Aqueduct Monday 18th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443-741 Nine Cracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (7)
2 (2) 2038-34 Sheerflakesofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-8 David Duggan C Hill
3 (3) 64696-5 Stay Composed (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 197- Goonsquad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr William Badgett, G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 4217-77 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Kettell L Perez
6 (6) 6461-92 Thetrainwasgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
7 (7) 8-85524 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 P Granville S Camacho

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2746-56 Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
2 (2) Boathouse Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (7)
3 (3) Kiss The Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 5-3 True Joanie True (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
5 (5) 52 Southside Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez
6 (6) 883-4 Lazulite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 David Donk J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) My Bella Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 N Esler M Luzzi
7 (7) 36-4 Youngwildandfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis NR

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33222-5 Merry Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Mark Hennig D Cohen
3 (3) Raisela (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 David Duggan C DeCarlo
4 (4) 2-3 Industrial Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Chad Brown J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 5- Secret Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin J Alvarado
2 (2) 4 Everything Matters (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
3 8-8 I Correas J Pimentel NR

18:54 Stakes

18:54 Stakes Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26421-4 Be Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 David Jacobson D Cohen
2 (2) 11221-1 Readytodefer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
3 (3) 32224-5 Uncle T Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
4 (4) 112113- Saginaw (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 David Jacobson J Alvarado
5 (5) 21641-5 Sportswriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33114-2 Assured Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Brown D Cohen
2 (2) 3232/3-3 Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-6 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
3 (3) 2151-93 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
4 (4) 476512- Magic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
5 (5) 2111-24 Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 5129-12 Street Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
7 (7) 1384-24 Africanist (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edmund Pringle R Silvera NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 024-22 Chloe Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Patrick Kelly G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 09-2 Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, D Cohen
3 (3) 36222-4 La Bella Chabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bruce Levine M Luzzi
4 (4) 5 Life's A Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Joseph Lostritto P Morales
5 (5) 3856-23 Physical Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Charlton Baker C Hill
6 (6) 43 City Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) 6-3 Soul Opposition (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 53- Current Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
9 (9) 63553-3 Desert Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 412149- Easy Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 55553-1 Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Paulino Ortiz K Coa (5)
3 (2) 7325-11 Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa J Davis
4 (3) 1934-44 We Need V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Randi Persaud E Castro
5 (5) 52163-4 Magnificent Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez D Cohen
6 (6) 5603-17 Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Alvarado
7 (7) 18222-2 Elusive Jozi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Barbara C Velasquez
1 (4) 22737-5 Isn't She Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez P Morales NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 84320-1 Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
2 (1) 3543-81 Ganador (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
4 (3) 1213-82 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
5 (6) 104366- Maan (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eddie Kenneally D Cohen
6 (7) 121463- Political Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rene Araya J Alvarado
7 (8) 24312-3 Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Gonzalez P Fragoso
8 (9) 3114-73 Shotgun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randi Persaud R Silvera
1 (4) 81632-1 Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
3 (2) 13-35 Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson C DeCarlo NR

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26120-3 She's Always Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Allard J Alvarado
2 (2) 06619-7 Hall Of Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo A Lezcano
3 (3) 6214-42 Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson E Castro
4 (4) 722-852 Karma Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Gregory DiPrima G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 53311-3 Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
6 (6) 152/0-2 Motion Lounge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-1 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 8344-65 Evan's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 James Jerkens K Coa (7)
8 (8) 96822-1 Grace's Neh Neh (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Pimentel
9 (9) 485-551 My Unbridled Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 947- Moonshine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 7-13 b1 Gregg Matties D Davis (10)
6 (6) 4675-42 Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul D Cohen
7 (7) 68- Its What I Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi
8 (8) 937-354 Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
10 (10) 70629-3 Uptown Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
4 8-9 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
2 (2) 65 Music Man Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Edward Coletti K Coa (7) NR
3 (3) 422- Milesmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-9 Patrick Reynolds R Silvera NR
4 (4) 633-336 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7) NR
5 (5) 363232- A. F. Hennessey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-4 b1 John Parisella J Ortiz (5) NR
9 (9) 7 Corybant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca S Camacho NR