Aqueduct Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 600457 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Hushion W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 587243 Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Phillip Scott J Alvarado
4 (4) 251-219 American Buffalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
5 (5) 034049 Freudian Therapist (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Martin A Lezcano
6 (6) 005456 My Man Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa R Dominguez
7 (7) 045402 Red Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-7 Nick Canani P Morales
8 (8) 495057 Big Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
9 (9) 134531 Shootdeworx (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jamie Ness J Rosario
10 (10) 203734 Doublespeak (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Duggan A Smith
11 (11) 438870 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud J Espinoza
1 (1) 531257 Copper Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr William Badgett, J Ortiz (5) NR

17:49 Allowance

17:49 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412222 Gossip Column (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Orseno J Rosario
2 (2) 06-321 Why Not Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-7 Bruce Brown J Lezcano
3 (3) 538306 In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Michael Matz J Castellano
4 (4) 4-13622 Sleepy Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-7 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 3-04218 Hope Still Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Brown E Castro
6 (6) 415 Owen Rico (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-7 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
7 (7) 875434 Wishingonadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Glenn DiSanto P Morales
8 (8) 336215 Lord Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 John Hertler I Ortiz
9 (9) 340574 Powerful Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Sallusto R Dominguez
10 (10) 392216 Mr Rosenthal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-3 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5)
11 (11) 154538 Mr Algebra (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nick Canani C DeCarlo NR
12 (12) 214549 Windafull (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5) NR
13 (13) 479212 Gamblin Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano NR
14 (14) 136436 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-7 Gary Contessa E Prado NR

18:18 Maiden Claiming

18:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 749735 Who (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 James Ryerson C Montalvo
2 (2) 070029 Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Joseph Aquilino A Lezcano
3 (3) 0-70009 Say Lancelot (USA)
  • Trainer: David Figueroa
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-3 David Figueroa K Coa (7)
4 (4) 755645 Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-10 Gary Gullo J Rosario
5 (5) 243872 Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-10 Glenn DiSanto I Ortiz
7 (7) 465664 Geantor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 66-538 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-10 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart
9 (9) 0 Commanding Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-9 Carl Domino R Silvera
11 (11) 4857 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 742456 Cameron Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Dominic Galluscio P Tomas (7) NR
10 (10) Dry Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Eric Reed J Alvarado NR

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Unbridled Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 James Ryerson P Morales
2 (2) Amberjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Dale Romans J Rosario
3 (3) 3332 Saint Arthur (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 Carlos Martin A Garcia
4 (4) Big Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, J Lezcano
5 (5) 3 Nail It (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 b1 Michael Hushion W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 6 Sinistra (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
8 (8) Take The El Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 David Prine I Ortiz
9 (9) 3 Pleasure Principle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
6 (6) He Kissed Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado NR
10 (10) 663488 Song Of Aspen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 8-61346 Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Gullo R Silvera
2 (9) 721491 Basalt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez
4 (2) 6-46023 Tennis Racket (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-8 Phillip Scott I Ortiz
5 (3) 416303 Alternative (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr William Badgett, C DeCarlo
6 (4) 6141 Bandits Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
8 (7) 18-2187 Flying Masster (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Andrew Lakeman J Alvarado
9 (8) 7819 Act One Scene One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
10 (10) 267562 Davins Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi
11 (11) 831621 Lestrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Edward Coletti P Tomas (5)
12 (14) 533263 Handsome Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Schosberg P Morales
1 (13) 166719 Little Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gary Gullo J Rosario NR
2 (12) 1-28331 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR
3 (1) 7-64788 Brooklyn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5) NR
7 (6) 723281 Why Argue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Hennig J Castellano NR

19:45 Stakes

19:45 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 533176 Paris Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Voss
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Thomas Voss E Prado
2 (1) 5-24114 Lubash (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
3 (2) 454241 Beau Choix (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Barclay Tagg J Rosario
4 (3) 243251 Queen'splatekitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
5 (5) 2/1150-1 Soldat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kiaran McLaughlin J Castellano
6 (6) 8-37113 Tune Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Ryerson E Castro
10 (10) 212122 See Tobe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Capuano J Pimentel
11 (11) 41177-1 Seal Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Claude McGaughey R Dominguez
12 (12) 174368 Abilio (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
1 (15) 6-63252 Followmyfootsteps (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Voss
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Thomas Voss J Espinoza NR
7 (7) 7-11213 Philly Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christophe Clement C Velasquez NR
8 (8) 514216 Roadhog (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Elizabeth Merryman J Rose NR
9 (9) 84-4391 Joes Blazing Aaron (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz NR
13 (13) 211226 Isn't He Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 D Shivmangal E Prado NR
14 (14) 141636 Sky Blazer (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Barclay Tagg J Alvarado NR
15 (16) 583136 Gallant Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Rosario NR

20:14 Maiden Claiming

20:14 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8405 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Husbands
2 8-8 Randi Persaud S Husbands
3 (3) 96 Harsh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart E Castro
4 (4) 8537 Alcolite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales
5 (5) 259 Shot Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Bruce Levine J Rosario
6 (6) 9 Stormy Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart I Ortiz
7 (7) Campogiovanni (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 H Bond J Castellano
8 (8) Mr. Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
9 (9) Patriot Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Carl Domino W Garcia (5)
10 (10) Wild Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
13 8-3 Wesley Ward J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 8 G W's Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 John Hertler K Coa (7)
12 (12) 8 Spirit Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 b1 Michael Miceli C Velasquez
1 (1) 47 Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
2 8-8 Bob Dunham M Studart NR

20:43 Stakes

20:43 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 811 Guilt Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-3 Chad Brown J Castellano
2 (2) 758432 Adirondack King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-5 John Servis J Rose
3 (3) 17-2141 Stephanoatsee (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 H Graham Motion J Alvarado
4 (4) 115332 Called To Serve (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nick Canani J Rosario
5 (5) 662117 Our Entourage (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Jacobson R Dominguez
6 (6) 111112 Willy Beamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, A Garcia

21:12 Allowance

21:12 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626418 Chief Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamzen Johnson
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-7 Tamzen Johnson M Studart
2 (2) 717 Define (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Brown C Velasquez
5 (5) 291624 Unbridled Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kiaran McLaughlin A Garcia
6 (6) 721113 Plainview (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory DiPrima J Lezcano
7 (7) 7-15613 Barrel Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Rosario
5 8-8 John Hertler J Rosario
8 (8) 3-32323 Kanagaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
9 (9) 1-72442 Margano (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leigh Delacour J Alvarado
10 (10) 592633 Cinnamon Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Phillip Scott I Ortiz
11 (11) 942843 Selection Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alan Goldberg J Lezcano
3 (3) 21 Irish Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Brown R Dominguez NR
4 (4) 425-577 Thunder Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leah Gyarmati A Smith NR
12 (12) 124258 Fly'n Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mary Eppler C Velasquez NR
13 (13) 323122 School House (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Deiter
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kelly Deiter M Luzzi NR
14 (14) 367242 Rein King (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 II John Terranova, I Ortiz NR
15 (15) 121465 This Hard Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5) NR
16 (16) 321111 Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR