Aqueduct Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 877662 Flo's Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Iselin C Montalvo
2 (2) 662665 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart
3 (3) 546574 Settle For Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
4 (4) 833422 Lindell A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 315576 W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Edward Barker P Morales
6 (6) 253224 Madman Diaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 51-4162 Obviously Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
8 (8) 886765 Bold Vindication (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
6 8-2 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 584563 King Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
10 (10) 488522 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-2 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (7)

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Incognito
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
1 (2) 72 Long River (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz
2 (1) 6543 Mr Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
3 (3) 7 Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 98 Deterrent (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Mark Hennig K Coa (7)
5 (5) 4 Bellamy Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
6 (6) 45 Sampson County (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 II James Lawrence, E Castro

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-11215 Sacred Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
2 (2) 821511 Clear Pasaj (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 444331 Lady Gracenote (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jason Servis I Ortiz
5 (5) 5192 Finders Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
6 (6) 0/15216 Magnificent Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Englehart P Morales
3 (3) 8-12942 Ginny's Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Michael Hushion M Luzzi NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Crabby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 b1 David Cannizzo C Hill
3 (3) 0 Shiksa Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-3 b1 Gary Contessa K Coa (5)
4 (4) 775 Boldchildsrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Bruce Brown R Maragh
5 (5) 60 Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
6 (6) 50 La Wild Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Ralph Nicks C Velasquez
7 (7) 73 Hidalgo Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 66 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino J Alvarado
9 (9) 505723 Fantastic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: M Studart
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino M Studart
10 (10) Ivory Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
11 (11) 30 Lisalisalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
2 (2) 630 Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Michael Miceli P Morales NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Knockher Off (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 b1 James Jerkens J Alvarado
2 (2) 222 Comandante (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Michael Trombetta R Maragh
3 (3) Cool And Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 Charlton Baker A Smith
4 (4) Brass Pear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Jeff Odintz C Velasquez
5 (5) The Big Deluxe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
6 (6) Uncle Mitcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales
7 (7) Cobalto (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
8 (8) Ghostly Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 126002 Nelson Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Quartarolo J Alvarado
2 (2) 479104 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 526631 Frisky Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Patrick Kelly K Coa (7)
4 (4) 025317 Crea's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 Jeremiah Englehart P Tomas (7)
5 (5) 231535 Readthebyline (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg I Ortiz
6 (6) 731836 French Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Enrique Arroyo A Lezcano
7 (7) 121242 Snap Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 775544 Mr. Vantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Edward Barker P Morales
10 (10) 375753 Wishingonastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Edward Barker M Luzzi
11 (11) 146890 All Zipped Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: S Camacho
5 8-9 Andrew Lakeman S Camacho
8 (8) 382077 Roaring Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR

20:18 Stakes

20:18 Stakes Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611541 Morrow Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Alvarado
2 (2) 6-22211 Greed And Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
3 (3) 321413 Los Ojitos (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nick Canani P Morales
4 (4) 081151 Ciguaraya (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Vazquez A Castillo
5 (5) 134527 Wildcat's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz
6 (6) 442231 Ode To Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Contessa R Maragh NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122633 Isn't He Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 D Shivmangal R Maragh
2 (2) 171139 Royal Currier (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Linda Rice S Elliott
4 (4) 611121 Saginaw (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Jacobson J Alvarado
6 (6) 111-432 Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Linda Rice C Velasquez
3 (3) 221131 Hillswick (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz NR
5 (5) 423453 Broad Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Small
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Richard Small F Boyce NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162195 Lestrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Edward Coletti C Hill
2 (2) 440055 Pavlov's Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: P Tomas
8 8-2 Linda Fisher P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 21-5824 Undrgroundregulatr (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
4 (4) 212333 Sunshine Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
5 (5) 668575 Ess Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 409960 Out Of Your Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez (5)
8 (8) 615437 Pegasus Papou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
9 (9) 811112 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Karl Grusmark W Garcia (5)
10 (10) 209017 Riverdance Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
11 (11) 453226 Cella Muffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr John Toscano, P Morales
6 (6) 124229 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez NR