Aqueduct Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1107-12 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
2 (2) 1233- Precious Franca (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-6 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
3 (3) 8191- Agualinda (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez
4 (4) 1- Whateverworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-6 Michael Hushion I Ortiz
5 (5) 151- Rice To Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Duggan J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 841832- Seven Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 N Esler C Hill

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 358298- Jayezaa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
2 (2) 34- Bird Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
3 (3) 3634- Clever Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 James Jerkens J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 2- Grazie Mille (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 Chad Brown R Dominguez
5 (5) 6/76-5 Run For Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 H Bond K Coa (7)
6 (6) 536244- Opalite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 David Donk I Ortiz

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7105-8 Hundred Acre Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-8 Gary Sciacca C Velasquez
2 (2) 9461-5 Mrs. Calabash (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Diane Balsamo I Ortiz
3 (3) 61/6222- File Gumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 96799-6 Donna's Sandee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: S Camacho
8 8-8 Joseph DeMola S Camacho
5 (5) 3/61232- Scenic Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
6 (6) 643421- Outlaw Cody Z (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 John Morrison K Coa (7)

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 118222- Elusive Jozi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
2 (2) 757541- Vinda (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Weaver P Fragoso
3 (3) 223141- Joonbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 647347- Devilish Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Sciacca C Hill
5 (5) 634283- Ann's Smart Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Brown R Dominguez
6 (6) 134142- Natalie Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) 40135-5 Cat Ferrad (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (7)

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/13526- Saltamontes (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 421351- Cinematize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
3 (3) 178/364- She's Got Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Jerkens C DeCarlo
4 (4) 21/12- Peggy Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Brown R Dominguez
5 (5) 341214/ Positive Pitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Levine M Luzzi
6 (6) 113485- Sing Dixie Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 James Jerkens K Coa (7)

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3235- Fierce Face (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 John Hertler C Hill
2 (2) 6- Beat Of The Drum (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 b1 James Jerkens J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) Hyman Roth (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Michael Hushion M Luzzi
4 (4) Midnight Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz
6 (6) Run Run Forrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Velasquez
7 (7) 57345- Hooked Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
5 (5) 2- Thnxtomyuncle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca R Dominguez NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34337-6 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
2 (2) 214167- Sovereign Default (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
3 (3) 23418/3- Convocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
4 (4) 6/63781- Artie Luvsto Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
5 (5) 12272-5 Punster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 13852-1 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Quick P Morales
7 (7) 35429-2 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Osvaldo Rojas E Castro
8 (8) 421263- Talented Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552441- My Favorite Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
2 (2) 8271- Frosty Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
3 (3) 6019- My Four Rewards (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Lostritto L Perez
4 (4) 51646- Copper Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-6 b1 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
5 (5) 555154- Jerusalem Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Hennig I Ortiz
6 (6) 17652-5 Carameaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-1 Mitchell Friedman J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 35415-4 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48- Majestic Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
5 8-9 Thomas Bush E Castro
3 (3) 56-3 Brandy's Big Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 00- Proud Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: D Davis
6 7-13 Robbie Davis D Davis (10)
5 (5) 246432- Rumack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-4 Joseph Imperio R Dominguez
6 (6) 82844-4 River Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
7 (7) 080739- Thunderville (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Wallace
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Bradley Wallace C Hill
8 (8) 8438-2 Wildhaassseee (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Diane Balsamo C Velasquez
9 (9) 600/879- Mr. Masterpiece (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: A Battula
5 8-2 Edmund Pringle A Battula (7)
2 (2) 443- Spectacular Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Linda Rice K Coa (7) NR