Aqueduct Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131651 Jolienne (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 744155 Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: K Coa
7 8-1 Gary Sciacca K Coa (7)
3 (3) 31-2213 Primal Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Gullo J Rosario
4 (4) 521281 Night Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 561460 Mizzen Donald (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory DiPrima J Espinoza
7 (7) 354317 Those Lion Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart
8 (8) 431182 Elusive Jozi (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez R Maragh
6 (6) 644411 Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Levine R Dominguez NR

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 685535 Katy's Office Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Reynolds J Castellano
2 (2) 142440 Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Brown W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 113-788 Double Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 217233 Glynisthemenace (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson J Rosario
5 (5) 344473 Dattts Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Joseph Signore, A Lezcano
7 (7) 159780 Mill Branch Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (7)
8 (8) 522595 Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Karl Grusmark P Morales
9 (9) 15-50 Honey Due Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
6 (6) 526555 Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Paulino Ortiz C Velasquez NR

18:18 Stakes

18:18 Stakes Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221117 Winnie Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
2 (2) 143714 Mildly Offensive (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
3 (3) My Wandy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-10 Michael Hushion R Dominguez
4 (4) 1-41334 Enchante (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez J Castellano
5 (5) 5-54241 Kid Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chad Brown J Lezcano
6 (6) 11125-5 Curlina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gary Gullo J Rosario

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Anthem (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-9 Chad Brown J Castellano
2 (2) 448532 Lure Of The South (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Patrick Kelly J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 74 After The Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
4 (4) 2533 In Speight Ofitall (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-10 D Shivmangal E Castro
5 (5) 4-33972 State Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 III Claude McGaughey I Ortiz
6 (6) 75 Bernie's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Mark Hennig C Velasquez
7 (7) 388-543 Downtown Driggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-9 Edward Coletti R Maragh
8 (8) 687 Mordi's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-9 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
9 (9) 392547 Ruthless Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
10 (10) King's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 b1 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
11 (11) 8 Our Emerald Forest (IRE)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 James Day C Velasquez NR
12 (12) 42 Untamed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-9 Ron Potts E Prado NR
13 (13) 779 T. W's Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Walters
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 Timothy Walters J Espinoza NR
14 (14) 33 He Ain't Bluffing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-10 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez NR

19:16 Starter Optional Claiming

19:16 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 364244 Recurring Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Barker I Ortiz
2 (1) 021691 P J's Magical Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Hushion J Rosario
3 (3) 532821 Shotinthefog (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nick Canani J Alvarado
4 (4) 512111 Moonshine Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
5 (6) 246138 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
6 (7) 412671 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson J Castellano
7 (8) 743533 Vee's Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez E Prado
8 (9) 498330 Trouble In Dodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-8 Joseph Orseno M Luzzi
1 (5) 77117 Old Man Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Edward Barker R Dominguez NR

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 607 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
2 (2) 647666 Money In Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
3 (3) 87 That's Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Michael Hushion J Alvarado
4 (4) 634 I Wished (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 David Cannizzo R Maragh
7 (7) 45 Got A Hunch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 David Cannizzo R Dominguez
9 (9) Wrath Of Cong (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 9 Mulligan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 John Parisella I Ortiz NR
6 (6) 57 Rathskeller (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro NR
8 (8) 46537 Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-5 Gary Contessa R Silvera NR

20:14 Allowance

20:14 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 793231 Clever Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
2 (1) 47313 Chasing Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine J Castellano
3 (2) 43212 Porvoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Nichol P Cotto
4 (3) 852224 Rodinia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
5 (4) 794314 Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Schwartz R Maragh
6 (5) 646715 A New York Phillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rodrigo Ubillo K Coa (7)
7 (6) 451 Caribean Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
8 (7) 5-17666 Barrel Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-7 John Hertler J Rosario
9 (9) 431 Milkyyourway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
10 (10) 518 Rakin' Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-7 Dominick Schettino E Castro
1 (14) 124243 Strike Accord (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-7 John Kimmel J Rosario NR
11 (11) 3221 Yes It's Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-7 Christophe Clement J Lezcano NR
12 (12) 314353 I Dreamt I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez NR
13 (13) 00-921 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-7 Thomas Bush C Velasquez NR
14 (15) 254834 Evan's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Jerkens J Unknown NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232262 Freud's Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Levine R Dominguez
2 (2) 221134 Sing Dixie Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Jerkens J Alvarado
3 (3) 637426 Great Gracie Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson J Velazquez
4 (4) 765618 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dennis Lalman W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 43178-3 She's Got Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Jerkens R Silvera
6 (6) 116612 Full Of Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine J Castellano
7 (7) 138421 Leaping Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Hertler J Lezcano
8 (8) 341526 Lenders Way (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Ryerson E Castro

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Jeff Odintz M Studart
2 (2) 3-246 Rumack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-9 Joseph Imperio R Silvera
3 (3) 623 Satin Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
4 (4) 8 God Ah Watch Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 080866 Chubbalita's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 John Quiles C Montalvo
6 (6) 247574 Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Rene Araya K Coa (7)
7 (7) 2 Perimele (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-9 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
8 (8) 638550 Pegasus Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
9 (9) 752445 Inquiring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-5 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 6843 Vicola (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez