Aqueduct Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324-386 G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Arriaga P Morales
2 (2) 1253-98 Beautiful Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr William Badgett, L Perez
3 (3) 5221-96 Twillerbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Marialice Coffey P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 12225-3 Stellars Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 231232- Hoopskirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
6 (6) 5564-75 Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Davis
7 (7) 61232-1 Scenic Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
8 (8) 15/612-7 Miss Mexique (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 David Cannizzo K Coa (7)

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476-554 Rich Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Edward Lotruglio A Lezcano
2 (2) 52126-8 Kid Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
4 (4) 1116/17- Toque (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Charlton Baker C Hill
5 (5) 855242- Hewitts (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 54446-4 Game Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Schosberg M Luzzi
7 (7) 1/2137-4 Sensational Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Servis D Cohen
8 (8) 8/5232-2 Ultimo Principe (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez
3 (3) 0310-64 Elusive Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Patrick Reynolds K Coa (7) NR

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 01/521-2 Citizen Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Weaver P Fragoso
2 (2) 3403-13 Irish Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
3 (3) 4118-1 Awesome Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 31164-3 Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patrick Kelly E Castro
7 (7) 624527- Regal Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
8 (8) 312157- Shankopotamus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 7-13 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
4 (4) 34522-1 Invocation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Kimmel P Morales NR
5 (5) 22242-1 Washington's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson C Velasquez NR

18:54 Stakes

18:54 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 31-1563 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) 24656-3 Joan's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz
4 (4) 6333-25 Isn't He Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 D Shivmangal M Luzzi
5 (5) 11442-1 Ea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 David Jacobson D Cohen
6 (6) 1333-34 Keep Me Informed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
1 (1) 32321-4 Layers (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
6 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 07-58 Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
3 (3) 875 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 William Younghans A Smith
4 (4) 69- Acrobatic Tactic (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
5 (5) 7-6 Little Gabby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) Gingee (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Glenn DiSanto P Morales
7 (7) Kilnockagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 077-96 Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
9 (9) 9427- Imanativenewyorker (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 James Jerkens K Coa (7)
10 (10) Goldara (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Bruce Levine M Luzzi
1 (1) 678 Taylors Golden Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-8 P Granville J Laredo NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78137-2 Iron Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez P Fragoso
2 (2) 22410-2 Reggie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Diane Balsamo K Coa (5)
3 (3) 21/4- Kid Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 3658-34 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa D Cohen
5 (5) 2122/ Luxury Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Gullo M Luzzi
6 (6) 2/21734- Charlie's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) 21863-7 Smokin Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Gregory DiPrima G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 24229-4 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
9 (9) 689-223 Coalition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-6 David Jacobson R Silvera

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37- Seventy Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Richard DeMola K Coa (7)
2 (2) 6-3 Wise Guide (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 John Kimmel P Morales
3 (3) 82-6 He Has Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito A Lezcano
4 (4) 824733- Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
5 (5) Vizir (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Edward Coletti D Cohen
6 (6) 75-4 Call For The Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 Mark Hennig A Smith
7 (7) 6 The Spotted Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 6-4 The Big Deluxe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
9 (9) 8-2 Privatize (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 8552-2 Chrisandlorisposse (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 James Jerkens C Velasquez
11 (11) 3626-56 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg C Hill NR
12 (12) 34 My Teddy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca R Silvera NR
13 (13) 6862-22 Retired (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5) NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5546-92 Ambassador Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Leah Gyarmati A Smith
2 (2) 99600-8 Out Of Your Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Sciacca J Davis
3 (3) 5844-73 Think I'm Hooked (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales
4 (4) 2515-54 Raffie's Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 73442-4 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez S Camacho
6 (6) 7464-76 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: R Toro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Osvaldo Rojas R Toro
7 (7) 436775- Bizarroworld (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Martin L Perez
9 (9) 60234-9 Special Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-8 D Shivmangal R Silvera
10 (10) 58247-2 Undrgroundregulatr (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen M Luzzi
11 (11) 85-9763 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
5 8-8 P Granville A Lezcano
8 (8) 7778-69 Ginger's Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
7 7-12 Dieter Held D Davis (10) NR

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31135-4 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud R Silvera
2 (2) 43125-3 Shesabronxbomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
3 (3) 114-646 Quite A Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Juan Ortiz K Coa (7)
4 (4) 18522-1 Drinksonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, M Luzzi
5 (5) 165776- Nuffsaid Nuffsaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hennig D Cohen
6 (6) 1324-42 Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (7) 57114-1 Swakopmund (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Hushion J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 12181-5 Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Miceli C Velasquez
9 (9) 34142-6 Natalie Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7)

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73646-6 Purple Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 75094-3 King Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Gary Contessa J Davis
4 (4) 8633-33 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Gary Gullo G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 77758-7 Komisarek (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
6 8-9 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
7 (7) 059-57 Bwana Booyah (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: J Laredo
4 8-9 Osvaldo Rojas J Laredo
8 (8) 2222-74 Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-9 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi
9 (9) 44- Point And Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Cleveland Johnson
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-2 Cleveland Johnson K Coa (7)
10 (10) 0098-72 Say Lancelot (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: D Davis
6 7-13 Glenn DiSanto D Davis (10)
11 (11) 34/48-3 Discreet Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 00- Dutch Smoothie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-9 Juan Ortiz R Silvera NR
5 (5) 0/3395-4 Lone Star Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Leah Gyarmati E Castro NR