Aqueduct Thursday 17th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13732-3 So Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson R Dominguez
2 (2) 82152-4 Parachute Coney (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-6 Randi Persaud M Luzzi
3 (3) 490310- Elusive Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
4 (4) 385743- Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Aquilino E Castro
5 (5) 267142- Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 954446- Game Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Schosberg I Ortiz
7 (7) 241203- Chasing Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 793- Buddys Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 334522- Invocation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 John Kimmel I Ortiz
3 (3) 9272/02- Volition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
6 8-9 John Kimmel J Alvarado
4 (4) 663-2 Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Phillip Scott A Lezcano
5 (5) 705436- Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Curtis Horton S Camacho
6 (6) 5- Lake Superior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 Kiaran McLaughlin R Dominguez

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 95- Mulligan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 John Parisella R Dominguez
2 (1) 56573-6 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7)
3 (2) 4293-6 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-10 Gary Contessa K Coa (7)
4 (3) 68-5 Wrath Of Cong (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis
5 (4) 45- Iron Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
6 (5) 84- El Bagre (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles P Morales
1 (7) Shoeless Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-3 John Parisella R Dominguez NR
7 (8) The Green Goliath (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
3 8-1 Randi Persaud A Battula (7) NR

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152566- Street Haven (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Osvaldo Rojas P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 45166-6 Dan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
6 (6) 233573- Saints Alive (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Nick Canani R Dominguez
7 (7) 738888- Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Davis
9 (9) 805347- Wishful Tomcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
8 7-13 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
10 (10) 23333-5 Sunshine Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
2 (2) 845635- King Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
3 (3) 51/2197- American Buffalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-1 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5) NR
5 (5) 689077- Calgary Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Parker J Laredo NR
8 (8) 322146- Daba Daba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr Daniel Conway, G Rodriguez (7) NR

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432431- Promise Me A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carlos Martin R Dominguez
2 (2) 513512- Hot Roots (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Kenneally J Alvarado
3 (3) 243474- Well Kept (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 45851-2 Smokin' Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Wilson C DeCarlo
5 (5) 161527/ Sentimental Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Bond E Castro
6 (6) 214133- Los Ojitos (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-6 b1 Nick Canani C Hill

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 639- Everyotherdayhero (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
2 (2) 23626-5 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg C Velasquez
4 (4) 06- Red Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg P Morales
5 (5) 244- Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi
6 (6) 75- Call For The Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Mark Hennig K Coa (7)
7 (7) 5- Funky Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 2- Cielo Soleggiato (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino C Hill
9 (9) 7- Big Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
10 (10) 8- Privatize (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 b1 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 37- Seventy Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Richard DeMola E Castro NR

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2114-64 Quite A Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Ortiz A Lezcano
2 (2) 412181- Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Miceli I Ortiz
3 (3) 741225- Ms. Tiptaptoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
5 8-6 Michael Trombetta R Dominguez
4 (4) 0/34311- Flashy In Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Servis C Velasquez
5 (5) 857114- Swakopmund (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Hushion J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 951324- Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark P Morales
7 (7) 18434-4 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Lalman E Castro
8 (8) 45603-1 Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Charlton Baker J Alvarado

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 537271- Alcolite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales
2 (2) 15- Giant Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
4 (4) 80715- Noosh's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Patrick Kelly K Coa (7)
5 (5) 66-1 Sinistra (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
6 (6) 221- Double Clap (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 813- The Brothers Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 19523-8 James Jingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Kelly E Castro
3 (3) 16- Reaching Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez NR
7 (7) 42010-6 Goodtolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-6 Gary Contessa I Ortiz NR

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 943347- Professor Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Richard Metivier J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 08095- Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Robbie Davis J Davis
4 (4) 804273- M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Peter Chin G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 322- Pinball (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 William Mott J Alvarado
6 (6) 233- Cousin Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 b1 Charlton Baker R Dominguez
7 (7) 343342- El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-9 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi
8 (8) 5/84722- Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
1 (1) 443- Spectacular Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Linda Rice K Coa (7) NR
9 (9) 8- Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-9 b1 John Hertler A Smith NR
10 (10) 744644- U Whippersnapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz NR
11 (11) 4227/56- Down Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Richard Schosberg J Ortiz (5) NR