Aqueduct Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Maiden Claiming

17:20 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 46537 Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 200 My Brown Eyed Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo
4 (4) 6 Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Michael Lauer R Dominguez
5 (5) 49 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 b1 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
6 (6) Profitsharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Seth Benzel J Alvarado
7 (7) 876 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
8 (8) 0 Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera
9 (9) 6470 Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 b1 Barclay Tagg J Rosario
1 (1) 0 Mill Basin Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 Kenneth McPeek A Smith NR

17:49 Stakes

17:49 Stakes Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-15432 Miss Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Christophe Clement J Rosario
2 (2) 842189 Color Blind (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 M Ferraro C Montalvo
3 (3) 511334 Beautiful But Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
4 (4) 322132 Fiftyfour Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Anthony Quartarolo J Castellano
5 (5) 131242 Opus A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, A Garcia

18:18 Claiming

18:18 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323709 Cribnote (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, R Maragh
2 (2) 551833 Lindell A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) 224757 Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera
6 (6) 338723 Starforaday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez
7 (7) 18816 Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
8 (8) 342855 Hewitts (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 2211-77 Villas Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Joseph Orseno J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 115664 Temecula Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Rice J Alvarado NR
5 (5) 736331 Decesion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta J Rosario NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 749367 Silent Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-8 Chris Englehart A Smith
4 (4) 8-41867 Sundae's A Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (7)
5 (5) 173482 Vendor Financing (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-7 Juan Guerrero C Montalvo
6 (6) 284133 Irish Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 444021 Bluegrass Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dale Romans J Rosario
8 (8) 61/7770 Grisaille (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-3 Gary Gullo W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 415679 Proud Dame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz
10 (10) 71-3668 Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Bush J Espinoza
11 (11) 130667 Bonatini (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-7 Leah Gyarmati A Smith
12 (12) 9-76619 Darn That Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-2 James Ryerson J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 1-04333 Little Red Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Parisella R Dominguez NR
2 (2) 460596 Luck In The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-8 Steven Jerkens R Silvera NR
13 (13) 628800 Persky's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Pezua
4 8-8 Juan Ortiz J Pezua NR
14 (14) 096046 Sparks Will Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-7 Gary Contessa R Dominguez NR
15 (15) 31595 Lady Yellow Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christophe Clement I Ortiz NR
16 (16) 849700 Legions Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Phillip Scott A Lezcano NR

19:16 Maiden Claiming

19:16 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64 National Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Michael Hushion R Dominguez
3 (3) 24 The Truth And K G (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 3 Alysaro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado
5 (5) 3322 Concorde's Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
6 (6) 8 Bellardo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandino Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Sandino Hernandez R Maragh
8 (8) 94 Armor (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 William Mott C Velasquez
9 (9) 76 Act Of Divinity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Kenneth McPeek E Prado
2 (2) Big Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Velazquez NR
7 (7) Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5) NR
10 (10) Omega Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 James Jerkens I Ortiz NR
11 (11) 52 Ronello (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Castellano NR

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 759326 Quick Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
5 8-8 Linda Rice J Alvarado
2 (1) 5114-8 Rocky F (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Seth Benzel J Rosario
3 (2) 14-2231 Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Kelly A Garcia
4 (3) 667526 Fortissi More (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Michael Aro P Morales
5 (4) 752531 Kharafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-7 Timothy Hills R Maragh
6 (5) 322163 Gimme Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Nick Canani R Dominguez
7 (6) 648280 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Stoklosa I Ortiz
8 (7) 30-4332 Hear The Footsteps (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
5 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
9 (9) 32118 The Thinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Brown J Castellano
10 (10) 41-0157 Image Of Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Ryerson E Prado
1 (16) 413143 Mineswept (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Linda Rice I Ortiz NR
11 (11) 676176 Ground Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-8 Kathleen Feron A Lezcano NR
12 (12) 524126 Fortitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado NR
13 (13) 3-32926 Bigger Is Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5) NR
14 (14) 081332 Tug Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-7 Michael Hushion J Lezcano NR
15 (15) 173371 Most Happy Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Contessa R Dominguez NR

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 242159 Holiday's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Martin J Lezcano
3 (3) 4125 Scampering (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-7 b1 III Claude McGaughey J Velazquez
5 (5) 142-384 Royal Lahaina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 413434 Ginger Snapit (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
1 (1) 212339 Inimitable Romanee (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-8 H Graham Motion E Prado NR
4 (4) 3130 Glorietta Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin R Dominguez NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-2322 Schoolyard Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Rosario
2 (2) 211131 Mia Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominick Schettino J Alvarado
4 (4) 4/67364 Ya Gotta Have Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Barclay Tagg W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 141216 Hangover Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Servis R Dominguez
6 (6) 044062 Shkspeare Shaliyah (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 D Shivmangal I Ortiz
7 (7) 2-73513 Dominant Jeannes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Servis J Lezcano
8 (8) 3-32562 Right One (FR)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Christophe Clement J Castellano
9 (9) 0-01163 Glass Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Sacco A Garcia
10 (10) 6-22332 Karakorum Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
11 (11) 611521 Rustler Hustler (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice J Rosario
3 (3) 121126 Strong Impact (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
6 8-8 Bruce Brown R Maragh NR
12 (12) 557977 Perfect Footprint (USA)
  • Trainer: David Figueroa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Figueroa W Garcia (5) NR
13 (13) 144623 Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Unknown
4 8-8 Linda Rice J Unknown NR
14 (14) 583136 Gallant Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Unknown NR

21:12 Maiden Special Weight

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Cousin Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
2 (2) Cousin Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Michael Hushion A Smith
3 (3) 608422 Reggie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 b Diane Balsamo J Espinoza
4 (4) 7804 M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Peter Chin K Coa (7)
5 (5) 7-350 Fit Fightin Feline (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 Pablo Hizo J Davis
6 (6) 344227- Down Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Richard Schosberg R Dominguez
7 (7) 79963 Stone Picker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 John Hertler J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 522604 The Kenosha Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chris Englehart P Morales
9 (9) 537 Onewildriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Jena Antonucci I Ortiz
10 (10) 440243 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
11 (11) Hunt Club Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: J Pezua
3 8-9 Leo O'Brien J Pezua
12 (12) 34-4 Discreet Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-9 Bruce Levine J Castellano