Aqueduct Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 786-756 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Oscar Barrera J Sone
2 (1) 325418- Estimator (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-13 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (7)
3 (2) 55769-1 W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Barker M Studart
4 (4) 2511-13 Al's Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 David Jacobson C Velasquez
5 (5) 6655-44 Gimmeanotherwink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (8) 78637-1 Tazered (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Quick C Hill
8 (9) 40413-2 Alston Gunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
1 (3) 457-657 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Oscar Barrera A Lezcano NR
6 (6) 66579-0 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul D Cohen NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Stately Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin K Coa (7)
2 (2) 46432-4 Rumack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-9 b Joseph Imperio R Silvera
3 (3) 3406-67 One Or The Other (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Patrick Reynolds G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 6523-35 Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
5 8-9 Rene Araya A Lezcano
5 (5) 6-7 Lucia's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-9 Eugene Reiff P Morales
6 (6) 6462-5 Pegasus Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
7 (7) 747-88 Caninann (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-2 Oscar Barrera P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 7545-55 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Jeff Odintz J Ortiz (5)

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92642-3 Bigger Is Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro
2 (2) 88447-4 Cap The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 David Smith P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 144214- Pearl Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 65574-3 Quiet Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
5 (5) 17313-5 Indy Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Allard R Montanez
6 (6) 12668-1 Fortitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Richard Schosberg J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 15351-2 Readthebyline (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Schosberg I Ortiz

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48-3 Gold Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 b1 Karl Grusmark L Perez
2 (2) 22543-2 Glorious View (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 William Mott J Alvarado
3 (3) 24262-3 Nifty Shindig (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 b1 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
5 (5) 56559- Ebony Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
6 (6) Indian Starlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Anthony Quartarolo M Luzzi
4 (4) 3634-2 Clever Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 James Jerkens J Ortiz (5) NR

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-4 Wild Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-1 Wesley Ward J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 1 Run Run Forrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino E Castro
3 (3) 43371-1 Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
5 (5) 1 Rambling (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Scott Schwartz K Coa (7)
7 (7) 1-1 Chapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Manuel Gonzalez I Ortiz
8 (8) 5321-52 Leilani's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
4 (4) 081-4 Grand Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (7) NR
6 (6) 1 S'maverlous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07606-6 Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
5 8-9 Oscar Barrera J Sone
2 (2) 5446-34 Louder Than Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Marialice Coffey J Davis
3 (3) 33-22 Simplistic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 5-53 Golden Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
5 (5) 988-876 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-2 James Ferraro P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 7 Luvacat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 7-13 John Morrison D Davis (10)
7 (7) 5483-87 Silver Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-9 Roy Sedlacek P Morales
8 (8) 5-56 Ferritto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 b1 Jeff Odintz J Alvarado

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 630-1 Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Miceli P Morales
2 (2) 55154-2 Jerusalem Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Hennig I Ortiz
3 (3) 8271-3 Frosty Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino M Luzzi
4 (4) 4233-1 Pumpkin Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 217541- Miss Da Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (7)
6 (6) 088-14 Too Much Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
7 (7) 2-41 Run A Dubb Dubb (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
8 (8) 52441-4 My Favorite Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15141-1 Zero Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales
2 (2) 11121-1 Centrique (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Parisella J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 2/38421- Royal Lahaina (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 321634- Hard Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
5 (5) 424222- Coco Ecolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kelly Breen M Luzzi
6 (6) 212/6-1 Lead Me On (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hennig J Alvarado

21:18 Starter Optional Claiming

21:18 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3111- Gritty Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen M Luzzi
3 (3) 7614- Miss Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
4 (4) 8191-3 Agualinda (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
5 (5) 151-1 Rice To Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Duggan J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 6599-1 Sweet Sway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
7 (7) 07-1226 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro
1 (1) 144- Revealing Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-6 b1 James Jerkens C Hill NR
8 (8) 26-1 Endless Chatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chad Brown J Alvarado NR
9 (9) 8085-1 Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci P Morales NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6628-96 Flo's Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 James Iselin P Tomas (7)
2 (2) 7577-66 Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 333-536 Sunshine Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez C Velasquez
4 (4) 564322- Security Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Oscar Barrera J Sone
5 (5) 21263-6 Talented Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 5174-08 Chasin The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Lotruglio S Camacho
7 (7) 500898- Ezzy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 William Younghans P Morales
9 (9) 1428-97 Daunting
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-6 Gary Gullo R Silvera
10 (10) 4242-43 Jemaru (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Contessa D Cohen
11 (11) 8888-47 Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Davis
12 (12) 66694-8 Check The Cites (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Divitto A Lezcano
13 (13) 617564- Christopher's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
8 (8) 8/5232-2 Ultimo Principe (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Linda Rice K Coa (7) NR