Aqueduct Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2143-64 Modern Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 431111 Macho Muchacho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Parisella C Velasquez
3 (3) 512227 Fagedaboudit Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Osvaldo Rojas F Arguello
4 (4) 244645 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Oscar Barrera M Studart
5 (5) 246424 Jemaru (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jeremiah Englehart W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 7-30175 No Questions (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 James Iselin P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 962461 Powhatan County (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart E Castro

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 429 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
2 (2) Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Joseph Imperio J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 45 Tiz Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
4 (4) 5 Missed A Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
5 (5) 87657 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
2 8-1 Randi Persaud A Battula (7)
6 (6) 493 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Industrial Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Chad Brown R Maragh
2 (2) 643 Voodoo Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Dale Romans E Castro
3 (3) 677 Let Me Entertain U (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 2 Seven Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
6 (6) 8 Myperfectvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Linda Rice W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 4 La Strada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
4 (4) Hope Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Christophe Clement I Ortiz NR

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423221 Schillerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 33166 White Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
3 (3) 361445 Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Miceli C DeCarlo
4 (4) 671595 A New York Phillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 254834 Evan's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Jerkens I Ortiz
8 (8) 924313 Madame Prosecutor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales
9 (9) 314353 I Dreamt I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
10 (10) 41-5493 Get Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
5 (5) 331198 Private Councel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gabriel Goodwin A Lezcano NR
6 (6) 155976 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bileaps And Bounds (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 John Hertler K Coa (7)
2 (2) Warm Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Mark Hennig E Castro
3 (3) 423 Pumpkin Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Anthony Quartarolo J Alvarado
4 (4) 5 You Take The Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Joseph Lostritto I Ortiz
5 (5) 635 Desert Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, M Luzzi
6 (6) 4 Absolute Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 7089 Risky Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo
8 (8) 62 Rockin Mandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 b1 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 2593 Shot Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
4 (4) 887 Spirit Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 Michael Miceli C Hill
8 (8) 86900 Slimshady (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Leo O'Brien K Coa (7)
9 (9) 6 Mr. Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
10 (10) 6367 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Eduardo Jones A Lezcano
12 (12) Sincityeddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Richard Schosberg P Morales
2 (2) 08 Grand Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Laredo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino J Laredo NR
5 (5) 457667 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: M Studart
2 8-8 Eduardo Jones M Studart NR
6 (6) 405048 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
2 8-1 Randi Persaud A Battula (7) NR
7 (7) 75 Burning Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5) NR
11 (11) Final Foose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh NR

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122811 Pryce's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Patricia Farro I Ortiz
2 (2) 536141 Stonecoldsteamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Maragh
4 (4) 116335 Raging Daoust (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
5 (5) 795444 Game Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Schosberg M Luzzi
7 (7) 549031 Elusive Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
8 (8) 733601 Tricky Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 211132 Moonshine Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 233542 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Osvaldo Rojas K Coa (7)
11 (11) 349-463 Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
12 (12) 330111 Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Linda Rice C Velasquez
3 (3) 435332 Vee's Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez P Morales NR
6 (6) 216911 P J's Magical Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Hushion C Hill NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145313 He's So Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez R Maragh
2 (2) 722-333 Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
3 (3) 3-57555 Hannibal Lecter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr John Toscano, C Hill
4 (4) 155-019 Top Yank (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Edmund Pringle M Luzzi
6 (6) 631215 Shankopotamus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) 497641 Swiss Tart (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson I Ortiz
8 (8) 820542 Big Blue Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Coronel E Castro
9 (9) 154547 Rich Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Edward Lotruglio J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 210531 Flat Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Linda Rice W Garcia (5) NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-6123 Scenic Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Hennig R Maragh
3 (3) 30-3431 Flashy In Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 365907 So Much Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eugene Reiff P Morales
5 (5) 605964 Luck In The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Steven Jerkens A Smith
6 (6) 354839 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 D Shivmangal S Camacho
7 (7) 265555 Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Paulino Ortiz J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 459679 Donna's Sandee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
7 8-9 Joseph DeMola C Montalvo
9 (9) 1 Princess Katrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, W Garcia (5)
10 (10) 122655 Miss Brass Bonanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Karl Grusmark P Tomas (7)
11 (11) 447336 Dattts Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Joseph Signore, A Lezcano
2 (2) 497009 Legions Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: K Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Phillip Scott K Singh NR
12 (12) 244022 Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5) NR
13 (13) 435331 Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR