Aqueduct Wednesday 16th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/9216-6 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
2 (2) 71780-8 Lady Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 655553- Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paulino Ortiz J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 683844- House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr William Turner, P Fragoso
5 (5) 55976-4 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 50544-5 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Barbara R Dominguez
7 (7) 40078-8 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 P Granville J Laredo

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 800007- Sweetest Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
2 (2) 866292- Still Shea To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
3 (3) 63-4 Bird Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez
4 (4) 89075- Baal Perazim (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 80055-6 Field Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Alvarez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-9 Luis Alvarez P Fragoso
6 (6) 234433- Phantasticus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-9 Jamie Ness P Morales
7 (7) 6462- Pegasus Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
8 (8) 89988- Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-2 James Ferraro P Tomas (7)

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Baker Street
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz
2 (2) Baltic Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Glenroy Brown L Perez
3 (3) Dapper Draper (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 Chad Brown R Dominguez
4 (4) 533245- In Speight Ofitall (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-2 D Shivmangal K Coa (7)
5 (5) Buddys Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
6 (6) 2/ Great Opal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 David Donk J Ortiz (5) NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 22324- Riptherubberoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 b1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
1 (2) 2- Run A Dubb Dubb (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Anthony Dutrow R Dominguez
3 (3) 8 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 William Younghans K Coa (7)
4 (4) 624- Rockin Mandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez
5 (5) 0- Make The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
6 (6) 595- Shake Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 b1 Bruce Brown J Alvarado
7 (7) Golden Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Carlos Martin M Luzzi
2 (1) 8085- Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales NR

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2221- Comandante (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Alvarado
2 (2) 1- Chapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
3 (3) 5- Wild Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-1 Wesley Ward J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 413234- In Harm's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Hushion R Dominguez
7 (7) 42010- Goodtolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-6 Gary Contessa J Davis
8 (8) 45321- Leilani's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson E Castro
4 (4) 11627- Laila's Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa C Velasquez NR
5 (5) 1 Rambling (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Scott Schwartz K Coa (7) NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65378-1 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Oscar Barrera J Laredo
2 (2) 92/3543- Ganador (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio J Alvarado
3 (3) 55844-7 Think I'm Hooked (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
4 (4) 98000-8 Shoutout (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph DeMola S Camacho
5 (5) 414325- Daddy's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 532269- Cella Muffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Donato J Davis
7 (7) 462515- Raffie's Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
9 (9) 2/851- Comstock Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Albertrani R Dominguez
8 (8) 13232/3- Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242111- Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Levine R Dominguez
2 (2) 624613- Powhatan County (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
3 (3) 515432- Sacred Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ralph D Alessandro I Ortiz
4 (4) 46457-6 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Oscar Barrera A Battula (7)
5 (5) 301754- No Questions (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 James Iselin P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 337311- Hurling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez

20:48 Allowance

20:48 Allowance Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/1- Smoldering Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kelly Breen I Ortiz
2 (2) 212/6- Lead Me On (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Mark Hennig J Alvarado
3 (3) 831- Awleyaa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin R Dominguez
4 (4) 803062- My Donna Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Fisher J Davis
5 (5) 53363-4 Tanglewood Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Wilson C Hill

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 883316- Colossal Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
2 (2) 146676- Equivocation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 James Ferraro K Coa (7)
3 (3) 31459-8 Person Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Luis Miranda G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 464242- Jemaru (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 218646- Festive Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Thomas Bush E Castro
7 (7) 479215- Late Night Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness P Morales
8 (8) 111213- Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
9 (9) 22634-5 Free Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Hill
8 8-6 David Cannizzo C Hill
6 (6) 312244- Parrelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez NR