Aqueduct Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 567987- Proud Dame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dominic Galluscio A Lezcano
3 (3) 83844-3 House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-8 Patrick Reynolds R Silvera
4 (4) 40138-3 Langsyne (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 22722-1 Proud Parent (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Gonzalez P Morales
7 (7) 402134- Bluegrass Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 272331- Tahima (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 4056-45 The Winged Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr William Badgett, L Perez NR
6 (6) 8-85524 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-8 P Granville S Camacho NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Third Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
2 (2) 4 Hyman Roth (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Michael Hushion C Hill
3 (3) 98-3 A. M. Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-13 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
4 (4) 864-3 Bellardo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino M Luzzi
5 (5) 8346-4 Thunder But Norain (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
6 (6) 33-3 Beeliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
7 (7) 46 Hoppy Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 5-3 Incognito
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi 2/1
1 (3) 8- Navy Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin K Coa (7) 2/1
2 (1) 3-2 Inmyfathersimage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez 7/2
3 (2) 65432- Mr Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado Evs
4 (4) 6 Regular Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz 8/1
5 (5) 6 Chambers Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Mark Hennig D Cohen 15/1

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 2034-21 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 657-425 Stellaluce (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Gregory DiPrima G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 31685-7 First Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
5 (5) 3192-48 Superstitious Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness P Morales
6 (7) 94238-3 Aba Dabbler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
7 (8) 3-66686 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
8 (9) 71000-5 Beppj (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Davis
1 (3) 4364-21 Kiki Chacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5) NR
3 (2) 1064-47 Sasta Go Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dr. V's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
2 (2) Pete And David (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 John Morrison G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) Quiet Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 P Granville R Silvera
4 (4) 5-2 Cool And Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Charlton Baker J Alvarado
5 (5) 2-4 Thnxtomyuncle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca I Ortiz
6 (6) 2 D J's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Richard DeMola K Coa (7)
7 (7) 38-3 Horatio (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen M Luzzi
8 (8) 34 My Teddy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 3626-56 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg C Velasquez
10 (10) Tail Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, D Cohen

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9216-62 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
3 (3) 5976-44 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Leo O'Brien G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 6222-53 File Gumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Randi Persaud R Silvera
5 (5) 13394/7 Oatka Idas Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 21740- Capable Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Cannizzo D Cohen
7 (7) 03062-5 My Donna Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Linda Fisher P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 7105-84 Hundred Acre Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Sciacca C Velasquez
2 (2) 63-415 Bird Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Silky Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
2 (2) 99 Fu Peggi Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 b1 John Hertler P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 4 Take The Zeppole (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Glenn DiSanto C Hill
4 (4) 44 Love Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
5 (5) 4- She's Stones Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Bruce Levine M Luzzi
6 (6) 24425-2 A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Patrick Kelly G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) Discreet Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
8 (8) Genteela (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado
9 (9) 22324-2 Riptherubberoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 6366- Ah Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3134-41 True Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 George Weaver I Ortiz
2 (2) 22- Elghayoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
3 (3) 24-1 Cubicle Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charlton Baker D Cohen
4 (4) 1-3 Railtown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin J Alvarado
5 (5) 51-62 Kiss The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz
6 (6) 8085-1 Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jena Antonucci P Morales

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 02232-1 Jet Set Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Manuel Gonzalez P Fragoso
1 (1) 2077-43 Roaring Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
3 (3) 322-1 Pinball (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
4 (4) 5004-16 Fit Fightin Feline (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Pablo Hizo S Camacho
5 (5) 1631-42 Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
6 (6) 63781-5 Artie Luvsto Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Thomas Bush K Coa (7)
7 (8) 6332-31 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro
8 (9) 07415-6 Lemansky (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Juan Coronel M Luzzi
9 (10) 2424-24 Snap Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Schwartz D Cohen
2 (2) 442150- Sky Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Ortiz P Morales NR

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7852- Miss Silver Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Glenn DiSanto C Hill
2 (2) 5634-83 Galaxy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul I Ortiz
3 (3) 343765/ Imagine Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Coa
6 8-2 David Smith K Coa (7)
5 (5) 7997-54 Signora Sofia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca J Alvarado
6 (6) 604-5 Pattonesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart
7 (7) 09756-2 Sharpandwitty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cosentino
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 7-13 John Cosentino D Davis (10)
8 (8) 0- Miss Maybry (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: J Laredo
4 8-9 Gregg Matties J Laredo
10 (10) 59- Able's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Richard Stoklosa S Camacho
11 (11) Wild Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
12 (12) 5366-65 Eva Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: J Baeza
5 8-9 David Smith J Baeza
4 (4) Trixie Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 James Ryerson P Tomas (7) NR
9 (9) 090-8 Jealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Leslie Hinds A Lezcano NR