezua NR
2 (8) 1-28331 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson J Rosario NR
7 (6) 37-3161 Double Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio A Smith NR
10 (12) 896246 Powhatan County (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
4 8-8 b1 Chris Englehart J Lezcano NR

17:49 Maiden Special Weight

17:49 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 86 Group Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 John Kimmel W Garcia (5)
3 (1) 63 Ah Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Niall Saville E Castro
4 (2) 0 Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
5 (3) 6 She's Off The Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 David Cannizzo R Maragh
6 (4) Unbelievable Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Barclay Tagg R Dominguez
7 (5) 2 Isn'tshewonderfull (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Barclay Tagg J Rosario
8 (6) Celesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
9 (7) Absolute Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Espinoza
11 (9) 245 Stellerite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
12 (10) 63 Roses For Romney (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
1 (15) Current Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
2 (12) 0 Chloe Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Prado NR
2 (16) 3324 A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Prado NR
10 (8) 385 Bit Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Gary Contessa J Castellano NR
13 (13) 8 Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jena Antonucci I Ortiz NR
14 (14) Pink Vodka (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Eric Reed J Alvarado NR

18:18 Stakes

18:18 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137354 Johannesburg Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
3 (3) 15-1551 Beautyinthepulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Brown J Lezcano
5 (5) 161112 Saginaw (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Jacobson R Dominguez
6 (6) 4615/14- Friend Or Foe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Kimmel J Velazquez
2 (2) 112243 Sailmate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Kimmel J Rosario NR
4 (4) 212113 Shrewd One (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Serpe E Prado NR

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6646 Thetrainwasgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 Thomas Bush E Castro
2 (2) 970 Courageous Karen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-9 Michael Shevy P Tomas
3 (3) 058989 Tina's Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo
4 (4) 7 Caninann (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol D Aloia
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-10 b1 Carol D Aloia R Silvera
5 (5) 09 Sharpandwitty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Figueroa
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-9 David Figueroa S Husbands
6 (6) 80 Eden Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
7 (7) 786 One Pretty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Chris Englehart A Smith
8 (8) 05 Awesome Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 b1 Juan Coronel W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 58422 Azasecret (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b James Jerkens C Velasquez
10 (10) 777976 Bluffing Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Assaf Ronen M Studart
11 (11) 6-96889 Jet Set Reya (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano

19:16 Maiden Special Weight

19:16 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64 Voodoo Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Dale Romans J Alvarado
2 (2) 9 Bau Bai Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Michael Maker I Ortiz
4 (4) 25 Wave Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Lezcano
5 (5) Stormy Rhapsody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart E Castro
6 (6) Trophy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani C Velasquez
7 (7) 48 Atlantic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez
8 (8) 8 Lazulite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 David Donk J Velazquez
9 (9) Rock Show (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 II John Terranova, J Espinoza
10 (10) My Aly Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Michelle Nihei J Rosario
3 (3) 534 Runway Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh NR
11 (11) 65 Judy G (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Barclay Tagg R Maragh NR
12 (12) 42 War Relic (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano NR
13 (13) Sylvia T (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi NR
14 (14) Artfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Unknown NR
15 (15) 33 Iratinelexburance (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 Richard Schosberg J Unknown NR
16 (16) 5393 Galadriel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Gregory Sacco J Lezcano NR

19:45 Maiden Special Weight

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6 Raven Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 John Kimmel I Ortiz
1 (4) 6 Soul Safari (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
2 (1) 5524 My Favorite Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Velazquez
3 (2) 5 La Wild Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Ralph Nicks C Velasquez
4 (3) Soul Opposition (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) Lara (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Bruce Levine J Castellano
6 (6) Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, A Garcia
7 (8) 3 Glassy Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
8 (9) China Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin P Morales
9 (10) 3 Lisalisalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez R Dominguez
10 (11) 2542 Carla Sweetrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Alvarado
11 (12) 8 Graceful Meghan (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano

20:14 Allowance

20:14 Allowance Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 565546 Dreaming Of Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mitchell Friedman I Ortiz
2 (2) 210122 Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Hills R Maragh
4 (4) 131122 Shakeira (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez
5 (5) 231264 Double Berg (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Orseno M Luzzi
6 (6) 422252 Seanchai (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
7 (7) 93-3268 Sex Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Claude McGaughey E Prado
8 (8) 1-42121 Inaugurate (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Brown J Lezcano
9 (9) 5421 Geisha Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Mott J Alvarado
10 (10) 2-15645 Kaleidoscope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-7 b1 Mark Hennig J Rosario
11 (11) 727-177 Hey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (7)
3 (3) 637627 Freedom Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Donk J Velazquez NR
12 (12) 74-1571 Laila Dundee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jonathan Sheppard J Alvarado NR
13 (13) 3136 Assyria (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christophe Clement J Unknown NR
14 (14) 4-42333 E Z Passer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart R Dominguez NR
15 (15) 764121 Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Joseph Imperio J Ortiz (5) NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2221-31 Ninja Blade (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
2 (2) 24-3482 Sinai (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Rosario
3 (3) 116565 Percussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bob Dunham M Studart
5 (5) 617113 Rigby (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
6 (6) 353264 Be Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 27-5337 Nathan's H Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Martin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clyde Martin R Maragh
9 (9) 33-112 Beggarthyneighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Brown E Castro
10 (10) 144623 Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice J Alvarado
12 (12) 1-46618 One Sock Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Edward Coletti W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 315412 Peb Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Velazquez NR
7 (7) 212-152 Christiesborntorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz NR
11 (11) 71111-4 Candyman E (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano NR
13 (13) 311152 Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Levine C Velasquez NR

21:12 Maiden Special Weight

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27624 It's Your Dime (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (2) 04696 Grace's Neh Neh (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 Patrick Kelly K Coa (7)
3 (3) 642-623 Belongs To Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Castellano
5 8-10 Jason Servis J Castellano
4 (4) Rocky Field (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 James Ryerson P Tomas (7)
5 (5) 394232 Shewreckstheplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Gabriel Goodwin C Montalvo
6 (6) 48 Sweetest Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Michael Shevy W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 43-6477 Katie Malone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 b1 Nick Canani R Dominguez
8 (8) 3232 Fast And Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
9 (9) 68022 Kevin's Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Tim Girten P Morales
10 (10) 56 Scienziato (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 b1 II John Terranova, I Ortiz
11 (11) 943462 Jennys Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Carlos Martin J Ortiz (5) NR
12 (12) 0076 Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol D Aloia
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-10 Carol D Aloia R Silvera NR
13 (13) 230-554 Silver Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Roy Sedlacek K Coa (7) NR
14 (14) 05 New Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Patrick Kelly J Ortiz (5) NR
15 (15) 320960 Fujiana (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-9 Thomas Bush J Unknown NR
16 (16) 4 Curious Dream Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Thomas Bush A Smith NR